2013 European Rowing Championships

The 2013 European Rowing Championships was held in Seville, Spain, between 31 May and 2 June 2013.

2013 European Rowing Championships
LocationSeville, Spain
Dates31 May – 2 June 2013

Medal summary

Men

Event Gold Time Silver Time Bronze Time
LM1x  Henrik Stephansen (DEN)7:37.93  Pedro Fraga (POR)7:38.84  Jonathan Koch (GER)7:48.42
M1x  Ondřej Synek (CZE)7:36.35  Marcel Hacker (GER)7:40.75  Roel Braas (NED)7:45.95
LM2x  France (FRA)
Stany Delayre
Jérémie Azou
6:56.61  Norway (NOR)
Kristoffer Brun
Are Strandli
6:58.96   Switzerland (SUI)
Simon Schürch
Mario Gyr
6:59.40
LM2−   Switzerland (SUI)
Simon Niepmann
Lucas Tramèr
7:23.21  Italy (ITA)
Guido Gravina
Giorgio Tuccinardi
7:24.52  Spain (ESP)
Xavier Vela
Daniel Sigurbjörnsson
7:25.79
M2x  Italy (ITA)
Francesco Fossi
Romano Battisti
6:37.05  Lithuania (LTU)
Rolandas Maščinskas
Saulius Ritter
6:37.67  Norway (NOR)
Nils Jakob Hoff
Kjetil Borch
6:38.97
M2−  Serbia (SRB)
Nenad Beđik
Nikola Stojić
7:02.59  Poland (POL)
Wojciech Gutorski
Jarosław Godek
7:04.98  Netherlands (NED)
Rogier Blink
Mitchel Steenman
7:08.27
LM4−  Denmark (DEN)
Kasper Winther Jørgensen
Jacob Larsen
Jacob Barsøe
Morten Jørgensen
6:27.28  Czech Republic (CZE)
Jan Vetešník
Ondřej Vetešník
Jiří Kopáč
Miroslav Vraštil Jr.
6:29.68  France (FRA)
Franck Solforosi
Guillaume Raineau
Augustin Mouterde
Thomas Baroukh
6:30.38
M4x  Germany (GER)
Karl Schulze
Paul Heinrich
Lauritz Schoof
Tim Grohmann
6:07.41  Poland (POL)
Dawid Grabowski
Konrad Wasielewski
Piotr Licznerski
Adam Wicenciak
6:09.51  Italy (ITA)
Matteo Steffanini
Simone Venier
Luca Rambaldi
Simone Raineri
6:09.59
M4−  Netherlands (NED)
Boaz Meylink
Kaj Hendriks
Mechiel Versluis
Robert Luecken
6:21.79  Romania (ROU)
Marius Cozmiuc
George Palamariu
Cristi-Ilie Pirghie
Florin Curuea
6:23.83  Germany (GER)
Toni Seifert
Felix Wimberger
Malte Jakschik
Max Planer
6:24.94
M8+  Germany (GER)
Maximilian Munski
Hannes Ocik
Maximilian Reinelt
Felix Drahotta
Anton Braun
Richard Schimidt
Kristof Wilke
Eric Johannesen
Martin Sauer
5:59.00  Poland (POL)
Marcin Brzeziński
Piotr Juszczak
Mikołaj Burda
Piotr Hojka
Zbigniew Schodowski
Michał Szpakowski
Krystian Aranowski
Rafał Hejmej
Daniel Trojanowski
6:00.31  Netherlands (NED)
Sjoerd de Groot
Ruben Knab
Gerbren Spoelstra
Thomas Doornbos
Vincent van der Want
Boudewijn Röell
David Kuiper
Govert Viergever
Peter Wiersum
6:00.93

Women

Event Gold Time Silver Time Bronze Time
LW1x  Aikaterini Nikolaidou (GRE)8:32.92  Michaela Taupe-Traer (AUT)8:36.59  Marie-Anne Frenken (NED)8:39.14
W1x  Miroslava Knapková (CZE)8:15.48  Magdalena Lobnig (AUT)8:18.24  Inge Janssen (NED)8:21.30
LW2x  Italy (ITA)
Laura Milani
Elisabetta Sancassani
7:37.92  Germany (GER)
Lena Mueller
Anja Noske
7:42.64  Poland (POL)
Weronika Deresz
Katarzyna Welna
7:47.10
W2x  Lithuania (LTU)
Donata Vištartaitė
Milda Valčiukaitė
7:21.87  Poland (POL)
Magdalena Fularczyk
Natalia Madaj
7:28.34  Belarus (BLR)
Ekaterina Karsten
Yuliya Bichyk
7:31.94
W2−  Romania (ROU)
Cristina Grigoras
Andreea Boghian
7:49.09  Germany (GER)
Kerstin Hartmann
Marlene Sinnig
7:51.56  Ukraine (UKR)
Svitlana Novichenko
Anna Kontseva
7:57.26
W4x  Germany (GER)
Annekatrin Thiele
Carina Bär
Julia Richter
Britta Oppelt
6:45.01  Netherlands (NED)
Wianka Van Drop
Sophie Souwer
Lisa Scheenaard
Nicole Beukers
6:48.67  Italy (ITA)
Laura Schiavone
Giada Colombo
Sara Magnaghi
Gaia Palma
6:49.57
W8+  Romania (ROU)
Roxana Cogianu
Ionela Zaharia
Cristina Grigoras
Irina Dorneanu
Adelina Cojocariu
Andreea Boghian
Camelia Lupașcu
Nicoleta Albu
Daniela Druncea
6:41.83  Germany (GER)
Lisa Kemmerer
Anne Becker
Sophie Paul
Ulrike Sennewald
Michaela Schmidt
Ronja Schuette
Julia Lepke
Kathrin Marchand
Laura Schwensen
6:50.20  Russia (RUS)
Yulia Inozemtseva
Oxana Strelkova
Anastasia Karabelshikova
Aleksandra Fedorova
Tatiana Afinogenova
Anastasia Tikhanova
Elizaveta Tikhanova
Anastasia Zhukova
Ksenia Volkova
6:53.32

Medal table

RankNationGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1 Germany (GER)3429
2 Italy (ITA)2125
3 Czech Republic (CZE)2103
 Romania (ROU)2103
5 Denmark (DEN)2002
6 Netherlands (NED)1157
7 Lithuania (LTU)1102
8 France (FRA)1012
  Switzerland (SUI)1012
10 Greece (GRE)1001
 Serbia (SRB)1001
12 Poland (POL)0415
13 Austria (AUT)0202
14 Norway (NOR)0112
15 Portugal (POR)0101
16 Belarus (BLR)0011
 Russia (RUS)0011
 Spain (ESP)0011
 Ukraine (UKR)0011
Totals (19 nations)17171751
This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.