2012 The Dominion Tankard

The 2012 Dominion Tankard, Southern Ontario men's provincial curling championship, was held from February 6 to 12, hosted by the Stratford Country Club at the Stratford Rotary Complex in Stratford, Ontario. The winning team of Glenn Howard, will represent Ontario at the 2012 Tim Hortons Brier in Saskatoon, Saskatchewan.[1][2][3][4]

The Dominion Tankard 2012
Host cityStratford, Ontario
ArenaStratford Rotary Complex
DatesFebruary 6-12
WinnerGlenn Howard
Curling clubColdwater & District Curling Club, Coldwater
SkipGlenn Howard
ThirdWayne Middaugh
SecondBrent Laing
LeadCraig Savill
FinalistPeter Corner
« 2011
2013 »

Teams

Skip Third Second Lead Club(s)
Mike AndersonChris Van HuyseMatt MapletoftSean HarrisonThornhill Golf & Country Club, Thornhill
Greg BalsdonChris CiasnochaTyler MorganJason BoyceLoonie Curling Club, Rideau Lakes
Bryan CochraneRich MoffattChris FultonJohn SteskiRideau Curling Club, Ottawa
Peter CornerGraeme McCarrelJoe FransDarryl PrebbleBrampton Curling Club, Brampton
Dayna DeruelleAndrew McGaughKevin LagerquistEvan DeVillerBrampton Curling Club, Brampton
Chris GardnerMat CammBrad KiddDoug JohnstonArnprior Curling Club, Arnprior
Brent Ross (fourth)Jake Higgs (skip)Jonathan BeukBill BuchananHarriston Curling Club, Harriston
Glenn HowardWayne MiddaughBrent LaingCraig SavillColdwater and District Curling Club, Coldwater
Mark KeanAndrew ClaytonPatrick JanssenTim MarchAnnandale Curling Club, Ajax
Daryl ShaneBruce CoxDylan TippinBrandon TippinListowel Curling Club, Listowel
Wayne Tuck, Jr.Craig KochanScott McDonaldPaul MoffattWoodstock Curling Club, Woodstock

Standings

Skip (Club) W L PF PA Ends
Won
Ends
Lost
Blank
Ends
Stolen
Ends
Glenn Howard (Coldwater)10081303922713
Peter Corner (Brampton)8270553935147
Mike Anderson (Thornhill)647063413988
Dayna Deruelle (Brampton)556580444629
Wayne Tuck, Jr. (Woodstock)55616838371210
Bryan Cochrane (Rideau)5566504438615
Chris Gardner (Arnprior)4663673742118
Jake Higgs (Harriston)376775414776
Greg Balsdon (Loonie)377374404389
Mark Kean (Annandale)3758783843612
Daryl Shane (Listowel)375372364389

Results

Draw 1

February 6, 2:00 PM ET

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Deruelle 0 4 0 0 1 0 1 0 X X 6
Howard 3 0 4 0 0 2 0 3 X X 12
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Balsdon 0 1 2 1 0 2 0 1 X X 7
Shane 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 X X 2
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Kean 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 X X X 3
Corner 2 2 0 2 0 1 2 X X X 9
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Gardner 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 3 0 0 4
Tuck 0 2 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 6
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
Higgs 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 6
Cochrane 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 1 2 8

Draw 2

February 6, 7:30 PM ET

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Corner 0 0 0 1 0 0 4 0 4 X 9
Tuck 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 X 4
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
Higgs 2 0 3 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 3 10
Balsdon 0 1 0 2 0 1 1 1 1 0 0 7
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Howard 2 0 2 0 0 1 1 0 3 X 9
Cochrane 0 2 0 1 2 0 0 1 0 X 6
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Deruelle 0 0 1 0 1 0 X X X X 2
Anderson 2 2 0 2 0 3 X X X X 9
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Kean 0 0 3 0 0 1 0 3 2 1 10
Shane 2 1 0 2 1 0 2 0 0 0 8

Draw 3

February 7, 2:00 PM ET

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Cochrane 1 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 5
Anderson 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 6
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Kean 0 1 1 1 0 2 0 0 2 0 7
Higgs 2 0 0 0 3 0 0 3 0 1 9
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Tuck 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 X X 3
Shane 2 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 X X 8
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
Corner 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 4 0 0 1 8
Gardner 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 2 1 0 7
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Howard 1 1 0 0 4 0 2 X X X 8
Balsdon 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 X X X 3

Draw 4

February 7, 7:00 PM ET

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Shane 1 0 0 3 0 1 0 1 0 0 6
Gardner 0 3 0 0 2 0 1 0 2 1 9
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Howard 1 0 1 1 0 1 1 0 0 1 6
Kean 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 4
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Anderson 0 0 4 0 0 2 0 0 1 X 7
Balsdon 1 1 0 5 0 0 2 0 0 X 9
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
Cochrane 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 7
Deruelle 1 0 0 3 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 8
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Tuck 0 2 1 0 1 0 3 3 X X 10
Higgs 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 X X 3

Draw 5

February 8, 9:00 AM ET

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Balsdon 1 1 0 2 0 2 0 0 3 X 9
Deruelle 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 1 0 X 4
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Tuck 0 0 1 0 X X X X X X 1
Howard 3 0 0 4 X X X X X X 7
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Gardner 3 0 0 0 2 0 3 0 1 X 9
Higgs 0 1 1 1 0 2 0 1 0 X 6
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Shane 0 0 0 1 0 3 1 0 0 1 6
Corner 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 1 0 4
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Anderson 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 X 4
Kean 1 0 3 0 0 1 0 1 1 X 7

Draw 6

February 8, 2:00 PM ET

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Higgs 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 5
Corner 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 6
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Anderson 2 0 2 0 1 0 0 2 1 X 8
Tuck 0 2 0 1 0 2 1 0 0 X 6
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Deruelle 2 0 1 1 0 0 2 0 0 2 8
Kean 0 2 0 0 1 1 0 1 1 0 6
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Balsdon 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 5
Cochrane 1 0 0 1 2 0 1 0 1 1 7
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Gardner 0 0 0 0 X X X X X X 0
Howard 3 0 1 1 X X X X X X 5

Draw 7

February 8, 7:00 PM ET

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Kean 0 1 0 0 X X X X X X 1
Cochrane 3 0 3 3 X X X X X X 9
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Gardner 0 0 1 1 0 1 1 0 2 0 6
Anderson 2 2 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 2 9
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Corner 0 0 0 1 0 0 X X X X 1
Howard 2 1 1 0 4 3 X X X X 11
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Higgs 2 1 1 0 2 0 2 0 3 X 11
Shane 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 X 4
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Deruelle 1 1 0 1 0 4 1 0 2 X 10
Tuck 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 2 0 X 3

Draw 8

February 9, 2:00 PM ET

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Howard 2 0 3 0 3 X X X X X 8
Shane 0 1 0 1 0 X X X X X 2
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
Deruelle 0 1 1 0 2 2 0 0 3 0 1 10
Gardner 1 0 0 1 0 0 2 3 0 2 0 9
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Cochrane 0 0 0 1 0 4 0 0 0 1 6
Tuck 1 1 1 0 2 0 0 1 1 0 7
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Kean 1 0 1 1 4 0 0 4 X X 11
Balsdon 0 1 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 5
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Corner 1 0 3 0 0 0 3 0 2 X 9
Anderson 0 2 0 1 1 1 0 2 0 X 7

Draw 9

February 9, 7:00 PM ET

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Tuck 0 3 0 2 0 2 1 0 0 X 8
Balsdon 1 0 1 0 3 0 0 0 2 X 7
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Corner 1 0 2 0 1 0 3 0 1 X 8
Deruelle 0 2 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 X 5
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Shane 0 2 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 X 6
Anderson 2 0 1 0 3 1 0 2 0 X 9
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Howard 2 1 0 2 1 0 2 0 X X 8
Higgs 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 X X 4
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Cochrane 2 1 0 0 1 2 2 X X X 8
Gardner 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 X X X 1

Draw 10

February 10, 2:00 PM ET

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Anderson 0 0 0 2 0 1 3 0 0 2 8
Higgs 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 1 2 0 7
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Cochrane 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 X X 2
Corner 1 0 2 0 0 0 2 1 X X 6
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Balsdon 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 6
Gardner 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 2 7
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Tuck 2 0 2 0 0 0 1 2 0 4 11
Kean 0 1 0 1 1 1 0 0 2 0 6
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Shane 0 1 1 0 2 0 2 1 2 X 9
Deruelle 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 X 4

Draw 11

February 10, 7:00 PM ET

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Gardner 2 2 0 0 3 0 2 2 X X 11
Kean 0 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 X X 3
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Shane 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 X X 2
Cochrane 1 0 0 2 1 0 2 1 X X 7
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Higgs 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 2 X 6
Deruelle 1 0 1 0 1 0 4 1 0 X 8
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Anderson 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 X X 3
Howard 0 0 2 0 3 0 0 2 X X 7
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Balsdon 0 2 0 2 0 1 0 0 X X 5
Corner 2 0 3 0 1 0 1 3 X X 10

Tiebreaker 1

February 11, 9:00 AM ET

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Tuck 0 1 0 2 1 0 3 0 2 X 9
Cochrane 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 X 4

Tiebreaker 2

February 11, 2:00 PM ET

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Deruelle 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 3 0 1 6
Tuck 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 5

Playoffs

  Page playoff system Semifinal Final
                           
1 Glenn Howard 7  
2 Peter Corner 6         1 Glenn Howard 5
      2 Peter Corner 8   2 Peter Corner 4
  3 Mike Anderson 5  
3 Mike Anderson 7
4 Dayna Deruelle 3  

1 vs. 2

February 11, 7:00 PM ET

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
Howard 1 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 1 1 7
Corner 0 1 1 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 6

3 vs. 4

February 11, 7:00 PM ET

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Anderson 1 1 2 0 2 0 1 0 X X 7
Deruelle 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 X X 3

Semifinal

February 12, 9:30 AM ET

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Corner 0 3 2 0 0 3 0 0 0 X 8
Anderson 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 X 5

Final

February 12, 2:00 PM ET

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Howard 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 1 5
Corner 0 0 0 2 0 1 1 0 0 0 4


2012 Dominion Tankard

Glenn Howard
Ontario Provincial Championship title

Qualification

Southern Ontario zones run from December 9-11, 2011, and December 16-19, 2011. Two teams from each zone qualify to four regional tournaments, and two teams from each of the four tournaments qualify to provincials. Two additional teams qualify out of the challenge round.

The Northern Ontario provincial championship will occur December 8-11 at the Copper Cliff Curling Club in Copper Cliff, Ontario. Four teams qualify out of the Northern Ontario championship.

Regional Qualifiers In Bold

Southern Ontario Zone Qualification

Zone 1

December 9-11 at the RCMP Curling Club, Ottawa

  • Shane Latimer (Ottawa Curling)
  • Willie Jeffries (Ottawa Curling)
  • Ron Hrycak (Ottawa Curling)
  • Mark Homan (Ottawa Curling)
  • Gary Rowe (Ottawa Curling)
  • Team Dow (RCMP)
  • Ian MacAulay (Ottawa Curling)

Zone 2

December 9-11 at the RCMP Curling Club, Ottawa

  • Jim Hunker (Rideau)
  • Bryan Cochrane (Rideau)
  • Steve Lodge (Brockville)
  • Gregory Richardson (Rideau)
  • Howard Rajala (Rideau)
  • Daryl Smith (Rideau)
  • Bill Blad (Rideau)

Zone 3

December 9-11 at the Pakenham Curling Club, Pakenham

  • Josh Adams (Granite of W. Ottawa)
  • Chris Gardner (Arnprior)
  • Calvin Christiansen (Arnprior)
  • Dennis Elgie (City View)
  • Dwayne Lowe (Huntley)
  • Matt Paul (Renfrew)
  • Damien Villard (Renfrew)

Zone 4

December 17-18 at the Brighton & District Curling Club, Brighton

  • Greg Balsdon (Loonie)
  • Dennis Murray (Quinte)
  • Bryce Rowe (Land O'Lakes)
  • Jeff Clark (Loonie)
  • Rob Dickson (Napanee)
  • Gary Rusconi (Trenton)

Zone 5

December 17-18 at the Beaverton Curling Club, Beaverton

  • Jon St.Denis (Peterborough C.C.)
  • Wayne Warren (Haliburton)
  • Jake Speedie (Beaverton)
  • Wayne Shea (Bobcaygeon)
  • Shannon Beddows (Cannington)
  • Nick Avlonitis (Lakefield)
  • Jim O'Marra (Peterborough C.C.)
  • Mike Mclean (Peterborough C.C.)

Zone 6

December 10-11 at the Sutton Curling Club, Sutton West

  • Sean Aune (Annandale)
  • Mark Kean (Annandale)
  • Nathan Martin (Oshawa Curling)
  • Ryan Winch (Sutton)
  • Gary Grant (Uxbridge)
  • Rob Lobel (Whitby)
  • Jason March (Annandale)
  • John Bell (Unionville)
  • Tim Morrison (Unionville)

Zone 7

December 10-11 at the East York Country Club, Toronto

  • Mike Anderson (Thornhill)
  • Michael Shepherd (East York)
  • John Epping (Donalda)
  • Dennis Moretto (Richmond Hill)
  • Bob Turcotte (Scarboro)
  • Geoff Truscott (Scarboro)
  • Mark Inglis (Thornhill)
  • Morio Kumagawa (York)

Zone 8

December 10-11 at the St. George's Golf & Country Club, Toronto

  • Denis Belanger (Royals)
  • Mike Harris (Oakville)
  • Tom Worth (Dixie)
  • Jonathan Braden (High Park)
  • Pat Ferris (Oakville)
  • Dave Pallen (Royals)
  • Guy Racette (Royals)
  • Bill Duck (St. George's)
  • Ian Fleming (Royals)
  • Josh Johnston (Royals)

Zone 9

December 10-11 at the King Curling Club, Schomberg

  • Peter Corner (Brampton)
  • Dayna Deruelle (Brampton)
  • Rayad Husain (Chinguacousy)
  • George Gerrits (King)
  • Steve Broad (King)
  • Jeff Brown (Shelburne)
  • Alex Foster (North Halton)

Zone 10

December 10-11 at the Barrie Curling Club, Barrie

  • Cory Heggestad (Orillia)
  • G.W. King (Midland)
  • Travis Dafoe (Bradford)
  • Andrew Thompson (Stroud)
  • Dale Matchett (Bradford)
  • Steve Holmes (Parry Sound)

Zone 11

December 18 at the Blue Water Curling Club, Owen Sound

  • Joey Rettinger (Tara)
  • Al Hutchinson (Blue Water)
  • Murray Dougherty (Meaford)
  • Tom Slumskie (Tara)

Zone 12

December 10-11 at the Elmira & District Curling Club, Elmira

  • Robert Rumfeldt (Guelph Curling)
  • Axel Larsen (Guelph Curling)
  • Dave Kaun (K-W Granite)
  • Peter Mellor (K-W Granite)
  • Ed Cyr (Westmount)

Zone 13

December 10-11 at the St. Catharines Curling Club, St. Catharines

  • Daniel Frans (St. Catharines Golf)
  • Todd Brandwood (Glendale)
  • Wayne Gowan (Dundas Granite)
  • Rick Thurston (Dundas Granite)
  • Steve Goodger (Dundas Granite)
  • Simon Ouellet (Glendale)
  • Dan LeBlanc (Glendale)
  • Garth Mitchell (Grimsby)

Zone 14

December 10 at the Mount Forest Curling Club, Mount Forest

Zone 15

December 17-18 at the Woodstock Curling Club, Woodstock

  • Bowie Abbis-Mills (Aylmer)
  • Travis Fanset (Brant)
  • Bob Armstrong (Ingersoll)
  • Terry Corbin (Norwich)
  • Nick Rizzo (Paris)
  • Jim Lyle (St. Thomas)
  • Wayne Tuck Jr. (Woodstock)

Zone 16

December 10-11 at the Chatham Granite Club, Chatham

  • Mark Bice (Sarnia)
  • Phil Daniel (Chatham Granite)
  • Perry Smyth (Chatham Granite)
  • John Young (Chatham Granite)
  • Tim Lindsay (London)
  • Tom Pruliere (Sarnia)

Regions

January 7-8, 2012

Region 1 (Zones 1-4)

Rideau Curling Club, Ottawa

A Side Semifinal Final
         
1A Shane Latimer
2B Bryan Cochrane
1A Shane Latimer
4B Dennis Murray
3A Josh Adams
4B Dennis Murray
1A Shane Latimer
4A Greg Balsdon
2A Jim Hunker
1B Willie Jeffries
1B Willie Jeffries
4A Greg Balsdon
4A Greg Balsdon
3B Chris Gardner
B Side Quarterfinal Semifinal
     
        2B Bryan Cochrane  
2B Bryan Cochrane     1B Willie Jeffries  
3A Josh Adams       2B Bryan Cochrane
          2A Jim Hunker
        2A Jim Hunker
2A Jim Hunker     4B Dennis Murray     Final
3B Chris Gardner  
2B Bryan Cochrane
1A Shane Latimer

Region 2 (Zones 5-8)

Granite Club, Toronto

A Side Semifinal Final
         
5A Jon St.Denis
6B Mark Kean
6B Mark Kean
7A Mike Anderson
7A Mike Anderson
8B Mike Harris
6B Mark Kean
6A Sean Aune
6A Sean Aune
5B Wayne Warren
6A Sean Aune
8A Denis Belanger
8A Denis Belanger
7B Michael Shepherd
B Side Quarterfinal Semifinal
     
        8B Mike Harris  
5A Jon St.Denis     8A Denis Belanger  
8B Mike Harris       8B Mike Harris
          7A Mike Anderson
        7B Michael Shepherd
5B Wayne Warren     7A Mike Anderson     Final
7B Michael Shepherd  
7A Mike Anderson
6A Sean Aune

Region 3 (Zones 9-12)

Meaford Curling Club, Meaford

A Side Semifinal Final
         
9A Peter Corner
10B G.W. King
9A Peter Corner
12B Axel Larsen
11A Joey Rettinger
12B Axel Larsen
9A Peter Corner
11B Al Hutchinson
10A Cory Heggestad
9B Dayna Deruelle
10A Cory Heggestad
11B Al Hutchinson
12A Robert Rumfeldt
11B Al Hutchinson
B Side Quarterfinal Semifinal
     
        11A Joey Rettinger  
10B G.W. King     10A Cory Heggestad  
11A Joey Rettinger       10A Cory Heggestad
          9B Dayna Deruelle
        9B Dayna Deruelle
9B Dayna Deruelle     12B Axel Larsen     Final
12A Robert Rumfeldt  
9B Dayna Deruelle
11B Al Hutchinson

Region 4 (Zones 13-16)

Brantford Golf & Country Club, Brantford

A Side Semifinal Final
         
13A Daniel Frans
14B Daryl Shane
14B Daryl Shane
16B Phil Daniel
15A Bowie Abbis-Mills
16B Phil Daniel
14B Daryl Shane
14A Jake Higgs
14A Jake Higgs
13B Todd Brandwood
14A Jake Higgs
15B Travis Fanset
16A Mark Bice
15B Travis Fanset
B Side Quarterfinal Semifinal
     
        15A Bowie Abbis-Mills  
13A Daniel Frans     15B Travis Fanset  
15A Bowie Abbis-Mills       15A Bowie Abbis-Mills
          16A Mark Bice
        16A Mark Bice
13B Todd Brandwood     16B Phil Daniel     Final
16A Mark Bice  
15A Bowie Abbis-Mills
14A Jake Higgs

References

  1. "Ontario Curling Association : October 28.2011" (PDF). Ontcurl.com. Archived from the original (PDF) on 2012-03-15. Retrieved 2013-11-03.
  2. "Stratford, ON – Curling". The Stratford Country Club. 1970-01-01. Archived from the original on 2012-02-10. Retrieved 2012-02-14.
  3. (PDF) https://web.archive.org/web/20120321085656/http://www.curlnoca.ca/files/Competition%20changes%2011-12%20and%20schedule%20July%2028.pdf. Archived from the original (PDF) on March 21, 2012. Retrieved August 29, 2011. Missing or empty |title= (help)
  4. "2011-2012 Provincial and Territorial Playdowns » Canadian Curling Association". Curling.ca. 2012-02-04. Retrieved 2012-02-14.
This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.