2012 Safeway Championship

The 2012 Safeway Championship, Manitoba's men's provincial curling championship, was held from February 8 to 12 at the Credit Union Place in Dauphin, Manitoba. The winning team of Rob Fowler, will represent Manitoba at the 2012 Tim Hortons Brier in Saskatoon, Saskatchewan.[1][2][3] This will be the 88th edition of the Manitoba men's curling championships.

2012 Safeway Championship
Host cityDauphin, Manitoba
ArenaCredit Union Place
DatesFebruary 8–12
WinnerRob Fowler
Curling clubBrandon CC, Brandon, Manitoba
SkipRob Fowler
ThirdAllan Lyburn
SecondRichard Daneault
LeadDerek Samagalski
FinalistMike McEwen
« 2011
2013 »

Teams

Thirty-two teams qualify for the men's provincial championship in Manitoba. Berths 1–14 represent the rural zones, and berths 15–21 represent the Winnipeg zones. There were two separate bonspiels played earlier in the year, the Northern and Southern Bonspiels, representing the north and south; these represent berths 22 and 23. Berth 24 goes to the winner of the Brandon Bonspiel played around the same time of fall as the Northern and Southern floating bonspiels. Berth 25 goes to the prior year's Manitoban champion, assuming the team meets the requirements to represent themselves. The same goes for berths 26 and 27, which go to the Manitoba Curling Tour champion and the top Manitoban team on the Canadian Team Ranking System, respectively. Berth 27 must be declared by November 1, 2010. Numbers 28–32 are qualifiers from the MCA Bonspiel, also subject to subset rules and requirements.[4]

Once all 32 teams have been qualified, they will be seeded respectively and slotted into the draw format of 1 vs 32, 2 vs 31, and so on.[4]

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Club(s)
Berth
Number
Seed
Notes
Rae HainstockGerry HaightAlex SutherlandAl MestonBurntwood C.C.128Norman Zone winner 1[4]
Brad HyrichJason LeversLyle KennedyTerry BoydellFlin Flon C.C.232Norman Zone winner 2[4]
Glen ToewsNick OgryzloMike SchottKen LevandoskiDauphin C.C.331Parkland Zone winner 1[4]
Rae KujanpaaRay BakerBob AlmBob ScalesDauphin C.C.423Parkland Zone winner 2[4]
Jared KolomayaNeil KitchingKennedy BirdDaniel HuntStonewall C.C.5Interlake Zone winner 1[4]
Rob AtkinsClarence KohutGraham GrimesCurtis AtkinsEast St.Paul C.C.626Interlake Zone winner 2[4]
David HamblinKevin HamblinKyle EinarsonMike NeufeldMorris C.C.7Central Zone winner 1[4]
Dean NorthDarcy HaywardBill North Jr.Warren McCutcheonCarmen C.C.8Central Zone winner 2[4]
Richard MuntainMike McCaughanJustin ReischekKeith DohertyPinawa9Eastman Zone winner 1[4]
Murray WoodwardWilliam KuranNathan BodnarchukTerry DregerSte.Anne C.C.10Eastman Zone winner 2[4]
Kelly SkinnerAllan LawnGreg RabeMike MarshallBrandon C.C.11Westman Zone winner 1[4]
Terry McNameeSteve IrwinGeordie HargreavesTravis SabanBrandon C.C.129Westman Zone winner 2[4]
Kelly RobertsonDoug ArmourDuane LangAce RossNeepawa C.C.13Westman Zone winner 3[4]
Vic Peters (third)Daley Peters (fourth)Brendan TaylorKyle WerenichWest Kildonan C.C.145Winnipeg Zone winner 1[4]
Jim ColemanA.J. GirardinBrad Van WalleghemShane HalliburtonPembina C.C.15Winnipeg Zone winner 2[4]
Scott RamsayMark TaylorRoss McFadyenKen BuchananGranite C.C.16Winnipeg Zone winner 3[4]
Jason GunnlaugsonJustin RichterJason AckermanDavid KraichyAssiniboine Memorial C.C.178Winnipeg Zone winner 4[4]
Dave EliasKevin ThompsonHubert PerrinChris SuchyWest Kildonan C.C.1810Winnipeg Zone winner 5
Additional berth based on regional participation
[4]
Kyle FosterWes JonassonShawn MagnussonDarcy JacobsArborg C.C.19Safeway Berth Bonspiel[4]
Rob Van KommerBart WitherspoonCale DunbarIan ScottCarberry C.C.20Safeway Berth Bonspiel[4]
Jerry ChudleyKevin CooleyKyle CsverskoPaul RobertsonNeepawa C.C.2124Brandon Men's Berth Bonspiel[4]
Dean DunstoneKen TresoorTaren GesellGreg MelnichukRossmere C.C.227Manitoba Curling Tour event winner[4]
Rob FowlerAllan LyburnRichard DaneaultDerek SamagalskiBrandon C.C.233MCT Champion
Mike McEwenB.J. NeufeldMatt WozniakDenni NeufeldAssiniboine Memorial C.C.242Manitoba's top team from the Canadian
Team Ranking System
William LyburnJames KirknessAlex ForrestTyler ForrestDeer Lodge C.C.2542 Highest ranked MCT teams at conclusion of MCT championship
Sean GrassieCorey ChambersKody JanzenStuart ShiellsDeer Lodge C.C.2662 Highest ranked MCT teams at conclusion of MCT championship
Jeff StoughtonJon MeadReid CarruthersSteve GouldCharleswood C.C.271Defending Champion[4]
Curtis McCannellDon VinesBill HardingJason MorrowPilot Mound C.C.2829MCA Bonspiel Asham Event qualifier[4]
Dave JohnsonRobin NelsonCraig ScottDavid BayPembina C.C.2927MCA Bonspiel Safeway-Lucerne Event qualifier[4]
Bruce JonesDave LemoineAsh ToewsHank LemoineSt. Vital C.C.3030MCA Bonspiel Safeway-Lucerne Event qualifier[4]
Trevor LorethBrad HaightRyan LowdonBrett CawsonWest Kildonan C.C.31MCA Bonspiel Winnipeg Free Press Event qualifier[4]
Carl GermanBrian CoxDaniel CoxWayne SoberingWest St. Paul C.C.3225MCA Bonspiel Winnipeg Free Press Event qualifier[4]

Draw Brackets

32 team double knockout with playoff round
Four teams qualify each from A Event and B Event

A Event

Quarterfinals Semifinals Qualifier 1
         
Rob Van Kommer 5
Kelly Skinner 7
Kelly Skinner 2
Mike McEwen 7
Mike McEwen 7
Glen Toews 6
Mike McEwen 8
Dean Dunstone 4
Rob Atkins 2
Dean Dunstone 8
Dean Dunstone 7
Dave Elias 4
Dave Elias 10
Rae Kujanpaa 9
Quarterfinals Semifinals Qualifier 2
         
Kyle Foster 8
David Hamblin 3
Kyle Foster 3
Sean Grassie 7
Sean Grassie 9
Dave Johnson 2
Sean Grassie 6
Rob Fowler 9
Bruce Jones 3
Rob Fowler 5
Rob Fowler 8
Richard Muntain 4
Jared Kolomaya 4
Richard Muntain 10
Quarterfinals Semifinals Qualifier 3
         
Dean North 3
Kelly Robertson 10
Kelly Robertson 1
William Lyburn 6
William Lyburn 7
Curtis McCannell 3
William Lyburn 8
Daley Peters 11
Rae Hainstock 5
Daley Peters 7
Daley Peters 7
Scott Ramsay 4
Scott Ramsay 11
Jim Coleman 6
Quarterfinals Semifinals Qualifier 4
         
Trevor Loreth 4
Murray Woodward 9
Murray Woodward 1
Jeff Stoughton 7
Jeff Stoughton 11
Brad Hyrich 2
Jeff Stoughton 8
Jerry Chudley 3
Carl German 2
Jason Gunnlaugson 9
Jason Gunnlaugson 5
Jerry Chudley 8
Terry McNamee 6
Jerry Chudley 11

B Event

Qualifier 5
Rob Van Kommer 3  
Glen Toews 8     Glen Toews 3  
        Dave Elias 9  
          Dave Elias 10  
Rob Atkins 8       Kelly Skinner 8  
Rae Kujanpaa 2     Rob Atkins 6  
        Kelly Skinner 9  
          Dave Elias 9
          Dean Dunstone 4
             
             
               
               
                 
                 
     
Qualifier 6
David Hamblin 6  
Dave Johnson 4     David Hamblin 3  
        Richard Muntain 10  
          Richard Muntain 4  
Bruce Jones 2       Kyle Foster 8  
Jared Kolomaya 9     Jared Kolomaya 4  
        Kyle Foster 8  
          Kyle Foster 4
          Sean Grassie 8
             
             
               
               
                 
                 
     
Qualifier 7
Dean North 9  
Curtis McCannell 7     Dean North 5  
        Scott Ramsay 9  
          Scott Ramsay 7  
Rae Hainstock 6       Jim Coleman 5  
Jim Coleman 8     Jim Coleman 8  
        Kelly Robertson 3  
          Scott Ramsay 4
          William Lyburn 8
             
             
               
               
                 
                 
     
Qualifier 8
Trevor Loreth 7  
Brad Hyrich 2     Trevor Loreth 7  
        Jason Gunnlaugson 3  
          Trevor Loreth 2  
Carl German 3       Terry McNamee 8  
Terry McNamee 8     Terry McNamee 7  
        Murray Woodward 4  
          Terry McNamee 11
          Jerry Chudley 2
             
             
               
               
                 
                 
     

Results

  • All times CST

Draw 1

February 8, 8:30am

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Rob Van Kommer 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 5
Kelly Skinner 1 1 0 2 0 0 1 1 0 1 7
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Mike McEwen 0 2 1 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 7
Glen Toews 1 0 0 0 3 0 1 0 1 0 6
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Rob Atkins 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 X X 2
Dean Dunstone 0 2 0 0 2 1 2 1 X X 8
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
Dave Elias 0 2 1 0 0 2 2 1 0 1 1 10
Rae Kujanpaa 2 0 0 4 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 9
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Kyle Foster 0 2 1 0 1 1 2 1 X X 8
David Hamblin 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 X X 3

Draw 2

February 8, 12:15pm

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Sean Grassie 0 3 1 1 0 4 X X X X 9
Dave Johnson 1 0 0 0 1 0 X X X X 2
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Bruce Jones 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 X 3
Rob Fowler 0 0 0 0 3 1 0 1 0 X 5
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Jared Kolomaya 1 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 X X 4
Richard Muntain 0 2 0 4 2 1 0 1 X X 10
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Dean North 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 X X X 3
Kelly Robertson 1 0 0 3 0 2 4 X X X 10
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
William Lyburn 2 0 0 0 2 0 3 0 X X 7
Curtis McCannell 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 X X 3

Draw 3

February 8, 4:00pm

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Rae Hainstock 0 3 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 X 5
Daley Peters 1 0 3 1 1 1 0 0 0 X 7
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Scott Ramsay 0 0 4 0 2 0 3 0 2 X 11
Jim Coleman 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 6
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Trevor Loreth 0 1 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 X 4
Murray Woodward 0 0 0 0 0 1 5 1 2 X 9
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Jeff Stoughton 4 0 0 4 3 0 0 X X X 11
Brad Hyrich 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 X X X 2
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Carl German 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 X X X 2
Jason Gunnlaugson 2 0 1 2 0 2 2 X X X 9

Draw 4

February 8, 8:15pm

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Terry McNamee 0 1 0 1 0 3 0 0 1 0 6
Jerry Chudley 1 0 3 0 1 0 2 1 0 3 11
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Rob Van Kommer 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 X X X 3
Glen Toews 2 0 0 1 4 1 0 X X X 8
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Rob Atkins 0 0 1 1 0 4 2 X X X 8
Rae Kujanpaa 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 X X X 2
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
David Hamblin 3 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 X 6
Dave Johnson 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 X 4
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Bruce Jones 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 X X X 2
Jared Kolomaya 2 0 0 0 1 0 6 X X X 9

Draw 5

February 9, 8:30am

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Rob Fowler 0 2 0 2 1 2 0 0 1 X 8
Richard Muntain 1 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 X 4
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Kelly Robertson 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 X X X 1
William Lyburn 0 2 2 2 0 0 0 X X X 6
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Daley Peters 0 1 0 0 3 0 0 3 0 X 7
Scott Ramsay 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 X 4
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Dean North 2 0 0 3 0 2 0 1 0 1 9
Curtis McCannell 0 0 2 0 2 0 2 0 1 0 7
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Rae Hainstock 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 2 0 6
Jim Coleman 1 0 2 0 2 0 0 2 0 1 8

Draw 6

February 9, 12:15pm

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Kelly Skinner 1 0 0 0 1 X X X X X 2
Mike McEwen 0 2 1 4 0 X X X X X 7
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Dean Dunstone 1 0 0 2 1 2 0 0 1 X 7
Dave Elias 0 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 X 4
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Kyle Foster 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 X X 3
Sean Grassie 2 0 2 0 0 1 2 0 X X 7
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Murray Woodward 0 0 0 0 1 0 X X X X 1
Jeff Stoughton 1 1 1 2 0 2 X X X X 7
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Jason Gunnlaugson 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 2 0 X 5
Jerry Chudley 0 1 2 3 0 1 0 0 1 X 8

Draw 7

February 9, 4:00pm

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Trevor Loreth 1 0 0 0 6 0 X X X X 7
Brad Hyrich 0 1 0 0 0 1 X X X X 2
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Carl German 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 X 3
Terry McNamee 1 1 0 1 0 2 1 0 2 X 8
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Richard Muntain 1 0 2 0 2 0 4 1 X X 10
David Hamblin 0 1 0 3 0 1 0 0 X X 5
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Scott Ramsay 0 2 0 0 3 3 0 1 X X 9
Dean North 2 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 X X 5
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Kelly Robertson 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 X X 3
Jim Coleman 0 1 0 0 3 2 0 2 X X 8

Draw 8

February 9, 7:45pm

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Dave Elias 1 2 0 0 2 0 4 X X X 9
Glen Toews 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 X X X 3
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Kelly Skinner 0 0 3 2 0 2 0 2 0 X 9
Rob Atkins 2 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 X 6
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Kyle Foster 0 3 1 0 1 0 0 2 1 X 8
Jared Kolomaya 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 X 4
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Jason Gunnlaugson 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 X X 3
Trevor Loreth 2 2 2 0 0 0 1 0 X X 7
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Murray Woodward 0 0 2 0 0 1 1 0 0 X 4
Terry McNamee 0 1 0 3 0 0 0 2 1 X 7

Draw 9

February 10, 8:30am

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Mike McEwen 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 3 1 X 8
Dean Dunstone 1 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 X 4
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Sean Grassie 2 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 X 6
Rob Fowler 0 1 0 0 3 0 3 0 2 X 9
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
William Lyburn 0 1 0 2 1 1 1 0 2 0 8
Daley Peters 3 0 4 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 11
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Jeff Stoughton 0 1 0 2 1 0 3 0 1 X 8
Jerry Chudley 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 X 3

Draw 10

February 10, 12:15pm

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Dave Elias 0 1 0 4 0 2 0 1 2 0 10
Kelly Skinner 2 0 3 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 8
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Richard Muntain 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 2 0 X 4
Kyle Foster 0 1 0 0 1 4 1 0 1 X 8
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Scott Ramsay 1 2 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 X 7
Jim Coleman 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 2 X 5
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Trevor Loreth 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 X X X 2
Terry McNamee 0 1 0 3 2 0 2 X X X 8

Draw 11

February 10, 4:00pm

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Dave Elias 1 0 0 3 0 1 0 3 1 X 9
Dean Dunstone 0 1 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 X 4
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Kyle Foster 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 X 4
Sean Grassie 1 0 2 0 1 2 0 1 1 X 8
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Scott Ramsay 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 4
William Lyburn 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 2 1 2 8
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Terry McNamee 2 0 2 1 2 0 4 X X X 11
Jerry Chudley 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 X X X 2

Playoffs

Playoff Round

8 team double knockout
Four teams qualify into Championship Round

Semifinals Qualifier 1
      
1 Mike McEwen 10
4 Sean Grassie 4
Mike McEwen 8
Dave Elias 4
3 Rob Fowler 7
2 Dave Elias 8
Semifinals Qualifier 2
      
1 Daley Peters 5
4 Terry McNamee 12
Terry McNamee 3
William Lyburn 6
3 Jeff Stoughton 5
2 William Lyburn 8
      Qualifier 3
                 
    Terry McNamee 5
  Sean Grassie 5     Rob Fowler 6
  Rob Fowler 7  
      Qualifier 4
                 
    Dave Elias 7
  Daley Peters 5     Jeff Stoughton 9
  Jeff Stoughton 7  

First Round

February 10, 7:45pm

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Mike McEwen 0 2 0 2 0 0 3 0 3 X 10
Sean Grassie 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 X 4
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Rob Fowler 1 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 7
Dave Elias 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 8
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Daley Peters 1 0 1 0 3 0 0 0 X X 5
Terry McNamee 0 2 0 2 0 3 2 3 X X 12
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Jeff Stoughton 2 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 X 5
William Lyburn 0 1 2 1 0 3 0 1 0 X 8

Second Round

February 11, 9:00am

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Mike McEwen 0 1 1 0 0 1 2 0 3 X 8
Dave Elias 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 X 4
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Terry McNamee 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 3
William Lyburn 0 1 1 0 0 2 1 0 1 2 8
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Sean Grassie 1 1 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 5
Rob Fowler 0 0 0 1 0 3 0 1 1 1 7
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Daley Peters 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 X 5
Jeff Stoughton 1 0 2 1 0 1 0 2 0 X 7

Third Round

February 11, 2:00pm

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Rob Fowler 1 0 2 0 0 0 1 1 0 1 6
Terry McNamee 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 5
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Jeff Stoughton 2 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 3 9
Dave Elias 0 1 0 2 1 0 1 0 2 0 7

Championship Round

  Page playoff system Semifinal Final
                           
1 Mike McEwen 7  
2 William Lyburn 5         1 Mike McEwen 6
      2 William Lyburn 5   3 Rob Fowler 10
  3 Rob Fowler 6  
3 Rob Fowler 8
4 Jeff Stoughton 7  

1 vs. 2

February 11, 6:30 PM

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Mike McEwen 0 2 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 7
William Lyburn 0 0 0 3 0 1 0 0 1 0 5

3 vs. 4

February 11, 6:30 PM

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Rob Fowler 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 3 0 1 8
Jeff Stoughton 0 3 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 7

Semifinal

February 12, 9:00 AM

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
William Lyburn 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 5
Rob Fowler 1 0 0 2 0 1 1 0 1 0 6

Final

February 12, 1:30 PM

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Mike McEwen 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 6
Rob Fowler 0 1 1 2 0 0 2 0 2 2 10
2012 Safeway Championship

Rob Fowler
Manitoba Provincial Championship title

References

  1. "Safeway Championship". Curl Manitoba. 2011-12-31. Archived from the original on 2015-02-04. Retrieved 2012-07-16.
  2. Clayton Dreger (15 March 2011). "Dauphin gets 2012 Provincials". Steinbach Online.
  3. "2011-2012 Provincial and Territorial Playdowns » Canadian Curling Association". Curling.ca. Retrieved 2012-07-16.
  4. "Manitoba Men's Championship". Curl Manitoba. Archived from the original on February 4, 2015. Retrieved December 21, 2010.
This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.