2012 Manitoba Scotties Tournament of Hearts

The 2012 Manitoba Scotties Tournament of Hearts, Manitoba's women's provincial curling championship, was held from January 25 to 29 at the Portage Credit Union Centre in Portage la Prairie, Manitoba. The winning team of Jennifer Jones, represented Manitoba at the 2012 Scotties Tournament of Hearts in Red Deer, Alberta, where they finished round robin with a 9-2 record, which was enough to finish 1st place and clinch a spot in the playoffs. Jones would lose both the 1-2 game and the semi-final before winning the bronze medal game over Quebec.[1][2][3][4]

Qualification Process

Sixteen teams will qualify for the provincial tournament through several berths. The qualification process is as follows:[3]

Teams Qualification Method Berths Qualifying Team
Team 1Norman Region1Lori Forbes
Team 2Parkland Region1Lisa Menard
Team 3Westman Region1Liza Park
Team 4Central Region1Lisa Deriviere
Team 51Interlake Region1Kim Link
Team 6Interlake Region1Kelsey Boettcher
Teams 7 & 8Winnipeg Region2Jill Thurston
Janet Harvey
Team 92Westman Region1Kelsey Russill
Team 102Winnipeg Region1Darcy Robertson
Team 112Central Region1Terry Ursel
Teams 12 & 13Scotties berth Bonspiel2Barb Spencer
Michelle Montford
Team 14CTRS Points Leader from Manitoba1Jennifer Jones
Team 15Highest ranked team on the Manitoba Curling Tour
at the conclusion of the MCT Championship
1Chelsea Carey
Team 16Defending champion from 2011 Manitoba Scotties1Cathy Overton-Clapham
Notes

^1 Originally, the Eastman region was to be awarded a berth, but because there were no entries in the region qualifier, the berth was awarded to the Interlake region.
^2 These berths were awarded to the sport regions based upon each region's participation ratio.[3]

Teams

Asham Black Group

Skip Third Second Lead Alternate Club(s)
Kelsey BoettcherSam MurataBrandi OliverLindsay BaldockKaren FallisStonewall Curling Club, Stonewall
Lori ForbesJanis FjermisteadRenee ParsonsRhonda GriffithsThe Pas Curling Club, The Pas
Jennifer JonesKaitlyn LawesJill OfficerDawn AskinJennifer Clark-RouireSt. Vital Curling Club, Winnipeg
Darcy RobertsonCalleen NeufeldVanessa FosterMichelle KrukTracey LaveryFort Rouge Curling Club, Winnipeg
Kelsey RussillBritany LemonKristy HowardApril JorgensonBrandon Curling Club, Brandon
Barb SpencerKaren KleinAinsley ChampagneRaunora WestcottKatie SpencerAssiniboine Memorial Curling Club, Winnipeg
Jill ThurstonKerri EinarsonKendra GeorgesSarah WazneyBrette RichardsGranite Curling Club, Winnipeg
Terry UrselWanda RainkaKendell KohinskiBrenda WalkerPlumas Curling Club, Plumas

Red Brick Red Group

Skip Third Second Lead Alternate Club(s)
Chelsea CareyKristy JenionKristen FosterLindsay TitheridgeLisa BlixhavnMorden Curling Club, Morden
Lisa DeRiviereJolene RutterHeather PiersonAlicia PiersonMiami Curling Club, Winnipeg
Janet HarveyCherie-Ann LoderKristin LoderCarey KirbyLiz PetersAssiniboine Memorial Curling Club, Winnipeg
Kim LinkMaureen BonarColleen KilgallenRenee FletcherLesle CaffertyEast St. Paul Curling Club, East St. Paul
Lisa MenardKim MerastyMelissa BarsewskyCassandra LesiukLeanne UrbanovitchDauphin Community Curling Club, Dauphin
Michelle MontfordCourtney BlanchardSara JonesSarah NorgetD'arcy MaywoodAssiniboine Memorial Curling Club, Winnipeg
Cathy Overton-ClaphamJenna LoderAshley HowardBreanne MeakinLeslie WilsonFort Rouge Curling Club, Winnipeg
Liza ParkTina KozakPam RobinsKrystal Tillie-StewartStacey FordyceBrandon Curling Club, Brandon

Standings

Asham Black Group

Skip (Club) W L PF PA Ends
Won
Ends
Lost
Blank
Ends
Stolen
Ends
Barb Spencer (Assiniboine)6157263222411
Jennifer Jones (St. Vital)525631302729
Jill Thurston (Granite)5252373724312
Darcy Robertson (Fort Rouge)4353383224713
Kelsey Boettcher (Stonewall)3444503028911
Kelsey Russill (Brandon)343747272786
Terry Ursel (Plumas)253851263065
Lori Forbes (The Pas)071165103921

Red Brick Red Group

Skip (Club) W L PF PA Ends
Won
Ends
Lost
Blank
Ends
Stolen
Ends
Chelsea Carey (Morden)525430282298
Lisa DeRiviere (Miami)5241372525135
Cathy Overton-Clapham (Fort Rouge)5251323223711
Janet Harvey (Assiniboine)435634252784
Michelle Montford (Assiniboine)434844272766
Liza Park (Brandon)253440232677
Kim Link (East St. Paul)253254262238
Lisa Menard (Dauphin)162660223056

Results

Draw 1

January 25, 8:30 AM CT

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Robertson 5 2 1 5 1 X X X X X 14
Forbes 0 0 0 0 0 X X X X X 0
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Spencer 2 0 1 4 1 0 1 0 X X 9
Ursel 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 X X 3
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Russill 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 X 4
Jones 0 2 1 0 3 0 1 0 0 X 7
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Boettcher 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 2 0 0 5
Thurston 0 2 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 1 7

Draw 2

January 25, 12:15 PM CT

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Montford 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 3 X 7
Menard 0 1 2 1 0 1 2 1 0 X 8
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Carey 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 2 0 X 6
Park 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 X 2
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
DeRiviere 1 0 1 1 0 0 2 0 0 2 7
Overton-Clapham 0 3 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 6
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Link 1 0 1 0 0 3 1 1 1 0 8
Harvey 0 4 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 7

Draw 3

January 25, 4:00 PM CT

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Ursel 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 X X 3
Jones 2 1 2 0 3 0 0 0 X X 8
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Robertson 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 1 2 0 7
Boettcher 0 0 1 2 1 0 1 0 0 3 8
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Forbes 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 X X 1
Thurston 1 2 1 0 1 1 2 1 X X 9
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Russill 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 X X X 3
Spencer 2 0 2 0 3 0 1 X X X 8

Draw 4

January 25, 8:15 PM CT

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Park 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 4
Overton-Clapham 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 5
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Montford 0 2 1 0 3 0 3 X X X 9
Link 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 X X X 2
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Menard 1 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 X X 5
Harvey 0 2 0 3 0 3 0 3 X X 11
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
DeRiviere 0 0 0 1 0 0 X X X X 1
Carey 0 3 1 0 3 3 X X X X 10

Draw 5

January 26, 8:30 AM CT

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Spencer 0 0 4 0 1 0 1 0 2 X 8
Boettcher 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 X 4
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Thurston 2 0 3 0 3 4 X X X X 12
Russill 0 2 0 1 0 0 X X X X 3
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Robertson 0 0 2 0 2 1 0 2 2 X 9
Ursel 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 X 2
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Forbes 0 0 0 0 0 X X X X X 0
Jones 2 2 3 1 2 X X X X X 10

Draw 6

January 26, 12:15 PM CT

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Carey 2 1 5 0 1 0 X X X X 9
Link 0 0 0 1 0 1 X X X X 2
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Harvey 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 X 2
DeRiviere 0 0 0 1 0 2 2 1 0 X 6
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Montford 1 1 0 0 3 0 1 1 3 X 10
Park 0 0 2 1 0 1 0 0 0 X 4
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Menard 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 X X X 1
Overton-Clapham 2 1 0 0 2 0 3 X X X 8

Draw 7

January 26, 4:00 PM CT

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Kelsey 0 0 1 0 0 2 2 0 0 0 5
Robertson 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 3 1 1 8
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Jones 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 6
Boettcher 0 1 1 0 1 1 1 0 1 1 7
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Forbes 0 0 0 0 0 X X X X X 0
Spencer 2 2 2 1 3 X X X X X 10
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Thurston 0 3 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 9
Ursel 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 6

Draw 8

January 26, 7:45 PM CT

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
DeRiviere 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 4
Montford 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 1 5
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Overton-Clapham 3 0 1 3 0 0 1 1 X X 9
Link 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 X X 3
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Menard 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 X X X 2
Carey 0 2 0 3 1 1 2 X X X 9
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Harvey 2 0 2 3 0 X X X X X 7
Park 0 1 0 0 1 X X X X X 2

Draw 9

January 27, 8:30 AM CT

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
Carey 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 5
Harvey 0 2 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 6
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Park 0 1 1 1 0 1 0 0 2 X 6
Menard 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 X 4
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Link 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 1 5
DeRiviere 0 0 3 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 7
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Montford 1 0 1 0 2 1 0 0 X X 5
Overton-Clapham 0 2 0 3 0 0 4 2 X X 11

Draw 10

January 27, 12:15 PM CT

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Spencer 0 1 2 1 2 0 0 0 3 X 9
Thurston 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 1 0 X 4
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Ursel 1 2 1 0 2 0 2 1 0 X 9
Forbes 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 X 4
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Boettcher 1 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 6
Russill 0 1 0 3 1 0 0 1 1 0 7
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Robertson 0 2 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 X 5
Jones 1 0 2 2 0 0 1 0 4 X 10

Draw 11

January 27, 4:00 PM CT

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Park 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 2 0 X 5
DeRiviere 0 0 2 2 0 0 1 0 2 X 7
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Harvey 0 1 0 0 2 0 2 2 X X 7
Montford 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 X X 1
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Overton-Clapham 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 5
Carey 0 0 0 2 2 0 0 2 0 1 7
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Link 2 1 1 3 0 4 X X X X 11
Menard 0 0 0 0 2 0 X X X X 2

Draw 12

January 27, 7:45 PM CT

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Ursel 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 X 3
Russill 2 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 4 X 9
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Thurston 0 2 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 2 8
Robertson 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 4
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Jones 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 6
Spencer 1 0 1 1 0 1 0 1 0 3 8
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Boettcher 0 0 0 1 0 2 2 1 1 X 7
Forbes 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 X 3

Draw 13

January 28, 8:30 AM CT

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Overton-Clapham 1 1 1 0 1 1 0 2 0 X 7
Harvey 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 2 X 5
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
DeRiviere 0 0 1 3 0 2 0 0 2 X 8
Menard 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 1 0 X 4
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Link 0 0 0 0 1 X X X X X 1
Park 3 3 2 3 0 X X X X X 11
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Carey 0 2 0 0 2 0 2 0 2 0 8
Montford 1 0 3 1 0 3 0 1 0 3 11

Draw 14

January 28, 12:15 PM CT

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Jones 1 0 2 2 0 2 0 2 X X 9
Thurston 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 X X 4
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Russill 1 1 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 6
Forbes 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 3
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Boettcher 0 2 0 0 0 3 1 1 0 X 7
Ursel 2 0 4 0 2 0 0 0 4 X 12
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Spencer 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 2 0 0 5
Robertson 0 1 0 1 1 1 0 0 1 1 6

Tiebreaker

January 28, 4:00 PM CT

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
DeRiviere 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 2 5
Overton-Clapham 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 4
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Jones 0 1 0 3 0 3 1 0 0 X 8
Thurston 3 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 X 5

Playoffs

  Page playoff system Semifinal Final
                           
B1 Barb Spencer 5  
R1 Chelsea Carey 10         R1 Chelsea Carey 5
      B1 Barb Spencer 5   B2 Jennifer Jones 6
  B2 Jennifer Jones 7  
B2 Jennifer Jones 8
R2 Lisa DeRiviere 5  

B1 vs. R1

January 28, 7:45 PM CT

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Spencer 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 X 5
Carey 2 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 3 X 10

B2 vs. R2

January 28, 7:45 PM CT

Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Jones 2 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 1 1 8
DeRiviere 0 1 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 5

Semifinal

January 29, 9:30 AM CT

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Spencer 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 2 X 5
Jones 0 2 0 2 1 0 0 2 0 X 7

Final

January 29, 1:30 PM CT

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Carey 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 1 0 5
Jones 0 0 0 0 3 1 0 1 0 1 6
2012 Manitoba Scotties Tournament of Hearts

Jennifer Jones
Manitoba Provincial Championship title

Qualifying Events

Scotties Berth Bonspiel

The 2012 Scotties Berth Bonspiel, presented by Monsanto, took place from November 11 to 14, 2011, at the Assiniboine Memorial Curling Club, in Winnipeg. The event was held in a triple knockout format, and qualified two teams, Michelle Montford and Barb Spencer, into the provincial playdowns.[5][6]

A Event

A Qualifier 1
     
        Deb McCreanor 9  
Deb McCreanor 8     Kim Link 10  
Lois Fowler 7       Kim Link 9  
          Joelle Brown 8  
        Joelle Brown 7  
        Terry Ursel 6  
          Kim Link 9
          Janet Harvey 4
        Liza Park 10  
        Tracy Igonia 7  
          Liza Park 2  
          Janet Harvey 7  
        Meghan Armit 5      
        Janet Harvey 10      
     
A Qualifier 2
     
        D'arcy Maywood 7  
D'arcy Maywood 7     Barb Spencer 6  
Kelsey Russill 2       Meghan Armit 9  
          Terry Ursel 4  
        Lisa Menard 6  
        Michelle Montford 5  
          D'arcy Maywood 6
          Darcy Robertson 9
        Jill Thurston 5  
        Betty Buurma 6  
          D'arcy Maywood 10  
          Lisa Menard 3  
        Darcy Robertson 8      
        Kelsey Boettcher 1      
     

B Event

B Qualifier 1
     
        Kelsey Boettcher 8  
Kelsey Boettcher 8     Lisa Menard 6  
Jill Thurston 4       Kelsey Boettcher 8  
          Kelsey Russill 1  
        Kelsey Russill 9  
        Betty Buurma 2  
          Kelsey Boettcher 7
          Meghan Armit 5
        Meghan Armit 9  
        Terry Ursel 4  
          Meghan Armit 8  
          D'arcy Maywood 5  
                 
                 
     
B Qualifier 2
     
        Michelle Montford 8  
Michelle Montford 11     Joelle Brown 10  
Tracy Igonia 6       Joelle Brown 3  
          Lois Fowler 6  
        Lois Fowler 9  
        Liza Park 7  
          Lois Fowler 5
          Barb Spencer 7
        Barb Spencer 6  
        Deb McCreanor 3  
          Barb Spencer 7  
          Janet Harvey 5  
                 
                 
     

C Event

C Qualifier 1
Jill Thurston 9  
Deb McCreanor 2     Jill Thurston 5  
Lisa Menard 1     Janet Harvey 7  
Janet Harvey 9       Janet Harvey 5
          Lois Fowler 12
        Tracy Igonia 4
Tracy Igonia 8     Lois Fowler 7    
Terry Ursel 4  
C Qualifier 2
Liza Park 4  
Kelsey Russill 7     Kelsey Russill 5  
Michelle Montford 10     Michelle Montford 6  
D'arcy Maywood 2       Michelle Montford 9
          Meghan Armit 3
        Joelle Brown 5
Betty Buurma 3     Meghan Armit 6    
Joelle Brown 9  

Playoffs

Semi-Final Final Champions
Kelsey Boettcher 4  
Michelle Montford 9     Michelle Montford 11  
        Kim Link 5  
          Michelle Montford
          Barb Spencer
        Darcy Robertson 2
Lois Fowler 5     Barb Spencer 5    
Barb Spencer 8  

Regional Playdowns

Central

The Central Regional Playdowns took place from December 17 to 18, 2011, at the Plumas Curling Club in Plumas. The event qualified two teams to the provincial playdowns.[7]

A Event

Semifinals Final
      
1 Deb McCreanor 8
4 Melanie Hanke Dickenson 6
Deb McCreanor 3
Lisa DeRiviere 9
3 Lisa DeRiviere 7
2 Terry Ursel 5

B Event

      Final
                 
    Deb McCreanor 6
  Melanie Hanke Dickenson 4     Terry Ursel 7
  Terry Ursel 8  

Interlake

The Interlake Regional Playdowns took place from December 17 to 18, 2011, at the Winnipeg Curling Club in Winnipeg Beach. The event qualified two teams to the provincial playdowns.[8]

A Event

Semifinals Final
      
1 Kim Link 7
4 Allison Anderson 5
Kim Link 5
Kelsey Boettcher 8
3 Kelsey Boettcher 7
2 Karen Rosser 6

B Event

      Final
                 
    Kim Link 7
  Allison Anderson 4     Karen Rosser 5
  Karen Rosser 6  

Norman

The Norman Regional Playdowns took place from December 17 to 18, 2011, at The Pas Curling Club in The Pas. The event qualified one team to the provincial playdowns.[9]

A1 B1 Final
     
        Lori Forbes  
Judy Peterson     Judy Peterson  
Lori Forbes      
         
           
               
     

Parkland

The Parkland Regional Playdowns took place from December 17 to 18, 2011, at the Dauphin Curling Club in Dauphin. The event qualified one team to the provincial playdowns.[10]

A1 B1 Final
     
        Leanne Urbanovitch 5  
Lisa Menard 10     Lisa Menard 8  
Leanne Urbanovitch 1       Lisa Menard
          Lisa Menard
           
               
     

Westman

The Westman Regional Playdowns took place from December 17 to 18, 2011, at the Brandon Curling Club in Brandon. The event qualified two teams to the provincial playdowns.[11]

A Event

Semifinals Final
      
1 Liza Park 10
4 Karyn Robertson 1
Liza Park 13
Kelsey Russill 4
3 Betty Buurma 3
2 Kelsey Russill 11

B Event

      Final
                 
    Kelsey Russill 9
  Karyn Robertson     Betty Buurma 4
  Betty Buurma  

Winnipeg

The Winnipeg Regional Playdowns took place from December 16 to 18, 2011, at the Victoria Curling Club in Winnipeg. The event qualified three teams to the provincial playdowns.[12]

A Event

A Event To A Final
     
        Lori Pelissier 5  
Meghan Armit 4     Joelle Brown 9  
Lori Pelissier 7       Joelle Brown 3
          Jill Thurston 6
        Alyssa Vanderpoele 7
Alyssa Vanderpoele 8     Jill Thurston 8    
Jennifer Sande 1  
A Event To A Final
     
        Jackie Komyshyn 8  
Jackie Komyshyn 11     Darcy Robertson 7  
D'arcy Maywood 3       Jackie Komyshyn 2
          Janet Harvey 8
        Tracy Igonia 5
        Janet Harvey 8     Final
     
Jill Thurston 6
Janet Harvey 3

B Event

B Qualifier 1 Final
     
             
             
          Janet Harvey 9
D'arcy Maywood 6       Alyssa Vanderpoele 7
Alyssa Vanderpoele 7     Alyssa Vanderpoele 9
Tracy Igonia 7     Tracy Igonia 5    
Meghan Armit 3  
B Qualifier 2 Final
     
        Lori Pelissier 8  
Lori Pelissier 11     Jackie Komyshyn 10  
Jennifer Sande 4       Jackie Komyshyn 2
          Darcy Robertson 9
        Darcy Robertson 7
        Joelle Brown 6    
     

Eastman

The Eastman Regional Playdowns were scheduled to be held from December 17 to 18, 2011, at the Ste. Anne Curling Club in Ste. Anne. There were no entries for this event, and, as a result, an extra berth was awarded to the Interlake Region.

References

  1. "Archived copy". Archived from the original on 2012-01-29. Retrieved 2011-10-15.CS1 maint: archived copy as title (link)
  2. "Archived copy". Archived from the original on 2011-07-23. Retrieved 2011-05-12.CS1 maint: archived copy as title (link)
  3. http://www.curlmanitoba.org/scotties
  4. http://www.curling.ca/championships/provincial-and-territorial-playdowns/#women
  5. "Archived copy". Archived from the original on 2011-11-10. Retrieved 2011-11-10.CS1 maint: archived copy as title (link)
  6. "Archived copy". Archived from the original on 2016-03-04. Retrieved 2011-11-14.CS1 maint: archived copy as title (link)
  7. "Archived copy". Archived from the original on 2016-03-04. Retrieved 2011-12-15.CS1 maint: archived copy as title (link)
  8. "Archived copy". Archived from the original on 2016-03-03. Retrieved 2011-12-17.CS1 maint: archived copy as title (link)
  9. "Archived copy". Archived from the original on 2016-03-04. Retrieved 2011-12-15.CS1 maint: archived copy as title (link)
  10. "Archived copy". Archived from the original on 2016-03-03. Retrieved 2011-12-15.CS1 maint: archived copy as title (link)
  11. "Archived copy". Archived from the original on 2016-03-04. Retrieved 2011-12-15.CS1 maint: archived copy as title (link)
  12. http://www.curlmanitoba.org/eventdetails.php?txtEventID=2857%5B%5D
This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.