2012 European Mixed Curling Championship

The 2012 European Mixed Curling Championship was held from September 30 to October 6 at the Milli Piyango Curling Arena in Erzurum, Turkey.[1] In the final, Scotland, skipped by Ewan MacDonald, defeated Sweden, skipped by Rickard Hallström, with a score of 8–4.

2012 European Mixed Curling Championship
Host cityErzurum, Turkey
ArenaMilli Piyango Curling Arena
DatesSeptember 30 – October 6
Winner Scotland
SkipEwan MacDonald
ThirdEve Muirhead
SecondEuan Byers
LeadKaren Barthelemy
Finalist Sweden (Rickard Hallström)

Teams

The teams are listed as follows:[2][3]

Red Group

 France  Ireland  Italy  Russia
Skip: Sandrine Leveque

Third: Stephane Verganud
Second: Nathalie Leveque
Lead: Michel Duverne
Alternate: Anne Claire Beaubestre

Skip: Robin Gray

Third: Louise Kerr
Second: John Kenny
Lead: Hazel Gormley-Leahy

Skip: Alessandro Zisa

Third: Elettra de Col
Second: Alberto Alvera
Lead: Violetta Caldart
Alternate: Marco Mariani

Skip: Roman Kutuzov

Third: Evgeniya Demkina
Second: Sergey Manulychev
Lead: Ekaterina Kuzmina
Alternates: Vadim Raev,
Valeriya Shelkova

 Scotland  Slovenia   Switzerland  Sweden[4]
Skip: Ewan MacDonald

Third: Eve Muirhead
Second: Euan Byers
Lead: Karen Barthelemy

Skip: Gregor Verbinc

Third: Valentina Jurincic
Second: Jost Lajovec
Lead: Nadija Pipan
Alternate: Anja Kresnik

Skip: Martin Rios

Third: Manuela Siegrist
Second: Romano Meier
Lead: Manuela Netzer-Kormann
Alternates: Rolf Hösli,
Jenny Perret

Skip: Rickard Hallström

Third: Elisabeth Norredahl
Second: Fredrik Hallström
Lead: Catrin Bitén

Blue Group

 Czech Republic  Denmark  England  Estonia
Skip: David Sik

Third: Eva Stampachová
Second: Marek David
Lead: Michala Souhradová
Alternates: Erik Sikl,
Klara Bousková

Skip: Mikael Qvist

Third: Trine Qvist
Second: Are Solberg
Lead: Kirsten Jensen

Skip: Bryan Zachary

Third: Lauren Pearce
Second: Kerr Alexander
Lead: Naomi Robinson
Alternates: Kenneth Maxwell,
Angharad Ward

Skip: Erkki Lill

Third: Maile Molder
Second: Andres Jakobson
Lead: Küllike Ustav

 Netherlands  Norway  Slovakia  Turkey
Skip: Mark Neeleman

Third: Marianne Neeleman
Second: Wim Neeleman
Lead: Els Neeleman

Skip: Steffen Walstad

Third: Pia Trulsen
Second: Magnus Nedregotten
Lead: Ingvild Skaga

Skip: Pavol Pitoňák

Third: Gabriela Kajanová
Second: Frantisek Pitoňák
Lead: Petra Pitoňáková

Skip: Murat Sağır

Third: Elif Kızılkaya
Second: Ahmet Uysal
Lead: Öznur Polat
Alternate: Muhammet Oǧuz Zengin

Green Group

 Austria  Belarus  Croatia  Finland
Skip: Karina Toth

Third: Sebastian Wunderer
Second: Constanze Hummelt
Lead: Mathias Genner

Skip: Dimtry Kirillov

Third: Alina Pauliuchyk
Second: Dzmitry Yarko
Lead: Ekaterina Kirillova

Skip: Neven Pufnik

Third: Antonija Leko
Second: Dario Sojcic
Lead: Ines Misanec
Alternate: Domagoj Jakopovic

Skip: Aku Kauste

Third: Sanna Puustinen
Second: Pauli Jäämies
Lead: Oona Kauste

 Germany  Hungary  Latvia  Spain
Skip: Rainer Schöpp

Third: Andrea Schöpp
Second: Florian Zahler
Lead: Imogen Lehmann
Alternate: Adolf Geiselhart

Fourth: Zsolt Kiss

Third: Zsanett Gunzinam
Skip: György Nagy
Lead: Agnes Szentannai
Alternates: Monika Szarvas,
Laszlo Kiss

Skip: Ansis Regza

Third: Evita Regza
Second: Renars Freidensons
Lead: Dace Regza

Skip: Oihane Otaegi

Third: Mikel Unanue
Second: Leire Otaegi
Lead: Iñaki Lasuen

Round robin standings

Final Round Robin Standings[5]

Key
Teams to Playoffs
Red GroupSkipWL
 SwedenRickard Hallström70
 ScotlandEwan MacDonald61
  SwitzerlandMartin Rios43
 IrelandRobin Gray43
 ItalyAlessandro Zisa34
 RussiaRoman Kutuzov34
 FranceSandrine Leveque16
 SloveniaGregor Verbinc07
Blue GroupSkipWL
 NorwaySteffen Walsted61
 Czech RepublicDavid Sik43
 DenmarkMikael Qvist43
 EstoniaErkki Lill43
 SlovakiaPavol Pitonak43
 NetherlandsMark Neeleman34
 EnglandBryan Zachary25
 TurkeyMurat Sagir16
Green GroupSkipWL
 GermanyRainer Schöpp61
 FinlandAku Kauste52
 AustriaKarina Toth43
 HungaryGyörgy Nagy43
 LatviaAnsis Regza43
 SpainOihane Otaegi43
 BelarusDimtry Kirillov25
 CroatiaNeven Pufnik07

Round robin results

All draw times listed in Eastern European Summer Time (UTC+3).[6]

Red Group

Monday, October 1

Draw 3 12:30[7]

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
  Switzerland (Rios) 0 0 2 0 0 0 2 X 4
 Italy (Zisa) 2 1 0 1 1 2 0 X 7
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Scotland (MacDonald) 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 X 6
 Russia (Kutuzov) 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 X 3
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 France (Leveque) 0 1 0 1 0 0 X X 2
 Sweden (Hallström) 4 0 1 0 3 2 X X 10
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Ireland (Gray) 0 2 2 1 1 1 1 X 8
 Slovenia (Verbinc) 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 X 3

Draw 5 19:30[8]

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Sweden (Hallström) 5 0 5 3 1 2 X X 16
 Slovenia (Verbinc) 0 2 0 0 0 0 X X 2
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 France (Leveque) 0 1 2 0 1 0 0 X 4
 Ireland (Gray) 2 0 0 2 0 4 1 X 9
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Italy (Zisa) 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 X 3
 Russia (Kutuzov) 0 2 1 0 1 1 0 X 5
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
  Switzerland (Rios) 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 X 4
 Scotland (MacDonald) 0 0 1 0 4 0 2 X 7

Tuesday, October 2

Draw 7 12:30[9]

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 France (Leveque) 0 0 0 1 0 0 X X 1
 Russia (Kutuzov) 4 1 2 0 2 2 X X 11
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
  Switzerland (Rios) 3 2 0 2 0 0 4 X 11
 Slovenia (Verbinc) 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 X 3
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Ireland (Gray) 1 0 2 1 0 0 0 X 4
 Scotland (MacDonald) 0 1 0 0 4 1 2 X 8
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Italy (Zisa) 1 0 1 0 0 0 X X 2
 Sweden (Hallström) 0 5 0 2 1 2 X X 10

Draw 9 19:30[10]

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
 Scotland (MacDonald) 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 3 0 7
 Sweden (Hallström) 1 0 3 0 2 0 1 0 1 8
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Ireland (Gray) 3 2 1 0 1 1 0 X 8
 Italy (Zisa) 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 X 2
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
  Switzerland (Rios) 3 1 0 3 3 2 X X 12
 France (Leveque) 0 0 1 0 0 0 X X 1
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Slovenia (Verbinc) 1 0 0 0 0 0 X X 1
 Russia (Kutuzov) 0 2 2 1 1 2 X X 8

Wednesday, October 3

Draw 10 9:00[11]

Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Ireland (Gray) 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 X 3
  Switzerland (Rios) 4 0 0 1 2 0 1 X 8

Draw 11 12:30[12]

Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Russia (Kutuzov) 0 3 1 0 0 0 1 0 5
 Sweden (Hallström) 2 0 0 2 1 1 0 1 7

Draw 12 16:00[13]

Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Scotland (MacDonald) 4 2 3 0 3 3 X X 15
 Slovenia (Verbinc) 0 0 0 1 0 0 X X 1

Draw 13 19:30[14]

Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 France (Leveque) 0 3 0 0 0 1 0 X 4
 Italy (Zisa) 3 0 0 2 1 0 4 X 10

Thursday, October 4

Draw 14 8:30[15]

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Italy (Zisa) 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 X 2
 Scotland (MacDonald) 0 1 1 0 5 0 1 X 8
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Slovenia (Verbinc) 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 X 4
 France (Leveque) 1 3 1 0 1 0 2 X 8
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Russia (Kutuzov) 2 2 1 0 0 0 1 0 6
  Switzerland (Rios) 0 0 0 2 2 1 0 2 7
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Sweden (Hallström) 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 1 5
 Ireland (Gray) 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 4

Draw 16 15:30[16]

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Russia (Kutuzov) 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 X 3
 Ireland (Gray) 0 0 0 2 2 1 0 X 5
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Sweden (Hallström) 1 1 0 1 0 1 1 X 5
  Switzerland (Rios) 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 X 2
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Slovenia (Verbinc) 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 X 4
 Italy (Zisa) 1 0 3 0 2 0 3 X 9
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Scotland (MacDonald) 2 3 0 1 1 1 3 X 11
 France (Leveque) 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 X 1

Blue Group

Sunday, September 30

Draw 1 19:30[17]

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Czech Republic (Sik) 0 0 1 2 0 3 0 X 6
 Denmark (Qvist) 2 2 0 0 2 0 2 X 8
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Netherlands (Neeleman) 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 X 3
 England (Zachary) 1 0 1 2 1 0 2 X 7
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Slovakia (Pitonak) 1 1 0 3 1 2 0 X 8
 Estonia (Lill) 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 X 2
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Norway (Walsted) 2 0 2 0 2 0 1 X 7
 Turkey (Sagir) 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 X 5

Monday, October 1

Draw 2 9:00[18]

Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Estonia (Lill) 2 2 3 0 0 0 1 X 8
 Turkey (Sagir) 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 X 3

Draw 3 12:30[7]

Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Slovakia (Pitonak) 0 0 2 3 0 0 1 0 6
 Norway (Walsted) 1 1 0 0 3 2 0 1 8

Draw 4 16:00[19]

Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Denmark (Qvist) 0 0 2 0 1 1 1 1 6
 England (Zachary) 1 1 0 3 0 0 0 0 5

Draw 5 19:30[8]

Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Czech Republic (Sik) 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 X 3
 Netherlands (Neeleman) 0 2 0 1 2 0 2 X 7

Tuesday, October 2

Draw 6 9:00[20]

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Slovakia (Pitonak) 0 2 0 1 0 0 4 0 7
 England (Zachary) 3 0 2 0 1 1 0 1 8
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Czech Republic (Sik) 0 2 3 1 0 0 0 X 6
 Turkey (Sagir) 1 0 0 0 1 1 1 X 4
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Norway (Walsted) 3 0 0 0 0 2 0 X 7
 Netherlands (Neeleman) 0 0 1 1 1 0 2 X 5
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Denmark (Qvist) 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 X 2
 Estonia (Lill) 0 1 0 0 1 0 3 X 5

Draw 8 16:00[21]

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Netherlands (Neeleman) 0 0 3 2 0 1 0 0 6
 Estonia (Lill) 0 2 0 0 1 0 2 2 7
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Norway (Walsted) 2 0 1 1 2 0 0 0 6
 Denmark (Qvist) 0 4 0 0 0 2 1 1 8
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Czech Republic (Sik) 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 5
 Slovakia (Pitonak) 0 1 1 0 1 0 1 0 4
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Turkey (Sagir) 0 1 1 0 2 2 0 2 8
 England (Zachary) 2 0 0 4 0 0 1 0 7

Wednesday, October 3

Draw 11 12:30[12]

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Norway (Walsted) 0 1 0 2 0 3 1 X 7
 Czech Republic (Sik) 2 0 1 0 1 0 0 X 4
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 England (Zachary) 1 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 5
 Estonia (Lill) 0 0 0 3 0 2 0 2 7
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Netherlands (Neeleman) 0 1 1 0 1 0 2 1 6
 Turkey (Sagir) 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 4
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Slovakia (Pitonak) 3 0 0 2 3 0 0 X 8
 Denmark (Qvist) 0 3 1 0 0 2 1 X 7

Draw 13 19:30[14]

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Denmark (Qvist) 0 2 0 0 2 0 1 0 5
 Netherlands (Neeleman) 2 0 1 1 0 1 0 3 8
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Turkey (Sagir) 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 X 4
 Slovakia (Pitonak) 0 1 2 0 4 1 1 X 9
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 England (Zachary) 2 0 0 3 0 1 0 X 6
 Czech Republic (Sik) 0 3 2 0 1 0 2 X 8
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Estonia (Lill) 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 3
 Norway (Walsted) 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 1 4

Thursday, October 4

Draw 14 8:30[15]

Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 England (Zachary) 0 0 0 0 1 0 X X 1
 Norway (Walsted) 0 2 3 0 0 2 X X 7

Draw 15 12:00[22]

Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Estonia (Lill) 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 X 1
 Czech Republic (Sik) 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 X 4

Draw 16 15:30[16]

Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Turkey (Sagir) 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 X 3
 Denmark (Qvist) 2 0 2 0 0 2 2 X 8

Draw 17 19:00[23]

Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Netherlands (Neeleman) 0 1 2 1 0 0 0 1 5
 Slovakia (Pitonak) 3 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 6

Green Group

Monday, October 1

Draw 2 9:00[18]

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Germany (Schöpp) 2 0 0 0 1 3 2 X 8
 Austria (Toth) 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 X 2
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Finland (Kauste) 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 X 3
 Latvia (Regza) 2 0 4 1 0 0 0 X 7
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Hungary (Nagy) 0 0 0 0 4 1 0 3 8
 Spain (Otaegi) 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 4
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Belarus (Kirillov) 1 1 0 2 3 0 0 2 9
 Croatia (Pufnik) 0 0 2 0 0 1 1 0 4

Draw 4 16:00[19]

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Spain (Otaegi) 2 0 1 2 0 1 2 X 8
 Croatia (Pufnik) 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 X 2
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Hungary (Nagy) 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 2 6
 Belarus (Kirillov) 2 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 4
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Austria (Toth) 0 2 0 0 2 4 X X 8
 Latvia (Regza) 0 0 0 1 0 0 X X 1
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Germany (Schöpp) 0 2 1 1 0 2 0 3 9
 Finland (Kauste) 1 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 4

Tuesday, October 2

Draw 6 9:00[20]

Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Hungary (Nagy) 1 0 3 1 0 2 0 3 10
 Latvia (Regza) 0 2 0 0 3 0 1 0 6

Draw 7 12:30[9]

Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Germany (Schöpp) 2 0 0 5 0 4 2 X 13
 Croatia (Pufnik) 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 X 2

Draw 8 16:00[21]

Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Belarus (Kirillov) 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 X 3
 Finland (Kauste) 0 2 0 1 1 0 4 X 8

Draw 9 19:30[10]

Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Austria (Toth) 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 4
 Spain (Otaegi) 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 5

Wednesday, October 3

Draw 10 9:00[11]

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Finland (Kauste) 0 3 1 0 3 0 0 X 7
 Spain (Otaegi) 1 0 0 1 0 2 1 X 5
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Belarus (Kirillov) 0 0 0 0 0 1 X X 1
 Austria (Toth) 5 0 0 0 2 0 X X 7
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Germany (Schöpp) 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 3 6
 Hungary (Nagy) 0 1 0 1 0 0 3 0 5
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Croatia (Pufnik) 0 0 0 0 1 0 X X 1
 Latvia (Regza) 3 2 2 3 0 6 X X 16

Draw 12 16:00[13]

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Belarus (Kirillov) 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 X 2
 Germany (Schöpp) 0 3 0 0 0 1 0 X 4
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Latvia (Regza) 1 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 4
 Spain (Otaegi) 0 0 0 2 1 1 1 2 7
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Finland (Kauste) 1 0 7 2 2 0 5 X 17
 Croatia (Pufnik) 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 X 2
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Hungary (Nagy) 0 1 0 2 1 0 2 X 6
 Austria (Toth) 2 0 4 0 0 2 0 X 8

Thursday, October 4

Draw 15 12:00[22]

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Austria (Toth) 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 X 2
 Finland (Kauste) 1 1 0 3 0 1 3 X 9
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Croatia (Pufnik) 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 X 1
 Hungary (Nagy) 1 1 0 5 0 2 2 X 11
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Latvia (Regza) 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 X 3
 Germany (Schöpp) 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 X 2
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Spain (Otaegi) 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 X 1
 Belarus (Kirillov) 0 1 0 1 1 1 0 X 4

Draw 17 19:00[23]

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Latvia (Regza) 1 1 0 0 0 3 1 X 6
 Belarus (Kirillov) 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 X 2
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Spain (Otaegi) 0 1 0 3 0 2 0 0 6
 Germany (Schöpp) 0 0 3 0 1 0 2 1 7
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Croatia (Pufnik) 0 0 0 1 0 0 X X 1
 Austria (Toth) 2 3 2 0 3 1 X X 11
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Finland (Kauste) 1 0 2 1 0 0 1 2 7
 Hungary (Nagy) 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 3

Playoffs

Quarterfinals Semifinals Gold Medal Game
         
B1  Norway 3
G3  Austria 5
G3  Austria 5
R2  Scotland 6
B2  Czech Republic 2
R2  Scotland 6
R2  Scotland 8
R1  Sweden 4
R3   Switzerland 3
R1  Sweden 4
R1  Sweden 4
G2  Finland 3
G1  Germany 3
G2  Finland 7
Bronze Medal Game
   
G3  Austria 3
G2  Finland 10

Quarterfinals

Friday, October 5, 9:00[24]

Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Norway (Walsted) 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 3
 Austria (Toth) 0 1 0 0 3 1 0 0 5
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Czech Republic (Sik) 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 X 2
 Scotland (MacDonald) 1 1 0 1 0 1 2 X 6
Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
  Switzerland (Rios) 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 3
 Sweden (Hallström) 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 1 4
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Germany (Schöpp) 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 X 3
 Finland (Kauste) 0 1 0 1 1 3 1 X 7

Semifinals

Friday, October 5, 21:00[25]

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Austria (Toth) 1 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 5
 Scotland (MacDonald) 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 6
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Sweden (Hallström) 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 4
 Finland (Kauste) 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 3

Bronze medal game

Saturday, October 6, 17:00[26]

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Austria (Toth) 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 X 3
 Finland (Kauste) 2 0 2 1 2 0 3 X 10

Gold medal game

Saturday, October 6, 17:00[26]

Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Scotland (MacDonald) 2 0 1 0 2 2 0 1 8
 Sweden (Hallström) 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 4
2012 European Mixed Curling Championship

Scotland
4th title

References

  1. "2012 EMCC Information". European Curling Federation. 12 October 2011. Retrieved 23 August 2012.
  2. "2012 European Mixed Curling Championship – Teams". Retrieved 2 October 2012.
  3. "2012 European Mixed and Group C Curling Championships Brochure" (PDF). Retrieved 2 October 2012.
  4. "Championships Results – Swedish National Champions" (in Swedish). Svenska Curlingförbundet. Retrieved 2 October 2012.
  5. "2012 European Mixed Curling Championship – Standings after Round Robin". Retrieved 9 October 2012.
  6. "2012 European Mixed Curling Championship and European Curling Championships (Group C) – Draw Schedule" (PDF). Retrieved 1 October 2012.
  7. "2012 European Mixed Curling Championship – Draw 3 Results" (PDF). Retrieved 4 October 2012.
  8. "2012 European Mixed Curling Championship – Draw 5 Results" (PDF). Retrieved 4 October 2012.
  9. "2012 European Mixed Curling Championship – Draw 7 Results" (PDF). Retrieved 5 October 2012.
  10. "2012 European Mixed Curling Championship – Draw 9 Results" (PDF). Retrieved 5 October 2012.
  11. "2012 European Mixed Curling Championship – Draw 10 Results" (PDF). Retrieved 5 October 2012.
  12. "2012 European Mixed Curling Championship – Draw 11 Results" (PDF). Retrieved 5 October 2012.
  13. "2012 European Mixed Curling Championship – Draw 12 Results" (PDF). Retrieved 5 October 2012.
  14. "2012 European Mixed Curling Championship – Draw 13 Results" (PDF). Retrieved 5 October 2012.
  15. "2012 European Mixed Curling Championship – Draw 14 Results" (PDF). Retrieved 5 October 2012.
  16. "2012 European Mixed Curling Championship – Draw 16 Results" (PDF). Retrieved 5 October 2012.
  17. "2012 European Mixed Curling Championship – Draw 1 Results" (PDF). Retrieved 4 October 2012.
  18. "2012 European Mixed Curling Championship – Draw 2 Results" (PDF). Retrieved 4 October 2012.
  19. "2012 European Mixed Curling Championship – Draw 4 Results" (PDF). Retrieved 4 October 2012.
  20. "2012 European Mixed Curling Championship – Draw 6 Results" (PDF). Retrieved 5 October 2012.
  21. "2012 European Mixed Curling Championship – Draw 8 Results" (PDF). Retrieved 5 October 2012.
  22. "2012 European Mixed Curling Championship – Draw 15 Results" (PDF). Retrieved 5 October 2012.
  23. "2012 European Mixed Curling Championship – Draw 17 Results" (PDF). Retrieved 5 October 2012.
  24. "2012 European Mixed Curling Championship – Quarterfinals Results" (PDF). Retrieved 5 October 2012.
  25. "2012 European Mixed Curling Championship – Semifinals Results" (PDF). Retrieved 5 October 2012.
  26. "2012 European Mixed Curling Championship – Bronze and Gold Medal Game Results" (PDF). Retrieved 6 October 2012.
This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.