2012 European Curling Championships – Men's tournament

The men's tournament of the 2012 European Curling Championships was held at the Löfbergs Lila Arena and the Karlstad Curling Club in Karlstad, Sweden from December 7 to 15. The winners of the Group C tournament in Erzurum, Turkey moved on to the Group B tournament. The top eight men's teams at the 2012 European Curling Championships, Sweden, the Czech Republic, Norway, Denmark, Russia, Switzerland, Scotland, and Finland, represented their respective nations at the 2013 World Men's Curling Championship in Victoria, British Columbia.

2012 European Curling Championships
Men's tournament
Host cityKarlstad, Sweden
ArenaLöfbergs Lila Arena
Karlstad Curling Club
DatesDecember 7–15
Winner Sweden
SkipNiklas Edin
ThirdSebastian Kraupp
SecondFredrik Lindberg
LeadViktor Kjäll
AlternateOskar Eriksson
Finalist Norway (Thomas Ulsrud)

In the Group A competitions, Sweden remained relatively dominant, finishing with only one loss and qualifying for the playoffs, and the Czech Republic, Norway, and Denmark followed.[1] In the page playoffs, Sweden blew past the Czech Republic, and Norway edged past Denmark.[2] In the semifinal, Norway faced the Czech Republic in a rematch of last year's semifinal, and was able to move past them with a 6–4 victory.[3] The bronze medal game saw the Czech Republic, skipped by Jiří Snítil, avenge a loss to Denmark's Rasmus Stjerne in last year's bronze medal game with a huge 12–4 win in eight ends.[4] In the gold medal game, Sweden's Niklas Edin and Norway's Thomas Ulsrud faced off in a rematch of last year's final. Norway, attempting to win a third consecutive title, held an early lead in the fourth end, but the hometown favorite Sweden scored a deuce in the fifth end and stole two more in the sixth end to swing the momentum to their side. The two teams traded deuces in the next two ends, and Sweden clinched the win in the last end with a hit to score one point, wrapping up the game with a score of 8–5.[5]

The Group C competitions in Turkey saw Turkey and Croatia advancing to the Group B tournament, joining fourteen teams in a two-group round-robin tournament. Latvia and the Netherlands finished at the top of the Blue Group, while Finland finished at the top of the Red Group. England won the last playoffs spot by defeating Italy in a tiebreaker. Latvia and the Netherlands each won their playoffs games against Finland and England, respectively, and Latvia advanced to the final, while Finland played the Netherlands in the semifinal. Finland won the semifinal, sending the Netherlands to play England for the bronze medal, where the Netherlands won the bronze medal with a score of 10–5. Finland then won the final over Latvia with a score of 7–4 in nine ends. Both Finland and Latvia advance to the Group A competitions, replacing Germany and Hungary, and Wales and Ireland were relegated to the Group C competitions. Germany was relegated to the Group B competitions for the first time in the history of the European Curling Championships.[6] Finland played and won the World Challenge Games against France, advancing them to the World Men's Curling Championship.

Group A

Teams

The teams are listed as follows:[7][8]

 Czech Republic  Denmark  France  Germany  Hungary

Skip: Jiří Snítil
Third: Martin Snítil
Second: Jakub Bareš
Lead: Jindřich Kitzberger
Alternate: Marek Vydra

Skip: Rasmus Stjerne

Third: Johnny Frederiksen
Second: Mikkel Poulsen
Lead: Troels Harry
Alternate: Lars Vilandt

Fourth: Tony Angiboust
Skip: Thomas Dufour
Second: Wilfrid Coulot
Lead: Jérémy Frarier
Alternate: Lionel Roux

Skip: Andy Lang
Third: Markus Messenzehl
Second: Daniel Neuner
Lead: Andreas Kempf Alternate: Daniel Herberg

Fourth: Krisztian Hall
Skip: György Nagy
Second: Gábor Ezsöl
Lead: Lajos Belleni
Alternate: Zsolt Kiss

 Norway  Russia  Scotland  Sweden[9]   Switzerland[10]

Skip: Thomas Ulsrud
Third: Torger Nergård
Second: Christoffer Svae
Lead: Håvard Vad Petersson
Alternate: Thomas Løvold

Skip: Andrey Drozdov
Third: Alexey Stukalskiy
Second: Alexey Tselousov
Lead: Anton Kalalb
Alternate: Petr Dron

Skip: Tom Brewster
Third: Greg Drummond
Second: Scott Andrews
Lead: Michael Goodfellow
Alternate: David Murdoch

Skip: Niklas Edin
Third: Sebastian Kraupp
Second: Fredrik Lindberg
Lead: Viktor Kjäll
Alternate: Oskar Eriksson

Skip: Sven Michel
Third: Claudio Pätz
Second: Sandro Trolliet
Lead: Simon Gempeler Alternate: Florian Meister

Round Robin Standings

Final Round Robin Standings

Key
Countries to Playoffs
Countries to Tiebreakers
Countries relegated to 2013 Group B
Country Skip W L PF PA Ends Won Ends Lost Blank Ends Stolen Ends Shot Pct.
 SwedenNiklas Edin816839402581682%
 Czech RepublicJiří Snítil7256483932121176%
 NorwayThomas Ulsrud6361463933131178%
 DenmarkRasmus Stjerne6367483831101577%
 RussiaAndrey Drozdov5455503732131274%
  SwitzerlandSven Michel545851323416576%
 ScotlandTom Brewster454857294013376%
 FranceThomas Dufour365363374071270%
 GermanyAndy Lang183970263911170%
 HungaryGyörgy Nagy093768273812668%

Round Robin Results

Draw 1

Saturday, December 8, 9:00[11]

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 France (Dufour) 1 1 0 2 1 1 2 0 X X 8
 Hungary (Nagy) 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 1 X X 3
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Denmark (Stjerne) 1 3 0 2 0 4 0 X X X 10
 Germany (Lang) 0 0 2 0 2 0 1 X X X 5
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  Switzerland (Michel) 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 2 6
 Sweden (Edin) 0 3 0 2 0 1 1 0 0 0 7
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Russia (Drozdov) 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 4
 Norway (Ulsrud) 1 0 3 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 6
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Scotland (Brewster) 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 5
 Czech Republic (Snítil) 0 1 0 1 0 1 1 1 0 1 6

Draw 2

Saturday, December 8, 19:00[12]

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Norway (Ulsrud) 0 1 3 1 1 0 0 2 0 1 9
  Switzerland (Michel) 2 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 1 0 6
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Sweden (Edin) 1 1 0 0 1 4 1 X X X 8
 Hungary (Nagy) 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 X X X 2
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Czech Republic (Snítil) 1 2 0 1 1 0 2 0 1 X 8
 France (Dufour) 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 X 4
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Germany (Lang) 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 X X 2
 Scotland (Brewster) 1 2 0 0 2 0 0 2 X X 7
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Denmark (Stjerne) 0 1 0 0 3 2 0 1 0 1 8
 Russia (Drozdov) 0 0 2 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 6

Draw 3

Sunday, December 9, 8:00[13]

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Germany (Lang) 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 5
 Czech Republic (Snítil) 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 1 6
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Scotland (Brewster) 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 5
 Russia (Drozdov) 1 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 1 8
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Denmark (Stjerne) 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 X 4
 Norway (Ulsrud) 0 3 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 X 6
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  Switzerland (Michel) 1 0 3 0 0 1 0 0 4 X 9
 Hungary (Nagy) 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 1 0 X 4
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 France (Dufour) 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 X X 4
 Sweden (Edin) 0 2 2 1 1 0 2 1 X X 9

Draw 4

Sunday, December 9, 16:00[14]

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Scotland (Brewster) 0 0 1 0 0 0 X X X X 1
 Denmark (Stjerne) 2 1 0 0 1 5 X X X X 9
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 France (Dufour) 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 X 3
  Switzerland (Michel) 0 2 0 1 0 0 2 1 0 X 6
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Germany (Lang) 1 0 0 0 0 0 X X X X 1
 Russia (Drozdov) 0 0 2 1 4 1 X X X X 8
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Sweden (Edin) 0 0 3 1 4 0 X X X X 8
 Czech Republic (Snítil) 1 0 0 0 0 1 X X X X 2
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Hungary (Nagy) 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 X X X 3
 Norway (Ulsrud) 0 3 0 2 0 0 4 X X X 9

Draw 5

Monday, December 10, 14:00[15]

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Russia (Drozdov) 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 1 6
 France (Dufour) 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 5
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Norway (Ulsrud) 1 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 2 0 6
 Scotland (Brewster) 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 2 7
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Hungary (Nagy) 0 2 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 X 5
 Czech Republic (Snítil) 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 3 X 7
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Denmark (Stjerne) 0 1 0 2 1 0 0 1 0 X 5
  Switzerland (Michel) 0 0 4 0 0 0 1 0 3 X 8
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Sweden (Edin) 2 0 3 0 2 2 X X X X 9
 Germany (Lang) 0 1 0 1 0 0 X X X X 2

Draw 6

Tuesday, December 11, 8:00[16]

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Czech Republic (Snítil) 1 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 5
 Norway (Ulsrud) 0 3 0 2 0 0 0 1 1 1 8
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Russia (Drozdov) 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 X X X 2
 Sweden (Edin) 0 3 0 2 2 0 1 X X X 8
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 France (Dufour) 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 4
 Denmark (Stjerne) 0 2 0 0 0 0 3 0 1 2 8
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Hungary (Nagy) 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 1 1 0 5
 Germany (Lang) 0 2 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 6
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  Switzerland (Michel) 0 0 0 3 0 3 0 0 1 X 7
 Scotland (Brewster) 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 X 2

Draw 7

Tuesday, December 11, 16:00[17]

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Denmark (Stjerne) 1 0 0 2 2 0 3 0 1 X 9
 Sweden (Edin) 0 1 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 X 5
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  Switzerland (Michel) 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 X X 3
 Czech Republic (Snítil) 0 1 1 0 2 1 0 3 X X 8
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Norway (Ulsrud) 1 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 0 X 6
 Germany (Lang) 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 X 4
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Scotland (Brewster) 0 3 0 3 0 1 2 0 0 X 9
 France (Dufour) 2 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 1 X 7
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Russia (Drozdov) 0 1 0 2 2 0 0 2 0 X 7
 Hungary (Nagy) 0 0 2 0 0 1 1 0 0 X 4

Draw 8

Wednesday, December 12, 9:00[18]

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  Switzerland (Michel) 0 1 0 1 2 0 1 0 2 X 7
 Germany (Lang) 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 2 0 X 5
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Hungary (Nagy) 0 3 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 X 6
 Denmark (Stjerne) 2 0 1 2 0 0 3 0 0 X 8
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Sweden (Edin) 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 2 1 7
 Scotland (Brewster) 0 0 2 0 0 3 0 1 0 0 6
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Czech Republic (Snítil) 0 0 1 1 0 0 3 0 0 2 7
 Russia (Drozdov) 1 1 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 6
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Norway (Ulsrud) 1 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 5
 France (Dufour) 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 1 1 0 6

Draw 9

Wednesday, December 12, 19:00[19]

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Hungary (Nagy) 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 1 5
 Scotland (Brewster) 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 0 6
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Germany (Lang) 2 0 1 0 3 0 3 0 0 0 9
 France (Dufour) 0 1 0 2 0 4 0 1 2 2 12
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Russia (Drozdov) 0 4 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 X 8
  Switzerland (Michel) 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 2 X 6
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Norway (Ulsrud) 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 2 0 6
 Sweden (Edin) 1 0 3 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 7
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Czech Republic (Snítil) 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 1 7
 Denmark (Stjerne) 1 0 1 0 2 1 0 0 1 0 6

World Challenge Games

Challenge 1

Friday, December 14, 20:00[20]

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 France (Dufour) 0 2 0 3 0 1 1 1 0 2 1 11
 Finland (Kauste) 1 0 2 0 5 0 0 0 2 0 0 10

Challenge 2

Saturday, December 15, 9:30

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 France (Dufour) 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 6
 Finland (Kauste) 0 0 3 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 2 8

Challenge 3

Saturday, December 15, 14:00

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 France (Dufour) 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 5
 Finland (Kauste) 0 1 0 2 1 1 1 0 0 0 6

 Finland moves on to the 2013 World Men's Championship.

Playoffs

  Page playoff system Semifinal Gold Medal Game
                           
1  Sweden 9  
2  Czech Republic 3         1  Sweden 8
      2  Czech Republic 4   3  Norway 5
  3  Norway 6  
3  Norway 6
4  Denmark 5  
Bronze Medal Game
   
2  Czech Republic 12
4  Denmark 4

1 vs. 2

Thursday, December 13, 20:00[21]

Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Sweden (Edin) 3 0 0 0 1 0 5 0 X X 9
 Czech Republic (Snítil) 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 X X 3
Player percentages
 Sweden  Czech Republic
Viktor Kjäll80% Jindřich Kitzberger77%
Fredrik Lindberg91% Jakub Bareš76%
Sebastian Kraupp71% Martin Snítil72%
Niklas Edin93% Jiří Snítil68%
Total84% Total73%

3 vs. 4

Thursday, December 13, 20:00[21]

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Norway (Ulsrud) 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 6
 Denmark (Stjerne) 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 5
Player percentages
 Norway  Denmark
Håvard Vad Petersson91% Troels Harry66%
Christoffer Svae83% Mikkel Poulsen72%
Torger Nergård88% Johnny Frederiksen79%
Thomas Ulsrud82% Rasmus Stjerne89%
Total86% Total76%

Semifinal

Friday, December 14, 13:00[22]

Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Czech Republic (Snítil) 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 4
 Norway (Ulsrud) 0 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 0 1 6
Player percentages
 Czech Republic  Norway
Jindřich Kitzberger76% Håvard Vad Petersson83%
Jakub Bareš70% Christoffer Svae78%
Martin Snítil81% Torger Nergård76%
Jiří Snítil65% Thomas Ulsrud82%
Total73% Total80%

Bronze Medal Game

Friday, December 14, 20:00[20]

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Czech Republic (Snítil) 0 2 1 0 3 0 3 3 X X 12
 Denmark (Stjerne) 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 X X 4
Player percentages
 Czech Republic  Denmark
Jindřich Kitzberger88% Troels Harry95%
Jakub Bareš89% Mikkel Poulsen85%
Martin Snítil80% Johnny Frederiksen86%
Jiří Snítil82% Rasmus Stjerne73%
Total85% Total85%

Gold Medal Game

Saturday, December 15, 15:00[23]

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Sweden (Edin) 1 0 0 0 2 2 0 2 0 1 8
 Norway (Ulsrud) 0 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 5
Player percentages
 Sweden  Norway
Viktor Kjäll78% Håvard Vad Petersson73%
Fredrik Lindberg77% Christoffer Svae78%
Sebastian Kraupp87% Torger Nergård76%
Niklas Edin90% Thomas Ulsrud65%
Total83% Total73%
2012 European Curling Championships – Men's winner

Sweden
7th title

Player percentages

Round Robin only

Leads%
Viktor Kjäll82
Simon Gempeler79
Michael Goodfellow78
Troels Harry76
Håvard Vad Petersson76
Seconds%
Christoffer Svae82
Scott Andrews81
Fredrik Lindberg79
Jakub Bares79
Alexey Tselousov78
Thirds%
Sebastian Kraupp79
Johnny Frederiksen78
Torger Nergård76
Alexey Stukalskiy75
Martin Snítil75
Skips/Fourths%
Niklas Edin87
Thomas Ulsrud78
Sven Michel76
Rasmus Stjerne75
Jiri Snítil74

Group B

Teams

The teams are listed as follows:[24]

Red Group

 England  Estonia  Finland  Italy
Skip: Alan MacDougall

Third: Andrew Reed
Second: Andrew Woolston
Lead: Tom Jaeggi
Alternate: John Brown

Skip: Martin Lill

Third: Ingar Mäesalu
Second: Harri Lill
Lead: Jan Anderson
Alternate: Siim Sildnik

Skip: Aku Kauste

Third: Jani Sullanmaa
Second: Pauli Jäämies
Lead: Janne Pitko
Alternate: Leo Mäkelä

Skip: Fabio Sola

Third: Julien Genre
Second: Simone Gonin
Lead: Graziano Iacovetti
Alternate: Simone Sola

 Slovakia  Spain Turkey  Wales
Skip: Pavol Pitoňák

Third: Frantisek Pitoňák
Second: Tomas Pitoňák
Lead: Peter Pitoňák
Alternate: Rene Petko

Skip: Antonio de Mollinedo

Third: Sergio Vez
Second: José Manuel Sangüesa
Lead: Ángel García
Alternate: Carlos Vega

Skip: Alican Karataş

Third: Kadir Çakır
Second: Muhammet Çağrı Bayraktar
Lead: Muhammet Oǧuz Zengin
Alternate: Murat Sağır

Skip: Adrian Meikle

Third: James Pougher
Second: Andrew Tanner
Lead: Richard Pougher
Alternate: Rhys Phillips

Blue Group

 Austria  Belgium  Croatia  Ireland
Skip: Andreas Unterberger

Third: Markus Forejtek
Second: Marcus Schmitt
Lead: Martin Egretzberger
Alternate: Felix Purzner

Skip: Marc Suter

Third: Timothy Verrycken
Second: Walter Verbueken
Lead: Nils Beosier
Alternate: Peter Suter

Skip: Alen Cadez

Third: Drazen Cutic
Second: Ognjen Golubic
Lead: Ivica Ivaci
Alternate: Zlatko Nikolic

Skip: Alan Mitchell

Third: John Furey
Second: Dave Hibberd
Lead: Tom Roche
Alternate: Craig Whyte

 Latvia  Lithuania  Netherlands  Poland
Skip: Ritvars Gulbis

Third: Normunds Saršūns
Second: Aivars Avotiņš
Lead: Roberts Krusts

Skip: Tadas Vyskupaitis

Third: Vytis Kulakauskas
Second: Vidas Sadauskas
Lead: Laurynas Telksnys
Alternate: Vygantas Zalieckas

Skip: Jaap van Dorp

Third: Carlo Glasbergen
Second: Miles Maclure
Lead: Joey Bruinsma
Alternate: Floyd Koelewijn

Fourth: Jakub Głowania

Third: Michael Żółtowski
Skip: Tomasz Zioło
Lead: Michał Kozioł
Alternate: Jakub Chęć

Round Robin Standings

Final Round Robin Standings

Key
Teams to Playoffs
Countries to Tiebreakers
Countries relegated to 2013 Group C
Red GroupSkipWL
 FinlandAku Kauste61
 EnglandAlan MacDougall52
 ItalyFabio Sola52
 EstoniaMartin Lill43
 SpainAntonio de Mollinedo34
 TurkeyAlican Karataş25
 SlovakiaPavol Pitoňák25
 WalesAdrian Meikle16
Blue GroupSkipWL
 LatviaRitvars Gulbis61
 NetherlandsJaap van Dorp61
 CroatiaAlen Cadez43
 BelgiumMarc Suter43
 PolandTomasz Zioło34
 AustriaAndreas Unterberger25
 LithuaniaTadas Vyskupaitis25
 IrelandAlan Mitchell16

Round Robin Results

Red Group

Draw 1

Saturday, December 8, 8:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Italy (Sola) 0 0 4 0 2 0 1 0 0 X 7
 England (MacDougall) 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 1 X 5
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Estonia (Lill) 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 X 3
 Finland (Kauste) 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 3 0 X 6
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Spain (de Mollinedo) 0 0 3 4 0 0 1 0 1 0 9
 Wales (Meikle) 1 1 0 0 3 2 0 2 0 1 10
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Slovakia (Pitoňák) 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 X 3
 Turkey (Karataş) 0 1 0 1 2 1 1 1 1 X 8
Draw 2

Saturday, December 8, 16:00

Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Finland (Kauste) 2 0 0 0 1 2 1 0 2 X 8
 Italy (Sola) 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 1 0 X 4
Sheet F 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Slovakia (Pitoňák) 1 2 0 1 0 1 3 1 X X 9
 Wales (Meikle) 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 X X 2
Draw 3

Sunday, December 9, 8:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Finland (Kauste) 0 0 0 1 2 0 0 2 0 2 7
 Slovakia (Pitoňák) 1 1 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 5
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Wales (Meikle) 1 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 2 1 7
 Italy (Sola) 0 2 0 1 1 2 0 2 0 0 8
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Turkey (Karataş) 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 4
 England (MacDougall) 0 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 2 2 7
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Estonia (Lill) 0 1 2 0 6 0 0 3 X X 12
 Spain (de Mollinedo) 2 0 0 1 0 2 1 0 X X 6
Draw 4

Sunday, December 9, 16:00

Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 England (MacDougall) 1 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 2 0 1 7
 Estonia (Lill) 0 1 0 3 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 6
Sheet F 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Spain (de Mollinedo) 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 3 1 8
 Turkey (Karataş) 1 0 0 1 0 2 2 0 1 0 0 7
Draw 5

Monday, December 10, 8:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Estonia (Lill) 1 0 3 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 6
 Wales (Meikle) 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 1 4
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Slovakia (Pitoňák) 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 1 0 1 5
 England (MacDougall) 1 0 0 2 1 1 0 0 2 0 7
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Italy (Sola) 0 1 0 2 0 0 3 0 1 X 7
 Spain (de Mollinedo) 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 X 5
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Turkey (Karataş) 2 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 6
 Finland (Kauste) 0 0 4 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 7
Draw 6

Monday, December 10, 16:00

Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Wales (Meikle) 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 X 3
 Turkey (Karataş) 2 0 1 3 0 1 0 2 2 X 11
Sheet F 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Finland (Kauste) 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 X 4
 England (MacDougall) 2 1 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 X 6
Draw 7

Tuesday, December 11, 8:00

Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Spain (de Mollinedo) 0 2 0 4 1 0 0 2 0 1 10
 Slovakia (Pitoňák) 1 0 3 0 0 0 3 0 1 0 8
Sheet F 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Estonia (Lill) 1 0 2 1 0 1 0 2 0 X 7
 Italy (Sola) 0 2 0 0 5 0 1 0 2 X 10
Draw 8

Tuesday, December 11, 16:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 England (MacDougall) 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 X 5
 Spain (de Mollinedo) 1 0 1 0 0 0 4 0 3 X 9
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Turkey (Karataş) 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 X 1
 Estonia (Lill) 0 1 0 1 2 0 2 1 2 X 9
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Wales (Meikle) 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 X 3
 Finland (Kauste) 3 0 0 5 0 0 0 1 2 X 11
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Italy (Sola) 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 2 0 6
 Slovakia (Pitoňák) 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 3 7
Draw 10

Wednesday, December 12, 16:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Turkey (Karataş) 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 X X X 2
 Italy (Sola) 0 3 1 0 3 0 3 X X X 10
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Finland (Kauste) 0 1 0 0 1 0 4 0 0 X 6
 Spain (de Mollinedo) 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 X 4
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Slovakia (Pitoňák) 0 1 0 0 2 0 2 1 1 0 0 7
 Estonia (Lill) 2 0 0 3 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 8
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 England (MacDougall) 0 0 0 2 0 3 0 2 0 X 7
 Wales (Meikle) 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 X 4

Blue Group

Draw 1

Saturday, December 8, 8:00

Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Ireland (Mitchell) 0 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 6
 Latvia (Gulbis) 1 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 1 5
Sheet F 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Austria (Unterberger) 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 1 2 1 0 7
 Poland (Zioło) 2 0 1 1 1 0 2 0 0 0 4 11
Draw 2

Saturday, December 8, 16:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Poland (Zioło) 1 0 0 0 0 1 2 1 0 1 0 6
 Belgium (Suter) 0 1 0 0 4 0 0 0 1 0 1 7
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Lithuania (Vyskupaitis) 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 4
 Austria (Unterberger) 0 0 1 0 2 1 0 1 0 2 7
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Netherlands (van Dorp) 0 1 0 0 0 3 0 0 2 0 6
 Latvia (Gulbis) 2 0 0 1 1 0 1 2 0 1 8
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Ireland (Mitchell) 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 X 3
 Croatia (Cadez) 0 0 1 1 1 0 1 1 2 X 7
Draw 3

Sunday, December 9, 8:00

Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Belgium (Suter) 2 2 1 2 0 0 1 0 0 2 10
 Lithuania (Vyskupaitis) 0 0 0 0 1 4 0 2 0 0 7
Sheet F 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Croatia (Cadez) 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 X 2
 Netherlands (van Dorp) 0 0 2 1 1 0 3 1 2 X 10
Draw 4

Sunday, December 9, 16:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Ireland (Mitchell) 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 1 X 4
 Austria (Unterberger) 0 2 1 1 1 0 0 1 0 X 6
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Poland (Zioło) 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 3
 Latvia (Gulbis) 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 1 4
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Croatia (Cadez) 0 2 0 1 0 2 1 0 1 2 9
 Lithuania (Vyskupaitis) 4 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 7
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Belgium (Suter) 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 X X X 3
 Netherlands (van Dorp) 0 1 3 0 3 0 3 X X X 10
Draw 5

Monday, December 10, 8:00

Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Croatia (Cadez) 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 X 3
 Poland (Zioło) 0 0 1 0 1 1 1 1 3 X 8
Sheet F 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Lithuania (Vyskupaitis) 0 1 1 1 0 0 2 3 1 X 9
 Ireland (Mitchell) 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 X 3
Draw 6

Monday, December 10, 16:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Latvia (Gulbis) 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 1 2 6
 Croatia (Cadez) 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 3
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Netherlands (van Dorp) 2 0 1 1 0 2 0 1 1 X 8
 Ireland (Mitchell) 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 X 3
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Belgium (Suter) 0 0 2 0 0 2 1 0 0 1 6
 Austria (Unterberger) 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 2 0 4
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Poland (Zioło) 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 X X 3
 Lithuania (Vyskupaitis) 1 1 2 4 0 1 0 2 X X 11
Draw 7

Tuesday, December 11, 8:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Lithuania (Vyskupaitis) 1 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 X 5
 Netherlands (van Dorp) 0 0 3 1 0 1 0 1 1 X 7
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Croatia (Cadez) 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 3 0 X 6
 Belgium (Suter) 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 X 4
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Poland (Zioło) 3 0 1 0 2 0 1 3 X X 10
 Ireland (Mitchell) 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 X X 4
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Latvia (Gulbis) 0 1 1 2 3 1 0 0 0 1 9
 Austria (Unterberger) 1 0 0 0 0 0 4 1 2 0 8
Draw 8

Tuesday, December 11, 16:00

Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Austria (Unterberger) 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 X 3
 Netherlands (van Dorp) 0 2 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 X 6
Sheet F 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Latvia (Gulbis) 0 0 1 2 0 1 0 1 0 0 5
 Belgium (Suter) 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 4
Draw 9

Wednesday, December 12, 8:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Belgium (Suter) 0 0 4 0 3 0 2 0 1 0 10
 Ireland (Mitchell) 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 7
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Latvia (Gulbis) 2 0 0 2 4 1 0 1 X X 10
 Lithuania (Vyskupaitis) 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 X X 3
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Austria (Unterberger) 2 0 0 1 0 1 1 1 0 0 6
 Croatia (Cadez) 0 1 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 8
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Netherlands (van Dorp) 2 1 0 4 0 1 0 2 X X 10
 Poland (Zioło) 0 0 4 0 0 0 2 0 X X 6

Tiebreaker

Wednesday, December 12, 20:00

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 England (MacDougall) 0 0 2 1 1 0 2 2 0 X 8
 Italy (Sola) 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 X 4

Playoffs

  Page playoff system Semifinal Gold Medal Game
                           
R1  Finland 5  
B1  Latvia 6         B1  Latvia 4
      R1  Finland 7   R1  Finland 7
  B2  Netherlands 4  
R2  England 4
B2  Netherlands 7  
Bronze Medal Game
   
B2  Netherlands 10
R2  England 5

R1 vs. B1

Thursday, December 13, 20:00

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Finland (Kauste) 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 5
 Latvia (Gulbis) 1 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 6

R2 vs. B2

Thursday, December 13, 20:00

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 England (MacDougall) 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 X 4
 Netherlands (van Dorp) 0 1 0 2 0 3 1 0 0 X 7

Semifinal

Friday, December 14, 8:00

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Finland (Kauste) 0 1 0 1 1 1 0 2 1 X 7
 Netherlands (van Dorp) 2 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 X 4

Bronze Medal Game

Friday, December 14, 13:00

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Netherlands (van Dorp) 0 2 0 3 0 0 3 2 X X 10
 England (MacDougall) 2 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 X X 5

Gold Medal Game

Friday, December 14, 13:00

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Latvia (Gulbis) 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 1 X 4
 Finland (Kauste) 3 0 0 2 0 0 1 1 0 X 7

Group C

Teams

The teams are listed as follows:[25]

 Belarus  Croatia  Iceland  Luxembourg
Skip: Dmitry Kirillov

Third: Pavel Petrov
Second: Dzmitry Yarko
Lead: Andrey Aulasenka
Alternate: George Kirillov

Skip: Alan Cadez

Third: Drazen Cutic
Second: Robert Mikulandric
Lead: Ognjen Golubic
Alternate: Alberto Skendrovic

Skip: Jens Gislason

Third: Jon Ingi Sigurdsson
Second: Olafur Numason
Lead: Sveinn Steingrimsson
Alternate: Ragnar Ragnarsson

Skip: Jörg Moeser

Third: Yves Sieradski
Second: Claude Schweitzer
Lead: Marc Promme
Alternate: Alex Benoy

 Romania  Slovenia Turkey
Skip: Bogdan Taut

Third: Bogdan Colceriu
Second: Valentin Gheorghe Anghelinei
Lead: Stefan Vladimir Bodea-Tatulea
Alternate: Allen Coliban

Skip: Zvone Sever

Third: Matjaz Prezelj
Second: Domen Zalokar
Lead: Mitja Donosa
Alternate: Gregor Verbinc

Skip: Muhammet Oǧuz Zengin

Third: Alican Karataş
Second: Kadir Çakir
Lead: Muhammet Çagrı Bayraktar
Alternate: Yusuf Ziya Bayraktutan

Round Robin Standings

Final Round Robin Standings[26]

Key
Teams to Playoffs
Teams to Tiebreaker
CountrySkipWL
 CroatiaAlan Cadez60
 TurkeyMuhammet Oǧuz Zengin51
 BelarusDmitry Kirillov42
 SloveniaZvone Sever24
 IcelandJens Gislason24
 RomaniaBogdan Taut15
 LuxembourgJörg Moeser15

Round Robin Results

Draw 1

Friday, October 5, 17:30[27]

Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Turkey (Zengin) 0 0 3 0 1 0 1 0 5
 Croatia (Cadez) 2 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 6
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Belarus (Kirillov) 4 4 2 1 0 2 X X 13
 Slovenia (Sever) 0 0 0 0 1 0 X X 1

Draw 2

Saturday, October 6, 9:00[28]

Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Romania (Taut) 1 0 1 1 3 0 0 0 6
 Luxembourg (Moeser) 0 3 0 0 0 1 1 0 5
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Iceland (Gislason) 0 0 0 0 0 1 X X 1
 Belarus (Kirillov) 3 3 4 1 1 0 X X 12

Draw 3

Saturday, October 6, 13:00[29]

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Romania (Taut) 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 X 3
 Croatia (Cadez) 1 0 1 3 1 1 0 X 7
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Iceland (Gislason) 1 0 1 0 3 0 0 X 5
 Turkey (Zengin) 0 2 0 2 0 3 2 X 9
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Slovenia (Sever) 1 2 0 3 2 0 1 X 9
 Luxembourg (Moeser) 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 X 3

Draw 4

Sunday, October 7, 9:00[30]

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
 Luxembourg (Moeser) 1 0 0 0 0 1 5 0 2 9
 Iceland (Gislason) 0 2 2 1 1 0 0 1 0 7
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Croatia (Cadez) 2 2 1 0 3 1 X X 9
 Slovenia (Sever) 0 0 0 1 0 0 X X 1
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Romania (Taut) 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 X 2
 Turkey (Zengin) 1 1 0 4 0 1 1 X 8

Draw 5

Sunday, October 7, 14:00[31]

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Turkey (Zengin) 3 0 2 1 0 0 5 X 11
 Slovenia (Sever) 0 3 0 0 1 1 0 X 5
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Luxembourg (Moeser) 0 1 0 0 0 3 0 0 4
 Belarus (Kirillov) 2 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 5
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Croatia (Cadez) 0 2 0 2 0 1 1 X 6
 Iceland (Gislason) 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 X 3

Draw 6

Sunday, October 7, 19:00[32]

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Belarus (Kirillov) 3 3 1 0 3 0 3 X 13
 Romania (Taut) 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 X 2

Draw 7

Monday, October 8, 9:00[33]

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Slovenia (Sever) 1 0 0 1 0 4 0 X 6
 Iceland (Gislason) 0 3 1 0 5 0 3 X 12
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Turkey (Zengin) 0 3 3 0 0 2 X X 8
 Luxembourg (Moeser) 1 0 0 1 1 0 X X 3

Draw 8

Monday, October 8, 14:00[34]

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
 Croatia (Cadez) 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 2 1 6
 Belarus (Kirillov) 1 0 2 1 0 1 0 0 0 5
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Slovenia (Sever) 3 0 2 0 1 1 0 1 8
 Romania (Taut) 0 3 0 2 0 0 2 0 7

Draw 9

Monday, October 8, 19:00[35]

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Belarus (Kirillov) 1 0 1 0 0 0 X X 2
 Turkey (Zengin) 0 4 0 0 1 3 X X 8
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Iceland (Gislason) 0 0 1 0 1 0 3 2 7
 Romania (Taut) 1 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 5
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Luxembourg (Moeser) 0 1 0 0 0 0 X X 1
 Croatia (Cadez) 1 0 0 3 2 2 X X 8

Tiebreaker

Wednesday, October 9, 12:00[36]

Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Slovenia (Sever) 1 0 2 0 0 0 2 2 7
 Iceland (Gislason) 0 2 0 1 2 1 0 0 6

 Slovenia advances to playoffs.

Playoffs

In the playoffs, the first and second seeds, Croatia and Turkey, played a semifinal game to determine the first team to advance to the Group B competitions. The loser of this game, along with the winners of the semifinal game played by the third and fourth seeds, Belarus and Slovakia, advance to the second place game, which determines the second team to advance to the Group B competitions.

  Second Place Game Semifinals
                 
    1  Croatia 3
      2  Turkey 4
1  Croatia 9  
4  Slovenia 2
  3  Belarus 5
    4  Slovenia 6

Semifinals

Tuesday, October 9, 18:00[37]

Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Croatia (Cadez) 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 3
 Turkey (Zengin) 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 4

 Turkey advances to the Group B competitions.
 Croatia moves to Second Place Game.

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Belarus (Kirillov) 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 2 5
 Slovenia (Sever) 2 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 6

 Slovenia advances to Second Place Game.

Second Place Game

Wednesday, October 10, 10:00[38]

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Croatia (Cadez) 1 0 3 2 2 0 1 X 9
 Slovenia (Sever) 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 X 2

 Croatia advances to Group B competitions.

References

General
Specific
  1. "Day 5: End of Men's Round-Robin". World Curling Federation. 12 December 2012. Retrieved 16 December 2012.
  2. "Day 6: Men's Play-offs & Women's Tie-breakers". World Curling Federation. 13 December 2012. Retrieved 16 December 2012.
  3. "Day 7: Men's Semi-final & Women's Play-off". World Curling Federation. 14 December 2012. Retrieved 16 December 2012.
  4. "Day 7: Men's Bronze Medal & Women's Semi-final". World Curling Federation. 14 December 2012. Retrieved 16 December 2012.
  5. "Day 8: Men's Gold Medal Game". World Curling Federation. 15 December 2012. Retrieved 16 December 2012.
  6. "WCF World Rankings following 2012 Pacific-Asia & European Championships". World Curling Federation. 17 December 2012. Retrieved 17 December 2012.
  7. "2012 European Curling Championships – About the European Curling Championships". World Curling Federation.
  8. "Le Gruyère European Curling Championships 2012 – A Group – Men – Teams". World Curling Federation. 12 November 2012. Retrieved 12 November 2012.
  9. "Väntade svenska lag till curling-EM" (in Swedish). Svenska Curlingförbundet (Swedish Curling Association). 7 November 2012. Retrieved 7 November 2012.
  10. "Adelboden R+B reist an die EM nach Karlstad" (in German). Swiss Curling Association. 20 October 2012. Archived from the original on 5 March 2016. Retrieved 21 October 2012.
  11. "2012 Le Gruyere European Curling Championships – Session 1: Men". World Curling Federation. 8 December 2012. Retrieved 18 December 2012.
  12. "2012 Le Gruyere European Curling Championships – Session 2: Men". World Curling Federation. 8 December 2012. Retrieved 18 December 2012.
  13. "2012 Le Gruyere European Curling Championships – Session 3: Men". World Curling Federation. 9 December 2012. Retrieved 18 December 2012.
  14. "2012 Le Gruyere European Curling Championships – Session 4: Men". World Curling Federation. 9 December 2012. Retrieved 18 December 2012.
  15. "2012 Le Gruyere European Curling Championships – Session 5: Men". World Curling Federation. 10 December 2012. Retrieved 18 December 2012.
  16. "2012 Le Gruyere European Curling Championships – Session 6: Men". World Curling Federation. 11 December 2012. Retrieved 18 December 2012.
  17. "2012 Le Gruyere European Curling Championships – Session 7: Men". World Curling Federation. 11 December 2012. Retrieved 18 December 2012.
  18. "2012 Le Gruyere European Curling Championships – Session 8: Men". World Curling Federation. 12 December 2012. Retrieved 18 December 2012.
  19. "2012 Le Gruyere European Curling Championships – Session 9: Men". World Curling Federation. 12 December 2012. Retrieved 18 December 2012.
  20. "2012 Le Gruyere European Curling Championships – Men Bronze & 1 WCG". World Curling Federation. 14 December 2012. Retrieved 18 December 2012.
  21. "2012 Le Gruyere European Curling Championships – Session 10: Men". World Curling Federation. 13 December 2012. Retrieved 18 December 2012.
  22. "2012 Le Gruyere European Curling Championships – Session 11: Men". World Curling Federation. 14 December 2012. Retrieved 18 December 2012.
  23. "2012 Le Gruyere European Curling Championships – Session 13: Men". World Curling Federation. 15 December 2012. Retrieved 18 December 2012.
  24. "Le Gruyère European Curling Championships 2012 – B Group – Men – Teams". World Curling Federation. 22 November 2012. Retrieved 4 December 2012.
  25. "2012 European Mixed and Group C Curling Championships Brochure" (PDF).
  26. "2012 European Mixed Curling Championship – Standings after Round Robin". Retrieved 9 October 2012.
  27. "2012 European Curling Championships (Group C) – Draw 1 Results" (PDF). Retrieved 5 October 2012.
  28. "2012 European Curling Championships (Group C) – Draw 2 Results" (PDF). Retrieved 6 October 2012.
  29. "2012 European Curling Championships (Group C) – Draw 3 Results" (PDF). Retrieved 6 October 2012.
  30. "2012 European Curling Championships (Group C) – Draw 4 Results" (PDF). Retrieved 7 October 2012.
  31. "2012 European Curling Championships (Group C) – Draw 5 Results" (PDF). Retrieved 7 October 2012.
  32. "2012 European Curling Championships (Group C) – Draw 6 Results" (PDF). Retrieved 7 October 2012.
  33. "2012 European Curling Championships (Group C) – Draw 7 Results" (PDF). Retrieved 8 October 2012.
  34. "2012 European Curling Championships (Group C) – Draw 8 Results" (PDF). Retrieved 8 October 2012.
  35. "2012 European Curling Championships (Group C) – Draw 9 Results" (PDF). Retrieved 8 October 2012.
  36. "2012 European Curling Championships (Group C) – Men's Tiebreaker Results" (PDF). Retrieved 9 October 2012.
  37. "2012 European Curling Championships (Group C) – Semifinals Results" (PDF). Retrieved 9 October 2012.
  38. "2012 European Curling Championships (Group C) – Second Place Game Results" (PDF). Retrieved 10 October 2012.
This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.