2012 Canadian Junior Curling Championships

The 2012 M&M Meat Shops Canadian Junior Curling Championships were held from February 4 to 12 at the Strathcona Paper Centre and the Napanee & District Curling Club in Napanee, Ontario.[1] The winners, the Albertan teams skipped by Brendan Bottcher and Jocelyn Peterman, represented Canada at the 2012 World Junior Curling Championships in Östersund, Sweden.

2012 M&M Meat Shops
Canadian Junior Curling Championships
Host cityNapanee, Ontario
ArenaStrathcona Paper Centre
Napanee & District Curling Club
DatesFebruary 4–12
Men's winner Alberta
Curling clubSaville Sports Centre, Edmonton
SkipBrendan Bottcher
ThirdEvan Asmussen
SecondLandon Bucholz
LeadBryce Bucholz
Finalist Northern Ontario (Brennan Wark)
Women's winner Alberta
Curling clubRed Deer Curling Club, Red Deer
SkipJocelyn Peterman
ThirdBrittany Tran
SecondRebecca Konschuh
LeadKristine Anderson
Finalist Manitoba (Shannon Birchard)
« 2011
2013 »

In the women's final, Alberta's Peterman led her team to a win over Manitoba's Shannon Birchard in nine ends, winning with a score of 12–6 after a decisive shot in the fourth end and a critical steal in the fifth end gave Alberta a large lead.[2] The men's final saw Alberta's Brendan Bottcher sealing off the game against Northern Ontario's Brennan Wark in the last end with two points, making the final score 9–6 and completing an Alberta sweep of the Canadian Juniors.[3]

Men

Teams

Teams are listed as follows:[4]

ProvinceSkipThirdSecondLeadLocale
 AlbertaBrendan BottcherEvan AsmussenLandon BucholzBryce BucholzSaville Sports Centre, Edmonton
 British ColumbiaJosh HozackCorey ChesterNolan ReidZachary CapronVictoria Curling Club, Victoria
 ManitobaKyle DoeringColton LottDerek OryniakLucas Van Den BoschWest Kildonan Curling Club, Winnipeg
 New BrunswickJosh BarryKerry MacLeanChris MacRaeAndrew O'DellCapital Winter Club, Fredericton
 Newfoundland and LabradorColin ThomasSpencer WicksStephen TrickettBrenda MurphyRE/MAX Centre, St. John's
 Northern OntarioBrennan WarkKristofer LeupenKyle TosetJoel AdamsPort Arthur Curling Club, Thunder Bay
 Northwest TerritoriesDaniel MurrayMatthew MillerTC IbeyRandy HiebertYellowknife Curling Club, Yellowknife
 Nova ScotiaStuart ThompsonScott BabinAlex MacNeilPaul WeingartshoferMayflower Curling Club, Halifax
 OntarioBrett DeKoningJason WhitehillScott DowBrett SpierOmemee Curling Club, Omemee
 Prince Edward IslandChris Gallant (fourth)Alex Matters (skip)Kyle HollandAndrew CameronCharlottetown Curling Club, Charlottetown
 QuebecFélix AsselinMarc-Alexandre Charest-DionLewis SouthSami Guimond-JabertGlenmore Curling Club, Dollard-des-Ormeaux
 SaskatchewanBrady ScharbackQuinn HersikornJacob HersikornBrady KendelSaskatoon-Granite Curling Club, Saskatoon
 YukonThomas ScoffinMitchell YoungDavid AhoWill MahoneyWhitehorse Curling Club, Whitehorse

Round Robin Standings

Final Round Robin Standings

Key
Teams to Playoffs
Teams to Tiebreaker
ProvinceSkipWL
 AlbertaBrendan Bottcher111
 Northern OntarioBrennan Wark93
 ManitobaKyle Doering93
 Nova ScotiaStuart Thompson93
 SaskatchewanBrady Scharback75
 YukonThomas Scoffin75
 QuebecFélix Asselin75
 OntarioBrett DeKoning66
 New BrunswickJosh Barry57
 Prince Edward IslandAlex Matters39
 Northwest TerritoriesDaniel Murray210
 Newfoundland and LabradorColin Thomas210
 British ColumbiaJosh Hozack111

Round Robin Results

Sheets A through E are located at the Strathcona Paper Centre, and sheets F through H are located at the Napanee & District Curling Club. All times listed are in Eastern Standard Time.[5]

Draw 1

Saturday, February 4, 10:00 am

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 British Columbia (Hozack) 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 X X 2
 Alberta (Bottcher) 2 0 0 0 2 0 3 0 X X 7
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Quebec (Asselin) 0 2 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 5
 Ontario (DeKoning) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 2
Sheet H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 New Brunswick (Barry) 1 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 6
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Thomas) 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 4

Draw 2

Saturday, February 4, 2:30 pm

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Yukon (Scoffin) 0 3 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 7
 Nova Scotia (Thompson) 0 0 1 1 0 2 0 3 0 0 1 8
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Manitoba (Doering) 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 3
 Northern Ontario (Wark) 0 1 0 0 0 0 3 1 0 0 5
Sheet F 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Saskatchewan (Scharback) 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 X X 4
 Alberta (Bottcher) 1 0 3 0 2 0 3 1 X X 10
Sheet G 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Northwest Territories (Murray) 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 X X 2
 Prince Edward Island (Matters) 2 1 0 4 2 1 0 1 X X 11

Draw 3

Saturday, February 4, 7:00 pm

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Thomas) 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 2 0 5
 Ontario (DeKoning) 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 6
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 New Brunswick (Barry) 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 3
 Saskatchewan (Scharback) 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 2 5
Sheet H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Quebec (Asselin) 1 2 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 6
 British Columbia (Hozack) 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 1 0 5

Draw 4

Sunday, February 5, 10:00 am

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Northwest Territories (Murray) 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 X X 2
 Manitoba (Doering) 0 6 0 5 1 0 0 1 X X 13
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Alberta (Bottcher) 3 1 0 6 0 0 1 X X X 11
 Prince Edward Island (Matters) 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 X X X 2
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Yukon (Scoffin) 0 0 0 4 0 2 4 X X X 10
 British Columbia (Hozack) 0 1 2 0 1 0 0 X X X 4
Sheet H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Northern Ontario (Wark) 1 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 1 1 7
 Nova Scotia (Thompson) 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 4

Draw 5

Sunday, February 5, 2:30 pm

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 New Brunswick (Barry) 1 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 5
 Quebec (Asselin) 0 2 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 1 7
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Thomas) 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 X X 2
 Nova Scotia (Thompson) 0 4 0 2 0 1 0 1 X X 8
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Ontario (DeKoning) 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 X 2
 Manitoba (Doering) 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 3 1 X 7
Sheet H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Saskatchewan (Scharback) 2 0 1 1 0 2 0 0 1 X 7
 Yukon (Scoffin) 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 X 2

Draw 6

Sunday, February 5, 7:00 pm

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 British Columbia (Hozack) 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 X 4
 Northern Ontario (Wark) 0 0 0 2 2 0 1 0 4 X 9
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Quebec (Asselin) 2 2 1 0 2 0 0 0 3 X 10
 Northwest Territories (Murray) 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 1 0 X 4
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Prince Edward Island (Matters) 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 X X X 3
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Thomas) 0 0 2 4 1 0 2 X X X 9
Sheet H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Ontario (DeKoning) 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 X X 2
 Alberta (Bottcher) 0 3 0 1 1 0 3 0 X X 8

Draw 7

Monday, February 6, 10:00 am

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Saskatchewan (Scharback) 1 0 0 1 0 4 0 0 0 X 6
 Nova Scotia (Thompson) 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 2 4 X 10
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Northern Ontario (Wark) 0 0 2 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 5
 Yukon (Scoffin) 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 4 7
Sheet F 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 New Brunswick (Barry) 0 2 1 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 1 7
 Northwest Territories (Murray) 0 0 0 1 3 1 0 0 0 1 0 6
Sheet H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Manitoba (Doering) 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 2 0 3 8
 Prince Edward Island (Matters) 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 2 0 5

Draw 8

Monday, February 6, 2:30 pm

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Northwest Territories (Murray) 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 X X X 2
 Ontario (DeKoning) 0 3 0 2 0 2 1 X X X 8
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Prince Edward Island (Matters) 0 1 0 0 3 1 0 2 0 0 1 8
 British Columbia (Hozack) 1 0 0 2 0 0 3 0 0 1 0 7
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Alberta (Bottcher) 1 0 0 0 4 0 1 4 X X 10
 Northern Ontario (Wark) 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 X X 3
Sheet G 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Thomas) 0 1 0 1 0 3 0 3 0 X 8
 Quebec (Asselin) 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 1 X 5

Draw 9

Monday, February 6, 7:00 pm

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Manitoba (Doering) 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 2 1 7
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Thomas) 0 0 2 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 5
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Saskatchewan (Scharback) 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 1 1 7
 Ontario (DeKoning) 0 0 1 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 4
Sheet F 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Yukon (Scoffin) 0 0 1 1 2 0 3 X X X 7
 Quebec (Asselin) 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 X X X 1
Sheet G 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Nova Scotia (Thompson) 1 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 6
 New Brunswick (Barry) 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 3

Draw 10

Tuesday, February 7, 10:00 am

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Quebec (Asselin) 0 1 3 0 1 0 2 0 X X 7
 Northern Ontario (Wark) 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 X X 3
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Thomas) 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 3
 Alberta (Bottcher) 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 4
Sheet F 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Prince Edward Island (Matters) 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 4
 Ontario (DeKoning) 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 5
Sheet G 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 British Columbia (Hozack) 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
 Northwest Territories (Murray) 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 1 4

Draw 11

Tuesday, February 7, 3:30 pm

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Prince Edward Island (Matters) 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 4
 Yukon (Scoffin) 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 3 0 7
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Manitoba (Doering) 0 1 1 0 2 1 2 0 1 0 8
 New Brunswick (Barry) 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 2 7
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Northwest Territories (Murray) 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 X X 2
 Nova Scotia (Thompson) 1 3 1 0 1 0 0 3 X X 9
Sheet G 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Saskatchewan (Scharback) 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 4
 Northern Ontario (Wark) 0 1 0 2 1 0 1 1 0 0 6

Draw 12

Tuesday, February 7, 7:00 pm

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Ontario (DeKoning) 3 0 2 2 0 1 0 3 0 X 11
 New Brunswick (Barry) 0 2 0 0 2 0 2 0 3 X 9
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Nova Scotia (Thompson) 1 2 0 0 5 0 3 X X X 11
 Quebec (Asselin) 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 X X X 2
Sheet F 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Thomas) 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 3
 British Columbia (Hozack) 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 1 5
Sheet G 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Manitoba (Doering) 0 1 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 4 9
 Alberta (Bottcher) 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 5

Draw 13

Wednesday, February 8, 10:00 am

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Manitoba (Doering) 0 0 0 1 0 2 2 0 1 1 7
 Saskatchewan (Scharback) 0 0 3 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 5
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Yukon (Scoffin) 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 1 7
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Thomas) 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 6
Sheet F 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Alberta (Bottcher) 0 1 0 2 0 0 2 0 1 0 6
 Nova Scotia (Thompson) 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 3
Sheet G 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 New Brunswick (Barry) 2 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 2 7
 British Columbia (Hozack) 0 0 0 2 1 0 1 1 0 0 5

Draw 14

Wednesday, February 8, 2:30 pm

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Ontario (DeKoning) 0 0 3 0 1 0 0 4 X X 8
 British Columbia (Hozack) 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 X X 3
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Northwest Territories (Murray) 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 2 4 X 9
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Thomas) 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 X 4
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Northern Ontario (Wark) 0 1 1 0 3 0 0 4 X X 9
 Prince Edward Island (Matters) 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 X X 3
Sheet H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Alberta (Bottcher) 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 5
 Quebec (Asselin) 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 4

Draw 15

Wednesday, February 8, 7:00 pm

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Northern Ontario (Wark) 2 0 3 0 3 0 3 X X X 11
 Northwest Territories (Murray) 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 X X X 3
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Saskatchewan (Scharback) 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 5
 Prince Edward Island (Matters) 0 0 0 1 0 3 0 0 0 2 6
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 New Brunswick (Barry) 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 2 8
 Yukon (Scoffin) 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 6
Sheet H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Nova Scotia (Thompson) 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 5
 Manitoba (Doering) 0 2 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 6

Draw 16

Thursday, February 9, 10:00 am

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Nova Scotia (Thompson) 0 1 0 3 1 1 0 2 0 X 8
 Prince Edward Island (Matters) 2 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 1 X 6
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Ontario (DeKoning) 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 4
 Northern Ontario (Wark) 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 2 6
Sheet F 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Quebec (Asselin) 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 7
 Manitoba (Doering) 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 2 1 0 6
Sheet H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Yukon (Scoffin) 0 1 0 0 1 0 3 0 3 0 2 10
 Northwest Territories (Murray) 3 0 1 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 8

Draw 17

Thursday, February 9, 3:30 pm

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Northern Ontario (Wark) 0 1 1 2 0 1 0 3 0 X 8
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Thomas) 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 2 X 6
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Alberta (Bottcher) 0 0 4 0 0 2 0 3 X X 9
 Northwest Territories (Murray) 1 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 X X 4
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 British Columbia (Hozack) 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 5
 Saskatchewan (Scharback) 0 1 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 1 6
Sheet H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Prince Edward Island (Matters) 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 X X X 2
 New Brunswick (Barry) 0 1 5 3 0 0 1 X X X 10

Draw 18

Thursday, February 9, 7:00 pm

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Alberta (Bottcher) 0 0 1 1 2 0 3 0 0 X 7
 Yukon (Scoffin) 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 X 3
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 British Columbia (Hozack) 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 3
 Manitoba (Doering) 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 1 0 1 5
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Nova Scotia (Thompson) 0 2 1 0 2 2 0 X X X 7
 Ontario (DeKoning) 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 X X X 2
Sheet G 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Quebec (Asselin) 0 0 0 1 2 0 1 0 0 0 4
 Saskatchewan (Scharback) 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 1 5

Draw 19

Friday, February 10, 8:00 am

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Alberta (Bottcher) 1 0 1 0 3 1 0 2 0 X 8
 New Brunswick (Barry) 0 0 0 1 0 0 3 0 1 X 5
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Nova Scotia (Thompson) 0 0 1 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 2 8
 British Columbia (Hozack) 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 1 1 1 0 6
Sheet F 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Yukon (Scoffin) 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 X 4
 Ontario (DeKoning) 3 0 0 1 1 0 2 0 2 X 9
Sheet G 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Northwest Territories (Murray) 0 1 0 1 2 1 0 0 1 X 6
 Saskatchewan (Scharback) 3 0 3 0 0 0 0 3 0 X 9

Draw 20

Friday, February 10, 1:00 pm

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Prince Edward Island (Matters) 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 3 0 X 6
 Quebec (Asselin) 1 1 0 2 2 0 2 0 1 X 9
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Yukon (Scoffin) 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 5
 Manitoba (Doering) 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 1 0 4
Sheet F 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Northern Ontario (Wark) 3 0 4 0 1 0 2 0 2 X 12
 New Brunswick (Barry) 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 X 7
Sheet H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Thomas) 0 0 1 1 1 0 1 1 0 1 0 6
 Saskatchewan (Scharback) 0 1 0 0 0 3 0 0 2 0 1 7

Tiebreaker

Saturday, February 11, 2:00 pm

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Manitoba (Doering) 1 0 5 0 0 1 1 0 1 X 9
 Nova Scotia (Thompson) 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 X 4
Player percentages
 Manitoba  Nova Scotia
Lucas Van Den Bosch81% Paul Weingartshofer90%
Derek Oryniak76% Alex MacNeil75%
Colton Lott82% Scott Babin58%
Kyle Doering79% Stuart Thompson71%
Total80% Total74%

Playoffs

  Semifinal     Final
                 
    1  Alberta 9
  2  Northern Ontario 7     2  Northern Ontario 6
  3  Manitoba 3  

Semifinal

Sunday, February 12, 1:00 pm

Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Northern Ontario (Wark) 0 0 3 0 0 2 0 0 2 X 7
 Manitoba (Doering) 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 X 3
Player percentages
 Manitoba  Northern Ontario
Lucas Van Den Bosch79% Joel Adams71%
Derek Oryniak75% Kyle Toset90%
Colton Lott67% Kristofer Leupen68%
Kyle Doering69% Brennan Wark69%
Total73% Total75%

Final

Sunday, February 12, 7:00 pm

Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Alberta (Bottcher) 2 1 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 2 9
 Northern Ontario (Wark) 0 0 2 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 6
Player percentages
 Alberta  Northern Ontario
Bryce Bucholz76% Joel Adams83%
Landon Bucholz75% Kyle Toset69%
Evan Asmussen75% Kristofer Leupen71%
Brendan Bottcher89% Brennan Wark71%
Total79% Total73%

Women

Teams

Teams are listed as follows:[4]

ProvinceSkipThirdSecondLeadLocale
 AlbertaJocelyn PetermanBrittany TranRebecca KonschuhKristine AndersonRed Deer Curling Centre, Red Deer
 British ColumbiaKesa Van OschKalia Van OschMarika Van OschBrooklyn LeitchNanaimo Curling Centre, Nanaimo
 ManitobaSelena Kaatz (fourth)Shannon Birchard (skip)Kristin MacCuishMariah MondorSt. Vital Curling Club Winnipeg
 New BrunswickJennifer ArmstrongMarissa GaleJessica MooreShelby WilsonRiverside Country Club, Rothesay
 Newfoundland and LabradorErica TrickettCarolyn SuleyJessica CunninghamNicole NoseworthyRE/MAX Centre, St. John's
 Northern OntarioKendra LillyCrystal LillicoCourtney ChenierAvery ThomasIdylwylde Golf and Curling Club, Sudbury
 Northwest TerritoriesTaryn WilliamsJanis O'KeefePaige ElkinKatharine ThomasYellowknife Curling Club, Yellowknife
 Nova ScotiaEmily DwyerAmanda ColterKatrina MacKinnonLaura KennedyMayflower Curling Club, Halifax
 OntarioJamie SinclairHolly DonaldsonChantal AllanCasandra RaganoldManotick Curling Center, Manotick
 Prince Edward IslandSarah FullertonMichelle McQuaidSara MacRaeHillary ThompsonCharlottetown Curling Club, Charlottetown
Cornwall Curling Club, Cornwall
 QuebecRoxane PerronMélanie PoirierRoxane PoirierFanny CantinClub de curling Victoria
Club de curling Etchemin, Quebec City
 SaskatchewanKristen StreifelElyse LafranceBrie SpilchenKarlee KorchinskiNutana Curling Club, Saskatoon
 YukonSarah KoltunChelsea DuncanLinea EbyJenna DuncanWhitehorse Curling Club, Whitehorse

Round Robin Standings

Final Round Robin Standings

Key
Teams to Playoffs
ProvinceSkipWL
 ManitobaShannon Birchard102
 AlbertaJocelyn Peterman102
 British ColumbiaKesa Van Osch84
 OntarioJamie Sinclair75
 Nova ScotiaEmily Dwyer75
 SaskatchewanKristen Streifel66
 Northern OntarioKendra Lilly66
 Prince Edward IslandSarah Fullerton66
 New BrunswickJennifer Armstrong57
 QuebecRoxane Perron48
 YukonSarah Koltun48
 Newfoundland and LabradorErica Trickett39
 Northwest TerritoriesTaryn Williams210

Round Robin Results

Sheets A through E are located at the Strathcona Paper Centre, and sheets F through H are located at the Napanee & District Curling Club. All times listed are in Eastern Standard Time.[5]

Draw 1

Saturday, February 4, 10:00 am

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 British Columbia (Van Osch) 1 0 2 0 0 2 0 1 0 2 8
 Alberta (Peterman) 0 1 0 1 1 0 2 0 4 0 9
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Quebec (Perron) 0 0 1 0 3 0 1 1 0 1 7
 Ontario (Sinclair) 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 1 0 5
Sheet G 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 New Brunswick (Armstrong) 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 4
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Trickett) 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 2 6

Draw 2

Saturday, February 4, 2:30 pm

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Yukon (Koltun) 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 4 0 X 8
 Nova Scotia (Dwyer) 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 1 X 4
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Manitoba (Birchard) 1 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 2 6
 Northern Ontario (Lilly) 0 1 0 0 1 2 0 0 1 0 5
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Saskatchewan (Streifel) 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 X X X 2
 Alberta (Peterman) 4 0 3 1 1 0 2 X X X 11
Sheet H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Northwest Territories (Williams) 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 X 4
 Prince Edward Island (Fullerton) 2 2 0 2 0 2 1 1 1 X 11

Draw 3

Saturday, February 4, 7:00 pm

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Trickett) 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 X X 2
 Ontario (Sinclair) 1 1 0 1 1 0 2 3 X X 9
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 New Brunswick (Armstrong) 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 3 0 1 7
 Saskatchewan (Streifel) 0 0 0 1 1 1 1 0 1 0 5
Sheet G 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Quebec (Perron) 0 0 1 0 1 0 3 0 0 0 5
 British Columbia (Van Osch) 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 3 1 3 10

Draw 4

Sunday, February 5, 10:00 am

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Northwest Territories (Williams) 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 2 X 4
 Manitoba (Birchard) 1 1 1 0 0 0 2 1 0 X 6
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Alberta (Peterman) 0 3 1 0 3 0 1 0 1 X 9
 Prince Edward Island (Fullerton) 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 X 4
Sheet F 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Yukon (Koltun) 1 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 2 1 7
 British Columbia (Van Osch) 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 5 0 0 8
Sheet G 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Northern Ontario (Lilly) 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 1 1 0 6
 Nova Scotia (Dwyer) 2 1 0 1 0 3 0 0 0 2 9

Draw 5

Sunday, February 5, 2:30 pm

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 New Brunswick (Armstrong) 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 1 5
 Quebec (Perron) 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 3
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Trickett) 0 0 1 1 1 0 1 0 1 0 5
 Nova Scotia (Dwyer) 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 2 0 1 7
Sheet F 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Ontario (Sinclair) 1 0 1 0 0 3 1 0 0 1 7
 Manitoba (Birchard) 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 2 1 0 5
Sheet G 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Saskatchewan (Streifel) 0 1 0 3 1 1 0 1 1 X 8
 Yukon (Koltun) 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 X 2

Draw 6

Sunday, February 5, 7:00 pm

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 British Columbia (Van Osch) 0 0 1 0 0 4 0 2 0 1 8
 Northern Ontario (Lilly) 0 0 0 0 1 0 3 0 2 0 6
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Quebec (Perron) 0 1 1 0 1 0 3 2 0 1 9
 Northwest Territories (Williams) 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 1 0 5
Sheet F 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Prince Edward Island (Fullerton) 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 6
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Trickett) 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 5
Sheet G 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Ontario (Sinclair) 1 2 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 X 6
 Alberta (Peterman) 0 0 2 3 0 2 1 0 1 X 9

Draw 7

Monday, February 6, 10:00 am

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Saskatchewan (Streifel) 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 X X 2
 Nova Scotia (Dwyer) 2 0 0 0 1 1 1 2 X X 7
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Northern Ontario (Lilly) 0 0 4 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 5
 Yukon (Koltun) 0 0 0 3 1 0 1 1 1 0 7
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 New Brunswick (Armstrong) 2 0 0 1 3 0 4 0 3 X 13
 Northwest Territories (Williams) 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 3 0 X 5
Sheet G 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Manitoba (Birchard) 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 1 1 5
 Prince Edward Island (Fullerton) 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 3

Draw 8

Monday, February 6, 2:30 pm

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Northwest Territories (Williams) 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 X 4
 Ontario (Sinclair) 0 1 0 0 2 1 1 2 0 X 7
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Prince Edward Island (Fullerton) 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 X 4
 British Columbia (Van Osch) 0 0 0 2 0 2 3 2 0 X 9
Sheet F 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Alberta (Peterman) 0 1 2 4 0 2 0 3 X X 12
 Northern Ontario (Lilly) 0 0 0 0 3 0 2 0 X X 5
Sheet H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Trickett) 0 0 3 0 0 3 0 0 1 2 9
 Quebec (Perron) 0 1 0 0 1 0 3 0 0 0 5

Draw 9

Monday, February 6, 7:00 pm

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Manitoba (Birchard) 0 0 1 0 3 0 0 1 0 4 9
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Trickett) 1 0 0 1 0 0 3 0 1 0 6
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Saskatchewan (Streifel) 2 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 7
 Ontario (Sinclair) 0 0 2 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 6
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Yukon (Koltun) 0 0 0 2 0 3 0 0 1 0 6
 Quebec (Perron) 2 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 3 8
Sheet H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Nova Scotia (Dwyer) 0 0 1 1 3 0 2 0 0 0 7
 New Brunswick (Armstrong) 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 1 0 5

Draw 10

Tuesday, February 7, 10:00 am

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Quebec (Perron) 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 2 1 0 6
 Northern Ontario (Lilly) 0 0 1 2 1 0 1 0 0 2 7
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Trickett) 2 1 1 2 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 9
 Alberta (Peterman) 0 0 0 0 2 0 3 1 3 0 1 10
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Prince Edward Island (Fullerton) 2 0 0 1 0 1 3 0 0 4 11
 Ontario (Sinclair) 0 1 1 0 2 0 0 1 1 0 6
Sheet H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 British Columbia (Van Osch) 4 0 2 0 3 0 0 X X X 9
 Northwest Territories (Williams) 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 X X X 3

Draw 11

Tuesday, February 7, 2:30 pm

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Prince Edward Island (Fullerton) 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 5
 Yukon (Koltun) 0 3 0 1 0 3 1 0 1 0 9
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Manitoba (Birchard) 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 X 4
 New Brunswick (Armstrong) 2 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 1 X 8
Sheet F 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Northwest Territories (Williams) 1 0 2 1 0 1 0 3 1 1 10
 Nova Scotia (Dwyer) 0 6 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 9
Sheet H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Saskatchewan (Streifel) 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 4
 Northern Ontario (Lilly) 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 3

Draw 12

Tuesday, February 7, 7:00 pm

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Ontario (Sinclair) 1 0 0 2 2 0 0 1 0 3 9
 New Brunswick (Armstrong) 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 5
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Nova Scotia (Dwyer) 3 0 1 1 0 2 0 3 1 X 11
 Quebec (Perron) 0 1 0 0 5 0 1 0 0 X 7
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Trickett) 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 0 X 3
 British Columbia (Van Osch) 2 0 1 2 0 0 0 3 4 X 12
Sheet H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Manitoba (Birchard) 0 0 2 2 2 0 0 2 0 1 9
 Alberta (Peterman) 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 5

Draw 13

Wednesday, February 8, 10:00 am

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Manitoba (Birchard) 3 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 7
 Saskatchewan (Streifel) 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 4
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Yukon (Koltun) 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 1 1 1 6
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Trickett) 0 0 3 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 5
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Alberta (Peterman) 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 1 1 0 7
 Nova Scotia (Dwyer) 0 2 0 0 2 0 3 0 0 0 1 8
Sheet H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 New Brunswick (Armstrong) 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 X X X 2
 British Columbia (Van Osch) 2 1 0 2 0 3 2 X X X 10

Draw 14

Wednesday, February 8, 2:30 pm

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Ontario (Sinclair) 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 1 2 0 6
 British Columbia (Van Osch) 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 4
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Northwest Territories (Williams) 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 1 0 X 5
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Trickett) 3 3 0 2 0 1 0 0 2 X 11
Sheet F 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Northern Ontario (Lilly) 1 1 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 7
 Prince Edward Island (Fullerton) 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 1 0 5
Sheet G 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Alberta (Peterman) 2 3 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 X 9
 Quebec (Perron) 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 X 4

Draw 15

Wednesday, February 8, 7:00 pm

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Northern Ontario (Lilly) 1 0 2 3 0 2 3 0 X X 11
 Northwest Territories (Williams) 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 2 X X 5
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Saskatchewan (Streifel) 0 3 0 0 0 2 0 0 X X 5
 Prince Edward Island (Fullerton) 0 0 4 2 1 0 3 2 X X 12
Sheet F 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 New Brunswick (Armstrong) 0 0 0 1 1 0 2 3 0 0 7
 Yukon (Koltun) 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 5
Sheet G 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Nova Scotia (Dwyer) 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 X 5
 Manitoba (Birchard) 0 0 3 0 2 1 2 0 2 X 10

Draw 16

Thursday, February 9, 10:00 am

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Nova Scotia (Dwyer) 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 X 4
 Prince Edward Island (Fullerton) 1 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 1 X 6
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Ontario (Sinclair) 1 0 3 2 0 0 0 1 1 X 8
 Northern Ontario (Lilly) 0 2 0 0 3 3 2 0 0 X 10
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Quebec (Perron) 0 2 0 1 0 4 0 2 0 0 9
 Manitoba (Birchard) 0 0 3 0 1 0 4 0 2 1 11
Sheet G 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Yukon (Koltun) 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 X 3
 Northwest Territories (Williams) 0 2 2 0 1 1 1 0 1 X 8

Draw 17

Thursday, February 9, 3:30 pm

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Northern Ontario (Lilly) 0 2 3 2 0 1 1 0 2 X 11
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Trickett) 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 X 4
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Alberta (Peterman) 0 2 0 3 0 2 0 1 1 X 9
 Northwest Territories (Williams) 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 0 X 4
Sheet F 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 British Columbia (Van Osch) 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 3 0 1 9
 Saskatchewan (Streifel) 1 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 3 0 7
Sheet G 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Prince Edward Island (Fullerton) 0 0 2 0 2 0 1 1 0 1 7
 New Brunswick (Armstrong) 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 5

Draw 18

Thursday, February 9, 7:00 pm

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Alberta (Peterman) 1 0 1 1 3 0 0 0 1 0 7
 Yukon (Koltun) 0 1 0 0 0 1 2 1 0 1 6
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 British Columbia (Van Osch) 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 2 5
 Manitoba (Birchard) 0 0 2 1 0 0 2 1 0 0 6
Sheet F 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Nova Scotia (Dwyer) 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 X X X 2
 Ontario (Sinclair) 1 1 1 0 5 0 1 X X X 9
Sheet H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Quebec (Perron) 0 1 1 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 5
 Saskatchewan (Streifel) 1 0 0 1 1 0 1 1 0 2 7

Draw 19

Friday, February 10, 8:00 am

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Alberta (Peterman) 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 3 8
 New Brunswick (Armstrong) 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 5
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Nova Scotia (Dwyer) 1 1 0 2 1 0 1 1 2 0 9
 British Columbia (Van Osch) 0 0 2 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 5
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Northwest Territories (Williams) 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 2 X X 5
 Saskatchewan (Streifel) 2 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 X X 6
Sheet H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Ontario (Sinclair) 1 0 2 0 4 0 4 X X X 11
 Yukon (Koltun) 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 X X X 4

Draw 20

Friday, February 10, 1:00 pm

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Prince Edward Island (Fullerton) 0 0 3 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 6
 Quebec (Perron) 0 1 0 1 2 0 3 1 1 0 9
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Yukon (Koltun) 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 3 0 0 7
 Manitoba (Birchard) 2 0 0 1 2 0 1 0 1 1 8
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Northern Ontario (Lilly) 3 0 1 1 1 0 3 X X X 9
 New Brunswick (Armstrong) 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 X X X 2
Sheet G 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Trickett) 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 X X 2
 Saskatchewan (Streifel) 0 0 2 2 1 0 2 0 X X 7

Playoffs

  Semifinal     Final
                 
    1  Manitoba 6
  2  Alberta 8     2  Alberta 12
  3  British Columbia 7  

Semifinal

Saturday, February 11, 2:00 pm

Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Alberta (Peterman) 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 4 0 8
 British Columbia (Van Osch) 0 0 1 0 3 0 0 2 0 1 7
Player percentages
 Alberta  British Columbia
Kristine Anderson79% Brooklyn Leitch74%
Rebecca Konschuh55% Marika Van Osch83%
Brittany Tran64% Kalia Van Osch84%
Jocelyn Peterman78% Kesa Van Osch69%
Total69% Total77%

Final

Saturday, February 11, 7:00 pm

Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Manitoba (Birchard) 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 3 0 X 6
 Alberta (Peterman) 0 0 0 4 5 0 1 0 2 X 12
Player percentages
 Alberta  Manitoba
Kristine Anderson88% Mariah Mondor82%
Rebecca Konschuh85% Kristin MacCuish72%
Brittany Tran75% Shannon Birchard79%
Jocelyn Peterman85% Selena Kaatz62%
Total83% Total74%

Awards

The all-star teams and award winners are as follows:[6]

All-Star Teams

Women

First Team

  • Skip: Selena Kaatz, Manitoba (fourth)
  • Third: Kalia Van Osch, British Columbia
  • Second: Kristin MacCuish, Manitoba
  • Lead: Mariah Mondor, Manitoba

Second Team

  • Skip: Kesa Van Osch, British Columbia
  • Third: Shannon Birchard, Manitoba
  • Second: Marika Van Osch, British Columbia
  • Lead: Chantal Allan, Ontario
Men

First Team

  • Skip: Brendan Bottcher, Alberta
  • Third: Quinn Hersikorn, Saskatchewan
  • Second: Landon Bucholz, Alberta
  • Lead: Brady Kendel, Saskatchewan

Second Team

  • Skip: Kyle Doering, Manitoba
  • Third: Kristofer Leupen, Northern Ontario
  • Second: Jacob Hersikorn, Saskatchewan
  • Lead: Lucas Van Den Bosch, Manitoba

Ken Watson Sportsmanship Awards

Women
  • Jess Cunningham, Newfoundland and Labrador second
Men
  • Evan Asmussen, Alberta third

Fair Play Awards

Women
  • Lead: Hillary Thompson, Prince Edward Island
  • Second: Jess Cunningham, Newfoundland and Labrador
  • Third: Marissa Gale, New Brunswick
  • Skip: Emily Dwyer, Nova Scotia
  • Coach: Angela Hodgson, Prince Edward Island
Men
  • Lead: Brett Spier, Ontario
  • Second: Landon Bucholz, Alberta
  • Third: Chris MacRae, New Brunswick
  • Skip: Daniel Murray, Northwest Territories
  • Coach: Calvin Edie, Manitoba

ASHAM National Coaching Awards

Women
  • Angela Hodgson, Prince Edward Island
Men
  • Kevin Patterson, Nova Scotia

Joan Mead Legacy Awards

Women
  • Nicole Noseworthy, Newfoundland and Labrador lead
Men
  • Félix Asselin, Quebec skip

References

This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.