2011 Stockholm Ladies Cup

The 2011 Stockholm Ladies Cup was held from November 3 to 6 at the Danderyds Curling AB in Stockholm, Sweden as part of the 2011–12 World Curling Tour. The event was held in a triple-knockout format, and the playoffs were held in a modified double-knockout format. The purse for the event was 80,000 SEK, with the winner, Liudmila Privivkova, receiving 25,000 SEK.

2011 Stockholm Ladies Cup
Host cityStockholm, Sweden
ArenaDanderyds Curling AB
DatesNovember 3–6
Winner Liudmila Privivkova
Curling clubMoskvitch CC, Moscow
SkipLiudmila Privivkova
ThirdAnna Sidorova
SecondNkeiruka Ezekh
LeadEkaterina Galkina
Finalist Anna Hasselborg

Teams

SkipThirdSecondLeadLocale
Corrine BourquinFabienne FürbringerDaniela RuppAndrea Friedli Uitikon, Switzerland
Daniela DriendlMartina LinderMarika TrettinGesa Angrick Germany
Nathalie FaltMaria CarlsenCassandra FaltJosefin Wanglund Sundsvall, Sweden
Anna HasselborgSabina KrauppMargaretha DryburghZandra Flyg Sundbyberg, Sweden
Ditte KarlssonMikaela TornkvistFrida LidebergHelena Svensson Sweden
Sanna Puustinen (fourth)Heidi HossiEszter JuhászOona Kauste (skip) Finland
Linda KlímováLenka ČernovskáKamila MošováKaterina Urbanová Czech Republic
Victoria MakarshinaAnna LobovaOksana GertovaNadezhda Lepezina Russia
Leandra MüllerClaudia ZbindenRebekka EngelFlurine Kobler Lucerne, Switzerland
Lene NielsenHelle SimonsenJeanne EllegaardMaria Poulsen Denmark
Anette NorbergCecilia ÖstlundSara CarlssonLiselotta Lennartsson Harnosand, Sweden
Liudmila PrivivkovaAnna SidorovaNkeiruka EzekhEkaterina Galkina Moscow, Russia
Paulina SteinTowe LundmanElina BackmanAmalia Rudstrom Uppsala, Sweden
Ildikó SzekeresAlexandra BéresBoglárka ÁdámBlanka Pathy-Dencsö Hungary
Ellen VogtRiikka LouhivuoriTiina SuuripääMaija Salmiovirta Finland
Olga ZyablikovaEkaterina AntonovaVictorya MoiseevaGalina Arsenkina Moscow, Russia

Knockout Results

A Event

First Knockout Semifinals Qualifier 1
         
Olga Zyablikova 3
Linda Klímová 4
Linda Klímová 5
Lene Nielsen 6
Lene Nielsen 7
Nathalie Falt 5
Lene Nielsen 2
Anette Norberg 7
Corrine Bourquin 7
Ellen Vogt 3
Corrine Bourquin 2
Anette Norberg 7
Victoria Makarshina 6
Anette Norberg 7
First Knockout Semifinals Qualifier 2
         
Liudmila Privivkova 4
Daniela Driendl 3
Liudmila Privivkova 7
Paulina Stein 1
Paulina Stein 7
Ildikó Szekeres 3
Liudmila Privivkova 2
Anna Hasselborg 4
Leandra Müller 5
Ditte Karlsson 4
Leandra Müller 4
Anna Hasselborg 5
Oona Kauste 5
Anna Hasselborg 9

B Event

Second Knockout Qualifier 3
Olga Zyablikova 8  
Nathalie Falt 2     Olga Zyablikova 6  
Ellen Vogt 1     Victoria Makarshina 2  
Victoria Makarshina 11       Olga Zyablikova 7
          Liudmila Privivkova 5
           
               
     
Second Knockout Qualifier 4
Daniela Driendl 9  
Ildikó Szekeres 5     Daniela Driendl 5  
Ditte Karlsson 8     Oona Kauste 4  
Oona Kauste 10       Daniela Driendl 3
          Lene Nielsen 6
           
               
     
Second Knockout Qualifier 5
      
1 Linda Klímová 8
4 Corrine Bourquin 3
Linda Klímová 6
Paulina Stein 2
3 Paulina Stein 6
2 Leandra Müller 4

C Event

Third Knockout Qualifier 6
Nathalie Falt 4  
Ellen Vogt 7     Ellen Vogt 7  
        Leandra Müller 5  
          Ellen Vogt 9
          Daniela Driendl 3
           
               
     
Third Knockout Qualifier 7
Ildikó Szekeres 7  
Ditte Karlsson 4     Ildikó Szekeres 3  
        Corrine Bourquin 6  
          Corrine Bourquin 3
          Liudmila Privivkova 6
           
               
     
Third Knockout Qualifier 8
Victoria Makarshina 4  
Oona Kauste 5     Oona Kauste 1
        Paulina Stein 7
     

Playoffs Qualifiers

A Qualifiers

A Qualifier To Playoffs
      
1 Olga Zyablikova 6
4 Lene Nielsen 3
Olga Zyablikova 3
Anna Hasselborg 4
3 Anna Hasselborg 7
2 Paulina Stein 3
A Qualifier To Playoffs
      
1 Linda Klímová 2
4 Liudmila Privivkova 8
Liudmila Privivkova 8
Anette Norberg 4
3 Anette Norberg 9
2 Ellen Vogt 3

B Qualifiers

B Qualifier To Playoffs
     
        Anette Norberg 5
Lene Nielsen 7     Paulina Stein 2
Paulina Stein 8  
B Qualifier To Playoffs
     
        Olga Zyablikova 5
Linda Klímová 3     Ellen Vogt 6
Ellen Vogt 9  

Playoffs

Semifinals Final
      
1 Anna Hasselborg 6
4 Anette Norberg 4
Anna Hasselborg 4
Liudmila Privivkova 5
3 Liudmila Privivkova 8
2 Ellen Vogt 1
Third place
   
1 Anette Norberg 5
2 Ellen Vogt 4
This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.