2011 Canadian Junior Curling Championships

The 2011 M&M Meat Shops Canadian Junior Curling Championships was held January 29-February 6 at The Glencoe Club and at the North Hill Community Curling Club in Calgary, Alberta.

2011 M&M Meat Shops
Canadian Junior Curling Championships
Host cityCalgary, Alberta
ArenaThe Glencoe Club and
North Hill Community CC
DatesJanuary 29-February 6
Men's winner Saskatchewan
Curling clubCallie CC, Regina
SkipBraeden Moskowy
ThirdKirk Muyres
SecondColton Flasch
LeadMatt Lang
CoachDwayne Mihalicz
Finalist Ontario
Women's winner Saskatchewan
Curling clubNutana CC, Saskatoon
SkipTrish Paulsen
ThirdKari Kennedy
SecondKari Paulsen
LeadNatalie Yanko
CoachBob Miller
Finalist Alberta
« 2010
2012 »

Men's

Teams

Province / Territory Skip Third Second Lead
 AlbertaColin HodgsonMichael NgParker KonschuhDerek Clark
 British ColumbiaJonathan GardnerMichael LongworthMichael HiramJonathan Hatten
 ManitobaSam GoodRiley SmithTaylor McIntyreDillon Bednarek
 New BrunswickJosh BarryJon Rennie (skip)Chris MacRaeAndrew O'Dell
 Newfoundland and LabradorColin ThomasCory SchuhChris FordSpencer Wicks
 Northern OntarioCody JohnsonMike BadiukMark AdamsMike Makela
 Nova ScotiaKendal ThompsonCameron MacKenzieStuart ThompsonAndrew Komlodi
 Northwest TerritoriesColin MillerDavid AhoJohn MurrayMatthew Miller
 OntarioMathew CammScott HowardDavid MathersAndrew Hamilton
 Prince Edward IslandSpencer PitreMatthew NabuursEric PidgeonConnor MacPhee
 QuebecVincent BourgetMaxime H. BenoitMathieu WestphalMichaël Fortin
 SaskatchewanBraeden MoskowyKirk MuyresColton FlaschMatt Lang
 YukonThomas ScoffinJosh BurnsMitch YoungWill Mahoney

Standings

Province / Territory W L
 Saskatchewan120
 Ontario93
 Newfoundland and Labrador84
 New Brunswick84
 Nova Scotia75
 Alberta66
 Manitoba66
 Northern Ontario57
 Yukon57
 Prince Edward Island48
 Northwest Territories39
 British Columbia39
 Quebec210

Scores

Draw 1

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Northwest Territories (Miller) 1 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 X 4
 Quebec (Bourget) 0 0 1 3 4 1 0 0 1 X 10
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Thomas) 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 1 6
 Nova Scotia (Thompson) 2 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 5
Sheet F 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Prince Edward Island (Pitre) 1 4 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 8
 New Brunswick (Rennie) 0 0 3 1 1 1 0 2 0 1 9
Sheet H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Alberta (Hodgson) 0 2 1 1 0 4 0 3 X X 11
 Northern Ontario (Johnston) 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 X X 4
Sheet I 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Ontario (Camm) 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 X 4
 Manitoba (Good) 1 0 2 0 0 1 1 0 3 X 8
Sheet L 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Saskatchewan (Moskowy) 1 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 3 X 8
 Yukon (Scoffin) 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 X 3

Draw 2

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 New Brunswick (Rennie) 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 X X 2
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Thomas) 0 2 0 1 0 1 1 3 X X 8
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Quebec (Bourget) 2 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 X 5
 Prince Edward Island (Pitre) 0 3 0 2 0 2 0 1 3 X 11
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Nova Scotia (Thompson) 2 3 0 0 2 0 2 0 2 X 11
 Northwest Territories (Miller) 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 1 0 X 4
Sheet G 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Manitoba (Good) 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 4
 Alberta (Hodgson) 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 2 6
Sheet I 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Northern Ontario (Johnston) 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 X X 2
 Saskatchewan (Moskowy) 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 0 X X 6
Sheet K 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Yukon (Scoffin) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 4 X 5
 British Columbia (Gardner) 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 X 2

Draw 3

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Thomas) 1 0 3 3 0 2 3 X X X 12
 Yukon (Scoffin) 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 X X X 3
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Northern Ontario (Johnston) 0 2 0 2 1 1 1 0 1 X 8
 Manitoba (Good) 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 X 5
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Alberta (Hodgson) 1 2 0 0 2 0 2 0 1 X 8
 New Brunswick (Rennie) 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 X 4
Sheet G 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Quebec (Bourget) 0 2 0 1 1 0 0 3 0 1 8
 British Columbia (Gardner) 3 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 7
Sheet J 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Northwest Territories (Miller) 0 0 1 3 0 0 1 0 1 X 6
 Saskatchewan (Moskowy) 2 2 0 0 2 1 0 2 0 X 9
Sheet L 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Prince Edward Island (Pitre) 3 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 X 7
 Ontario (Camm) 0 3 0 2 4 0 1 0 1 X 11

Draw 4

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Nova Scotia (Thompson) 1 0 2 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 6
 Alberta (Hodgson) 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 1 1 0 5
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Yukon (Scoffin) 0 0 0 0 0 3 2 0 2 1 8
 New Brunswick (Rennie) 1 1 2 1 1 0 0 3 0 0 9
Sheet F 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Manitoba (Good) 3 0 0 1 0 3 0 1 0 1 9
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Thomas) 0 1 1 0 1 0 3 0 1 0 7
Sheet H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Ontario (Camm) 2 3 3 1 0 2 3 X X X 14
 Northwest Territories (Miller) 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 X X X 1
Sheet I 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 British Columbia (Gardner) 1 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 1 6
 Prince Edward Island (Pitre) 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 2 1 0 0 5
Sheet K 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Saskatchewan (Moskowy) 0 2 3 0 0 1 1 2 X X 9
 Quebec (Bourget) 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 X X 3

Draw 5

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 New Brunswick (Rennie) 0 1 0 3 1 1 2 X X X 8
 Manitoba (Good) 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 X X X 2
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Alberta (Hodgson) 0 1 0 0 2 1 0 0 2 0 0 6
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Thomas) 1 0 1 2 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 7
Sheet F 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Yukon (Scoffin) 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 3 1 8
 Nova Scotia (Thompson) 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 4
Sheet H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Prince Edward Island (Pitre) 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 X X X 3
 Saskatchewan (Moskowy) 0 3 0 5 2 0 2 X X X 12
Sheet J 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Quebec (Bourget) 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 X X X 2
 Ontario (Camm) 3 1 0 1 0 2 5 X X X 12
Sheet L 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Northern Ontario (Johnston) 0 0 1 0 1 1 1 0 1 0 5
 British Columbia (Gardner) 3 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 1 7

Draw 6

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Northwest Territories (Miller) 0 2 0 0 3 2 0 0 4 X 11
 British Columbia (Gardner) 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 X 4
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Ontario (Camm) 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 3
 New Brunswick (Rennie) 1 1 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 6
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Prince Edward Island (Pitre) 2 1 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 X 6
 Northern Ontario (Johnston) 0 0 4 2 0 0 1 0 1 X 8
Sheet H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Thomas) 2 0 1 2 0 0 2 0 X X 7
 Quebec (Bourget) 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 X X 3
Sheet J 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Yukon (Scoffin) 0 0 0 0 1 4 5 X X X 10
 Alberta (Hodgson) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 X X X 1
Sheet L 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Manitoba (Good) 0 0 2 0 2 0 1 0 1 1 0 7
 Nova Scotia (Thompson) 1 1 0 3 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 8

Draw 7

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Manitoba (Good) 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 0 7
 Saskatchewan (Moskowy) 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 2 1 8
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Northern Ontario (Johnston) 0 2 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 X 6
 Northwest Territories (Miller) 1 0 2 0 3 0 4 0 1 X 11
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Quebec (Bourget) 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 2 0 0 5
 Nova Scotia (Thompson) 0 1 3 0 0 0 1 0 2 1 8
Sheet H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 New Brunswick (Rennie) 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 3 7
 British Columbia (Gardner) 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 3
Sheet I 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Alberta (Hodgson) 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 4
 Ontario (Camm) 0 0 0 3 0 2 1 0 0 0 6
Sheet K 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Prince Edward Island (Pitre) 0 1 0 2 1 0 1 0 3 X 8
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Thomas) 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 X 4

Draw 8

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Quebec (Bourget) 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 X X 3
 Northern Ontario (Johnston) 1 0 1 2 1 1 1 0 X X 7
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Yukon (Scoffin) 1 0 1 1 1 0 1 0 5 X 10
 Prince Edward Island (Pitre) 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 X 3
Sheet F 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Northwest Territories (Miller) 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 X 3
 Alberta (Hodgson) 1 0 1 1 0 0 2 0 1 X 6
Sheet G 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Thomas) 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 X X 3
 Ontario (Camm) 1 1 0 2 0 3 1 1 X X 9
Sheet I 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Nova Scotia (Thompson) 0 4 0 3 0 0 0 2 0 1 10
 New Brunswick (Rennie) 2 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 3 0 8
Sheet K 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 British Columbia (Gardner) 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 X X X 2
 Saskatchewan (Moskowy) 3 0 1 1 0 5 1 X X X 11

Draw 9

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Prince Edward Island (Pitre) 3 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 X 7
 Northwest Territories (Miller) 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 1 X 5
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Manitoba (Good) 1 0 3 2 0 0 2 0 2 X 10
 Quebec (Bourget) 0 1 0 0 2 1 0 2 0 X 6
Sheet F 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Northern Ontario (Johnston) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 1 4
 Yukon (Scoffin) 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 2
Sheet G 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Saskatchewan (Moskowy) 2 0 1 2 0 0 1 0 3 X 9
 New Brunswick (Rennie) 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 X 4
Sheet J 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 British Columbia (Gardner) 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 5
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Thomas) 0 0 3 0 0 2 0 1 0 2 8
Sheet K 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Ontario (Camm) 0 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 0 5
 Nova Scotia (Thompson) 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 3

Draw 10

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Northern Ontario (Johnston) 1 0 3 0 1 0 1 0 1 X 7
 Ontario (Camm) 0 2 0 1 0 3 0 4 0 X 10
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Nova Scotia (Thompson) 2 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 3 X 9
 British Columbia (Gardner) 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 X 4
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Thomas) 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 X 2
 Saskatchewan (Moskowy) 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 2 X 5
Sheet G 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Alberta (Hodgson) 0 2 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 7
 Prince Edward Island (Pitre) 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 1 1 0 6
Sheet I 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Yukon (Scoffin) 0 1 0 1 0 1 3 3 X X 9
 Quebec (Bourget) 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 X X 3
Sheet K 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Manitoba (Good) 1 0 0 1 1 0 5 1 X X 9
 Northwest Territories (Miller) 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 X X 3

Draw 11

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Saskatchewan (Moskowy) 5 0 0 2 0 4 0 X X X 11
 Nova Scotia (Thompson) 0 1 1 0 2 0 1 X X X 5
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 New Brunswick (Rennie) 0 0 1 0 3 0 1 0 2 0 7
 Northern Ontario (Johnston) 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 3 0 1 6
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 British Columbia (Gardner) 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 X X 3
 Ontario (Camm) 1 2 0 1 1 1 0 4 X X 10
Sheet G 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Northwest Territories (Miller) 0 0 0 3 1 0 0 0 2 1 7
 Yukon (Scoffin) 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 4
Sheet J 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Prince Edward Island (Pitre) 0 2 0 2 1 1 0 1 1 X 8
 Manitoba (Good) 1 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 X 5
Sheet L 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Quebec (Bourget) 0 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 X X 3
 Alberta (Hodgson) 1 0 1 1 3 1 0 1 X X 10

Draw 12

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Alberta (Hodgson) 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 5
 British Columbia (Gardner) 1 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 6
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Ontario (Camm) 2 0 1 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 7
 Saskatchewan (Moskowy) 0 2 0 0 1 0 3 2 0 1 9
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Manitoba (Good) 0 2 0 2 0 2 2 0 1 X 9
 Yukon (Scoffin) 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 X 4
Sheet G 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Northern Ontario (Johnston) 3 0 2 2 0 1 0 1 0 2 11
 Nova Scotia (Thompson) 0 2 0 0 3 0 3 0 2 0 10
Sheet I 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Northwest Territories (Miller) 0 0 0 1 2 0 0 1 X X 4
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Thomas) 2 1 2 0 0 1 4 0 X X 10
Sheet K 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Quebec (Bourget) 0 1 0 2 0 3 0 0 1 0 7
 New Brunswick (Rennie) 2 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 8

Draw 13

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Yukon (Scoffin) 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 X X 3
 Ontario (Camm) 0 2 0 0 0 4 1 0 X X 7
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Saskatchewan (Moskowy) 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 2 X 6
 Alberta (Hodgson) 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 X 2
Sheet F 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 British Columbia (Gardner) 0 0 2 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 4
 Manitoba (Good) 1 0 0 0 1 2 0 0 2 1 7
Sheet H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Nova Scotia (Thompson) 0 0 1 1 0 3 0 0 1 0 1 7
 Prince Edward Island (Pitre) 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 6
Sheet J 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Thomas) 1 1 0 1 0 3 0 0 2 X 8
 Northern Ontario (Johnston) 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 X 2
Sheet L 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 New Brunswick (Rennie) 2 0 0 2 0 2 0 3 0 X 9
 Northwest Territories (Miller) 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 3 X 6

Playoffs

Tiebreaker Semifinal Final
 Newfoundland and Labrador 7  
 New Brunswick 5      Ontario 6  
         Newfoundland and Labrador 4  
           Saskatchewan 8
           Ontario 7
           
               
     

Tiebreaker

Sheet H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 New Brunswick (Rennie) 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 2 0 5
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Thomas) 0 0 3 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 7
Player percentages
 New Brunswick  Newfoundland and Labrador
Andrew O'Dell85% Spencer Wicks93%
Chris MacRae85% Chris Ford89%
Jon Rennie74% Cory Schuh86%
Josh Barry66% Colin Thomas88%
Total78% Total89%

Semi final

Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Ontario (Camm) 0 3 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 1 6
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Thomas) 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 4
Player percentages
 Ontario  Newfoundland and Labrador
Andrew Hamilton91% Spencer Wicks96%
David Mathers90% Chris Ford81%
Scott Howard91% Cory Schuh71%
Mat Camm85% Colin Thomas75%
Total89% Total81%

Final

Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Ontario (Camm) 0 0 2 0 0 2 2 0 0 1 0 7
 Saskatchewan (Moskowy) 2 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 2 0 1 8
Player percentages
 Ontario  Saskatchewan
Andrew Hamilton88% Matt Lang84%
David Mathers94% Colton Flasch85%
Scott Howard84% Kirk Muyres76%
Mat Camm76% Braeden Moskowy68%
Total86% Total78%

Women's

Teams

Province / Territory Skip Third Second Lead
 AlbertaNadine ChyzRebecca PattisonJessie ScheideggerKimberley Anderson
 British ColumbiaDailene SivertsonJessie SandersonErinn BartlettBrandi Tinkler
 ManitobaBreanne MeakinBriane MeilleurErika SigurdsonKrysten Karwacki
 New BrunswickJennifer ArmstrongAbby BurgessKatie HaleyShelby Wilson
 Newfoundland and LabradorErin PorterTara O'BrienJessica CunninghamErica Trickett
 Northern OntarioKendra LillyJennifer GatesCourteney ChenierKim Curtin
 Nova ScotiaSara SpaffordLindsay Doucet (skip)Meryn AveryEllen Graham
 Northwest TerritoriesTaryn WilliamsJanis O'KeefePaige ElkinKatharine Thomas
 OntarioClancy GrandySarah WilkesLaura CrockerLynn Kreviazuk
 Prince Edward IslandSarah FullertonMichelle McQuaidSara MacRaeWhitney Young
 QuebecAlanna RoutledgeKelly GazdewichMelanie MacleanJoëlle St-Hilaire
 SaskatchewanTrish PaulsenKari KennedyKari PaulsenNatalie Yanko
 YukonSarah KoltunChelsea DuncanLinea EbyJenna Duncan

Standings

Province / Territory W L
 Alberta111
 Saskatchewan93
 Manitoba84
 New Brunswick75
 British Columbia75
 Prince Edward Island75
 Northern Ontario66
 Yukon66
 Ontario57
 Newfoundland and Labrador57
 Nova Scotia48
 Quebec39
 Northwest Territories012

Scores

Draw 1

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Northwest Territories (Williams) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 X X 0
 Quebec (Routledge) 3 1 1 2 2 2 1 3 X X 15
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Porter) 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 1 1 7
 Nova Scotia (Doucet) 0 0 5 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 8
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Prince Edward Island (Fullerton) 0 1 1 1 1 0 2 0 0 2 8
 New Brunswick (Armstrong) 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 3 1 0 5
Sheet G 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Alberta (Chyz) 2 2 0 3 0 2 0 X X X 9
 Northern Ontario (Lilly) 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 X X X 3
Sheet J 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Ontario (Grandy) 0 0 0 2 2 2 0 0 0 0 6
 Manitoba (Meakin) 0 2 1 0 0 0 2 1 2 1 9
Sheet K 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Saskatchewan (Paulsen) 0 0 0 0 2 1 5 2 2 X 12
 Yukon (Koltun) 0 2 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 X 5

Draw 2

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 New Brunswick (Armstrong) 1 0 4 0 1 0 1 0 3 X 10
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Porter) 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 X 5
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Quebec (Routledge) 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 2 0 7
 Prince Edward Island (Fullerton) 0 0 0 1 2 0 2 0 0 3 8
Sheet F 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Nova Scotia (Doucet) 2 0 1 0 0 2 4 0 2 X 11
 Northwest Territories (Williams) 0 1 0 1 3 0 0 1 0 X 6
Sheet H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Manitoba (Meakin) 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 X X 2
 Alberta (Chyz) 1 0 5 0 1 1 0 3 X X 11
Sheet J 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Northern Ontario (Lilly) 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 X 4
 Saskatchewan (Paulsen) 1 0 1 0 1 3 0 1 0 X 7
Sheet L 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Yukon (Koltun) 0 2 3 0 0 3 0 2 2 X 12
 British Columbia (Sivertson) 1 0 0 2 1 0 1 0 0 X 5

Draw 3

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Porter) 1 0 0 1 2 0 0 0 1 0 5
 Yukon (Koltun) 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 1 0 2 6
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Northern Ontario (Lilly) 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 1 7
 Manitoba (Meakin) 0 0 1 1 0 0 2 0 2 0 6
Sheet F 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Alberta (Chyz) 1 4 0 1 2 0 2 X X X 10
 New Brunswick (Armstrong) 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 X X X 3
Sheet H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Quebec (Routledge) 0 0 1 0 1 0 3 0 X X 5
 British Columbia (Sivertson) 1 1 0 1 0 3 0 4 X X 10
Sheet I 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Northwest Territories (Williams) 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 X X 3
 Saskatchewan (Paulsen) 2 0 1 0 5 0 2 3 X X 13
Sheet K 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Prince Edward Island (Fullerton) 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 4
 Ontario (Grandy) 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 3 8

Draw 4

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Nova Scotia (Doucet) 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 X X X 3
 Alberta (Chyz) 3 0 2 1 0 2 3 X X X 11
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Yukon (Koltun) 0 2 1 0 0 0 5 0 1 0 0 9
 New Brunswick (Armstrong) 3 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 2 1 10
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Manitoba (Meakin) 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 X X X 3
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Porter) 2 0 2 2 1 0 5 X X X 12
Sheet G 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Ontario (Grandy) 2 2 1 2 0 3 1 X X X 11
 Northwest Territories (Williams) 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 X X X 1
Sheet J 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 British Columbia (Sivertson) 0 2 0 0 0 2 1 0 2 1 8
 Prince Edward Island (Fullerton) 2 0 2 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 7
Sheet L 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Saskatchewan (Paulsen) 1 0 2 0 1 2 0 0 2 X 8
 Quebec (Routledge) 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 X 4

Draw 5

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 New Brunswick (Armstrong) 1 0 2 1 0 0 3 0 2 0 9
 Manitoba (Meakin) 0 5 0 0 2 1 0 2 0 3 13
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Alberta (Chyz) 2 0 0 3 0 1 5 X X X 11
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Porter) 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 X X X 1
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Yukon (Koltun) 1 0 1 1 0 1 0 1 1 X 6
 Nova Scotia (Doucet) 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 X 2
Sheet G 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Prince Edward Island (Fullerton) 0 2 0 0 3 0 1 0 X X 6
 Saskatchewan (Paulsen) 3 0 5 1 0 2 0 2 X X 13
Sheet I 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Quebec (Routledge) 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 X 3
 Ontario (Grandy) 0 0 2 0 2 0 1 0 3 X 8
Sheet K 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Northern Ontario (Lilly) 0 0 0 0 2 3 2 0 0 1 0 8
 British Columbia (Sivertson) 1 2 1 1 0 0 0 2 1 0 1 9

Draw 6

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Northwest Territories (Williams) 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 X 2
 British Columbia (Sivertson) 1 2 0 0 1 0 3 4 0 X 11
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Ontario (Grandy) 0 1 0 1 2 1 0 0 X X 5
 New Brunswick (Armstrong) 2 0 5 0 0 0 1 4 X X 12
Sheet F 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Prince Edward Island (Fullerton) 0 3 0 0 2 0 2 0 3 X 10
 Northern Ontario (Lilly) 0 0 1 2 0 2 0 1 0 X 6
Sheet G 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Porter) 1 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 X X 4
 Quebec (Routledge) 0 1 0 1 2 4 0 2 X X 10
Sheet I 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Yukon (Koltun) 0 1 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 X 4
 Alberta (Chyz) 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 2 X 6
Sheet K 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Manitoba (Meakin) 1 1 1 0 3 3 0 1 X X 10
 Nova Scotia (Doucet) 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 X X 4

Draw 7

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Manitoba (Meakin) 0 1 2 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 1 7
 Saskatchewan (Paulsen) 1 0 0 1 0 3 0 0 0 1 0 6
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Northern Ontario (Lilly) 1 0 2 0 1 0 3 0 1 X 8
 Northwest Territories (Williams) 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 X 5
Sheet F 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Quebec (Routledge) 0 3 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 7
 Nova Scotia (Doucet) 1 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 2 1 1 8
Sheet G 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 New Brunswick (Armstrong) 0 0 3 0 5 2 0 2 1 X 13
 British Columbia (Sivertson) 1 3 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 X 7
Sheet J 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Alberta (Chyz) 0 2 0 4 0 0 2 0 3 X 11
 Ontario (Grandy) 2 0 1 0 1 1 0 2 0 X 7
Sheet L 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Prince Edward Island (Fullerton) 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 X 4
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Porter) 0 0 3 0 1 0 1 0 3 X 8

Draw 8

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Quebec (Routledge) 0 2 1 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 6
 Northern Ontario (Lilly) 1 0 0 0 1 2 0 1 0 2 7
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Yukon (Koltun) 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 1 X 5
 Prince Edward Island (Fullerton) 0 0 3 0 4 0 1 2 0 X 10
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Northwest Territories (Williams) 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 X 4
 Alberta (Chyz) 1 1 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 X 6
Sheet H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Porter) 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 X X 3
 Ontario (Grandy) 1 1 3 0 1 0 1 2 X X 9
Sheet J 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Nova Scotia (Doucet) 1 0 0 0 4 0 0 2 0 1 8
 New Brunswick (Armstrong) 0 1 2 1 0 2 2 0 2 0 10
Sheet L 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 British Columbia (Sivertson) 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 1 4
 Saskatchewan (Paulsen) 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 3

Draw 9

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Prince Edward Island (Fullerton) 1 0 5 0 1 2 3 X X X 12
 Northwest Territories (Williams) 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 X X X 2
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Manitoba (Meakin) 2 0 2 0 1 0 3 0 3 X 11
 Quebec (Routledge) 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 X 6
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Northern Ontario (Lilly) 0 2 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 3 7
 Yukon (Koltun) 1 0 2 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 6
Sheet H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Saskatchewan (Paulsen) 0 0 1 0 3 0 2 0 3 X 9
 New Brunswick (Armstrong) 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 X 3
Sheet I 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 British Columbia (Sivertson) 1 1 0 0 1 0 3 0 1 0 7
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Porter) 0 0 1 3 0 1 0 2 0 1 8
Sheet L 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Ontario (Grandy) 0 0 2 3 2 0 0 1 0 0 8
 Nova Scotia (Doucet) 1 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 1 2 7

Draw 10

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Northern Ontario (Lilly) 2 0 1 0 2 2 0 1 0 0 1 9
 Ontario (Grandy) 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 2 2 0 8
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Nova Scotia (Doucet) 2 0 4 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 9
 British Columbia (Sivertson) 0 2 0 2 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 8
Sheet F 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Porter) 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 X X 2
 Saskatchewan (Paulsen) 0 1 0 2 2 0 2 2 X X 9
Sheet H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Alberta (Chyz) 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 5
 Prince Edward Island (Fullerton) 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 4
Sheet J 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Yukon (Koltun) 0 2 0 3 2 1 4 X X X 12
 Quebec (Routledge) 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 X X X 2
Sheet L 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Manitoba (Meakin) 0 2 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 6
 Northwest Territories (Williams) 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 4

Draw 11

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Saskatchewan (Paulsen) 0 3 0 1 5 0 1 X X X 10
 Nova Scotia (Doucet) 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 X X X 2
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 New Brunswick (Armstrong) 4 2 0 2 2 0 1 X X X 11
 Northern Ontario (Lilly) 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 X X X 3
Sheet F 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 British Columbia (Sivertson) 4 0 3 2 0 0 1 0 2 X 12
 Ontario (Grandy) 0 1 0 0 2 2 0 2 0 X 7
Sheet H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Northwest Territories (Williams) 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 X X 1
 Yukon (Koltun) 2 1 0 1 3 1 2 1 X X 11
Sheet I 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Prince Edward Island (Fullerton) 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 1 8
 Manitoba (Meakin) 0 0 0 3 0 2 1 0 1 0 0 7
Sheet K 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Quebec (Routledge) 0 0 2 0 1 2 0 1 0 0 6
 Alberta (Chyz) 0 1 0 3 0 0 2 0 0 1 7

Draw 12

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Alberta (Chyz) 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 3 0 0 7
 British Columbia (Sivertson) 1 0 3 0 1 0 2 0 1 1 9
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Ontario (Grandy) 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 1 X 5
 Saskatchewan (Paulsen) 0 1 0 1 0 2 2 2 0 X 8
Sheet F 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Manitoba (Meakin) 2 1 1 1 0 2 0 1 1 X 9
 Yukon (Koltun) 0 0 0 0 1 0 3 0 0 X 4
Sheet H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Northern Ontario (Lilly) 0 0 1 2 0 0 0 1 1 0 1 6
 Nova Scotia (Doucet) 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 5
Sheet J 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Northwest Territories (Williams) 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 X X X 1
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Porter) 4 3 5 0 1 1 1 X X X 15
Sheet L 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Quebec (Routledge) 0 1 1 0 2 0 0 3 0 0 7
 New Brunswick (Armstrong) 0 0 0 1 0 2 1 0 1 1 6

Draw 13

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Yukon (Koltun) 0 0 0 2 0 1 2 0 2 X 7
 Ontario (Grandy) 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 3 0 X 5
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Saskatchewan (Paulsen) 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 X 3
 Alberta (Chyz) 1 0 0 1 0 2 2 1 2 X 9
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 British Columbia (Sivertson) 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 X 3
 Manitoba (Meakin) 3 0 1 0 0 0 1 2 0 X 7
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Nova Scotia (Doucet) 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 X 6
 Prince Edward Island (Fullerton) 1 0 3 0 1 0 2 0 3 X 10
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Porter) 1 0 0 2 0 0 1 1 3 X 8
 Northern Ontario (Lilly) 0 0 1 0 2 1 0 0 0 X 4
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 New Brunswick (Armstrong) 3 0 0 5 3 4 0 1 X X 16
 Northwest Territories (Williams) 0 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 X X 3

Playoffs

Semifinal Final
 Saskatchewan 7  
 Manitoba 6      Alberta 4
         Saskatchewan 6
     

Semifinal

Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Manitoba (Meakin) 0 3 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 6
 Saskatchewan (Paulsen) 1 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 1 1 7
Player percentages
 Manitoba  Saskatchewan
Krysten Karwacki90% Natalie Yanko81%
Erika Sigurdson75% Kari Paulsen73%
Briane Meilleur70% Kari Kennedy71%
Breanne Meakin75% Trish Paulsen83%
Total78% Total77%

Final

Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Alberta (Chyz) 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 4
 Saskatchewan (Paulsen) 0 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 1 3 7
Player percentages
 Alberta  Saskatchewan
Kimberly Anderson80% Natalie Yanko83%
Jessie Scheidegger88% Kari Paulsen84%
Rebecca Pattison76% Kari Kennedy79%
Nadine Chyz80% Trish Paulsen81%
Total81% Total82%
This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.