2010 Canadian Junior Curling Championships

The 2010 M&M Meat Shops Canadian Junior Curling Championships was held January 16-24 at the Colisée Cardin and at the Club Curling Aurèle-Racine in Sorel-Tracy, Quebec.

2010 Canadian Junior
Curling Championships
Host citySorel-Tracy, Quebec
ArenaColisée Cardin and
Club Curling Aurèle-Racine
DatesJanuary 16-24
Men's winner Ontario
Curling clubWestmount G&CC, Kitchener
SkipJake Walker
ThirdCraig Van Ymeren
SecondGeoff Chambers
LeadMatthew Mapletoft
CoachJohn Thompson
Finalist Manitoba
Women's winner Ontario
Curling clubOttawa Curling Club, Ottawa
SkipRachel Homan
ThirdEmma Miskew
SecondLaura Crocker
LeadLynn Kreviazuk
CoachEarle Morris
Finalist British Columbia
« 2009
2011 »

Men's

Teams

Province / Territory Skip Third Second Lead
 AlbertaBrendan BottcherBrad ThiessenLandon BucholzBryce Bucholz
 British ColumbiaTyler KlymchukMichael HoritaDylan SomertonElliott Franklin
 ManitobaAlex ForrestJoseph WitherspoonConnor NjegovanMike Neufeld
 New BrunswickJosh BarryChris SleepBlake HunterAlex Kyle
 Newfoundland and LabradorKelly SchuhCory SchuhScott EatonSteve Moss
 Northern OntarioChristian TolussoAdam LamersMark AdamsPeter Deboer
 Nova ScotiaScott GarnettTravis StoneTony WeingartshoferPaul Weingartshofer
 Northwest TerritoriesColin MillerRob HeimbachJohn MurrayDavid Aho
 OntarioJake WalkerCraig Van YmerenGeoff ChambersMatthew Mapletoft
 Prince Edward IslandBrett GallantAdam CaseyAnson CarmodyAlex MacFadyen
 QuebecKevin RivestJeremy La Salle-PikeHarrison PollockJean-Michel Crête
 SaskatchewanBraeden MoskowyMatt LangTrent KnappKelly Knapp
 YukonThomas ScoffinWill MahoneyNick KoltunMitch Young

Standings

Province / Territory W L
 Manitoba102
 Ontario93
 Saskatchewan93
 Prince Edward Island84
 Nova Scotia84
 Alberta66
 Newfoundland and Labrador66
 British Columbia66
 Yukon57
 New Brunswick57
 Northern Ontario48
 Quebec111
 Northwest Territories111

Scores

Draw 1

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Saskatchewan (Moskowy) 0 0 1 1 1 0 1 0 2 X 6
 Northern Ontario (Tolusso) 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 X 3
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Nova Scotia (Garnett) 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 4
 New Brunswick (Barry) 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 1 5
Sheet H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Schuh) 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 4
 Prince Edward Island (Gallant) 2 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 2 8

Draw 2

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Yukon (Scoffin) 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 X 2
 Manitoba (Forrest) 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 1 X 4
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Quebec (Rivest) 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 1 1 6
 Northwest Territories (Miller) 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 3
Sheet F 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Ontario (Walker) 1 0 0 2 1 1 0 0 1 X 6
 Northern Ontario (Tolusso) 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 X 3
Sheet G 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Alberta (Bottcher) 0 0 1 1 2 1 0 1 0 0 6
 British Columbia (Klymchuk) 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 1 5

Draw 3

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Prince Edward Island (Gallant) 1 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 X 4
 New Brunswick (Barry) 0 1 0 0 2 1 0 4 2 X 10
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Schuh) 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 X 4
 Ontario (Walker) 0 0 2 0 2 0 2 0 1 X 7
Sheet H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Nova Scotia (Garnett) 3 0 2 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 8
 Saskatchewan (Moskowy) 0 1 0 0 2 3 0 1 2 2 11

Draw 4

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Alberta (Bottcher) 0 2 1 0 4 0 2 0 X X 9
 Quebec (Rivest) 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 X X 2
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Northern Ontario (Tolusso) 0 0 1 0 1 0 3 1 0 1 7
 British Columbia (Klymchuk) 1 2 0 1 0 2 0 0 2 0 8
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Yukon (Scoffin) 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 X X X 2
 Saskatchewan (Moskowy) 2 2 2 2 1 0 0 X X X 9
Sheet H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Northwest Territories (Miller) 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 X 2
 Manitoba (Forrest) 0 0 1 1 1 0 5 0 0 X 8

Draw 5

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Schuh) 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 1 1 5
 Nova Scotia (Garnett) 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 3 0 0 6
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Prince Edward Island (Gallant) 0 3 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 7
 Manitoba (Forrest) 1 0 1 1 0 2 0 0 2 0 1 8
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 New Brunswick (Barry) 0 1 1 1 0 0 2 0 1 X 6
 Quebec (Rivest) 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 X 3
Sheet H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Ontario (Walker) 0 1 1 1 0 1 2 0 0 X 6
 Yukon (Scoffin) 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 X 2

Draw 6

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Saskatchewan (Moskowy) 2 0 0 0 0 1 1 3 1 X 8
 Northwest Territories (Miller) 0 2 1 2 1 0 0 0 0 X 6
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Nova Scotia (Garnett) 0 0 2 1 0 1 1 0 0 2 1 8
 Alberta (Bottcher) 2 1 0 0 1 0 0 2 1 0 0 7
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 British Columbia (Klymchuk) 0 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 X 4
 Prince Edward Island (Gallant) 1 0 2 0 3 0 0 1 0 X 7
Sheet H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 New Brunswick (Barry) 1 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 1 X 6
 Northern Ontario (Tolusso) 0 3 0 2 0 2 0 2 0 X 9

Draw 7

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Ontario (Walker) 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 4
 Manitoba (Forrest) 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 5
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Northwest Territories (Miller) 0 1 1 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 6
 Yukon (Scoffin) 2 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 2 7
Sheet F 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Schuh) 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 1 0 5
 Alberta (Bottcher) 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 6
Sheet H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Quebec (Rivest) 0 0 2 0 2 0 2 0 2 0 8
 British Columbia (Klymchuk) 0 1 0 5 0 1 0 1 0 1 9

Draw 8

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Alberta (Bottcher) 0 1 0 1 3 0 1 4 0 X 10
 New Brunswick (Barry) 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 X 3
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 British Columbia (Klymchuk) 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 1 1 7
 Saskatchewan (Moskowy) 0 0 2 0 1 1 0 2 0 0 0 6
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Northern Ontario (Tolusso) 1 0 1 0 2 3 2 0 0 X 9
 Northwest Territories (Miller) 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 X 4
Sheet G 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Prince Edward Island (Gallant) 0 1 0 1 0 2 1 1 0 1 2 9
 Nova Scotia (Garnett) 2 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 7

Draw 9

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Quebec (Rivest) 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 2 0 X 4
 Prince Edward Island (Gallant) 2 1 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 X 7
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Ontario (Walker) 0 0 4 1 0 0 2 0 1 X 8
 New Brunswick (Barry) 2 0 0 0 1 1 0 2 0 X 6
Sheet F 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Yukon (Scoffin) 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 X X 3
 Nova Scotia (Garnett) 2 0 0 3 4 0 4 0 X X 13
Sheet G 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Manitoba (Forrest) 0 0 2 1 1 0 0 3 0 2 9
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Schuh) 0 1 0 0 0 2 2 0 1 0 6

Draw 10

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Nova Scotia (Garnett) 1 2 0 2 0 2 1 1 X X 9
 Northwest Territories (Miller) 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 X X 3
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Prince Edward Island (Gallant) 1 0 3 0 0 1 2 0 2 X 9
 Northern Ontario (Tolusso) 0 3 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 X 6
Sheet F 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 British Columbia (Klymchuk) 0 0 3 1 3 5 0 X X X 12
 New Brunswick (Barry) 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 X X X 3
Sheet G 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Saskatchewan (Moskowy) 1 0 1 0 0 3 0 0 0 2 7
 Alberta (Bottcher) 0 2 0 0 2 0 1 1 0 0 6

Draw 11

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 British Columbia (Klymchuk) 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 X 4
 Yukon (Scoffin) 0 0 0 2 2 0 0 3 0 X 7
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Quebec (Rivest) 0 0 1 3 0 0 1 0 X X 5
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Schuh) 1 1 0 0 4 3 0 1 X X 10
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Alberta (Bottcher) 2 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 6
 Manitoba (Forrest) 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 2 0 1 7
Sheet G 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Ontario (Walker) 1 3 1 1 1 0 X X X X 7
 Northwest Territories (Miller) 0 0 0 0 0 1 X X X X 1

Draw 12

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 New Brunswick (Barry) 0 1 0 0 4 0 1 0 0 2 0 8
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Schuh) 1 0 1 1 0 2 0 1 2 0 1 9
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Manitoba (Forrest) 1 0 0 2 1 0 3 0 2 X 9
 Nova Scotia (Garnett) 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 2 0 X 5
Sheet F 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Prince Edward Island (Gallant) 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 X 3
 Saskatchewan (Moskowy) 0 2 0 2 1 0 1 0 2 X 8
Sheet G 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Quebec (Rivest) 1 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 5
 Northern Ontario (Tolusso) 0 1 0 0 2 1 0 1 0 1 6

Draw 13

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Quebec (Rivest) 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 1 0 X 4
 Ontario (Walker) 0 1 0 0 2 0 5 0 1 X 9
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Yukon (Scoffin) 2 0 2 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 8
 Prince Edward Island (Gallant) 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 2 4 12
Sheet F 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Northern Ontario (Tolusso) 0 2 0 2 0 1 2 2 X X 9
 Manitoba (Forrest) 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 X X 4
Sheet G 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Schuh) 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 X X 4
 Saskatchewan (Moskowy) 0 0 3 3 0 0 0 4 X X 10

Draw 14

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 New Brunswick (Barry) 0 0 0 2 0 0 3 1 0 0 1 7
 Saskatchewan (Moskowy) 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 2 1 0 6
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Alberta (Bottcher) 0 3 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 6
 Prince Edward Island (Gallant) 2 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 0 1 8
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Northwest Territories (Miller) 1 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 X 4
 British Columbia (Klymchuk) 0 1 0 0 2 1 0 1 1 X 6
Sheet H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Northern Ontario (Tolusso) 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 X X X 2
 Nova Scotia (Garnett) 1 1 0 4 1 0 2 X X X 9

Draw 15

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Northwest Territories (Miller) 0 0 1 1 0 1 1 3 X X 7
 Alberta (Bottcher) 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 X X 1
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Ontario (Walker) 0 2 0 0 0 0 3 0 1 0 0 6
 British Columbia (Klymchuk) 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 2 2 8
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Schuh) 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 X 5
 Yukon (Scoffin) 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 X 2
Sheet H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Manitoba (Forrest) 0 0 2 3 3 0 X X X X 8
 Quebec (Rivest) 0 1 0 0 0 0 X X X X 1

Draw 16

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Manitoba (Forrest) 0 2 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 4 8
 British Columbia (Klymchuk) 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 2 1 0 5
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 New Brunswick (Barry) 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 1 1 5
 Northwest Territories (Miller) 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 1 0 0 4
Sheet F 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Nova Scotia (Garnett) 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 7
 Quebec (Rivest) 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 3
Sheet H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Yukon (Scoffin) 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 X X X 3
 Alberta (Bottcher) 2 0 1 0 6 0 3 X X X 12

Draw 17

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Northwest Territories (Miller) 1 0 2 0 0 0 1 X X X 4
 Prince Edward Island (Gallant) 0 5 0 2 1 3 0 X X X 11
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Northern Ontario (Tolusso) 0 1 0 1 1 0 2 1 0 0 6
 Alberta (Bottcher) 1 0 2 0 0 3 0 0 2 2 10
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Saskatchewan (Moskowy) 1 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 1 5
 Ontario (Walker) 0 2 1 0 1 1 0 1 1 0 7
Sheet H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 British Columbia (Klymchuk) 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 1 1 0 5
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Schuh) 3 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 6

Draw 18

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Northern Ontario (Tolusso) 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 4
 Yukon (Scoffin) 1 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 1 2 7
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Saskatchewan (Moskowy) 1 1 0 0 1 2 2 0 1 X 8
 Quebec (Rivest) 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 1 0 X 4
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Manitoba (Forrest) 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 1 6
 New Brunswick (Barry) 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 5
Sheet G 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Nova Scotia (Garnett) 0 0 1 0 1 1 1 1 3 X 8
 Ontario (Walker) 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 X 2

Draw 19

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Northern Ontario (Tolusso) 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 X 3
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Schuh) 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 3 X 6
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Manitoba (Forrest) 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 X 4
 Saskatchewan (Moskowy) 0 2 0 2 1 0 1 0 1 X 7
Sheet F 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Alberta (Bottcher) 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 X X X 2
 Ontario (Walker) 0 0 2 1 2 2 0 X X X 7
Sheet G 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 New Brunswick (Barry) 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 2 0 6
 Yukon (Scoffin) 1 0 0 3 0 1 1 0 0 3 9

Draw 20

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 British Columbia (Klymchuk) 0 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 1 X 4
 Nova Scotia (Garnett) 0 0 2 0 0 3 0 1 0 X 6
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Yukon (Scoffin) 0 0 3 0 2 0 0 0 1 X 6
 Quebec (Rivest) 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 X 4
Sheet F 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Northwest Territories (Miller) 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 5
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Schuh) 0 0 0 0 1 4 0 0 0 1 6
Sheet H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Prince Edward Island (Gallant) 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 X 3
 Ontario (Walker) 0 1 1 1 3 1 0 0 1 X 8

Playoffs

Semifinal Final
 Ontario 8  
 Saskatchewan 5      Manitoba 7
         Ontario 8
     

Semifinal


Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Ontario (Walker) 0 0 0 3 1 1 0 3 0 X 8
 Saskatchewan (Moskowy) 0 0 1 0 0 0 3 0 1 X 5
Player percentages
 Ontario  Saskatchewan
Matthew Mapletoft69% Kelly Knapp84%
Geoff Chambers68% Trent Knapp83%
Craig Van Ymeren69% Matt Lang76%
Jake Walker71% Braeden Moskowy67%
Total69% Total78%

Final


Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Ontario (Walker) 1 0 1 0 2 1 0 1 0 2 8
 Manitoba (Forrest) 0 1 0 3 0 0 1 0 2 0 7
Player percentages
 Ontario  Manitoba
Matthew Mapletoft83% Mike Neufeld89%
Geoff Chambers61% Connor Njegovan64%
Craig Van Ymeren60% Joseph Witherspoon75%
Jake Walker86% Alex Forrest61%
Total73% Total72%

Women's

Teams

Province / Territory Skip Third Second Lead
 AlbertaNadine ChyzRebecca PattisonKristina HaddenKimberley Anderson
 British ColumbiaDailene SivertsonSimone BrosseauJessie SandersonBrandi Tinkler
 ManitobaBreanne MeakinBriane MeilleurMariah MondorKrysten Karwacki
 New BrunswickJessica DaigleNatalie MenziesKrista FlanaganJade Carruthers
 Newfoundland and LabradorJen CunninghamTara O'BrienJessica CunninghamCheryl Norman
 Northern OntarioKendra LillyKim CurtinJennifer GatesKaitlynd Burns
 Nova ScotiaTara LeGayJane SnyderLeah SquareyLaura Murray
 Northwest TerritoriesAmanda MoizisKelsey HiebertOlivia GibbonsKyla Milne
 OntarioRachel HomanEmma MiskewLaura CrockerLynn Kreviazuk
 Prince Edward IslandSarah FullertonMichelle McQuaidSara MacRaeWhitney Young
 QuebecCamille-Marie LapierreAlanna RoutledgeMelanie MacleanKelly-Ann Gazdewich
 SaskatchewanTrish PaulsenMelissa HoffmanSarah CollinKari Paulsen
 YukonSarah KoltunChelsea DuncanLinea EbyJenna Duncan

Standings

Province / Territory W L
 Ontario120
 Northern Ontario93
 British Columbia84
 Saskatchewan84
 Alberta84
 Manitoba66
 Prince Edward Island66
 Newfoundland and Labrador57
 New Brunswick57
 Quebec48
 Nova Scotia48
 Yukon39
 Northwest Territories012

Scores

Draw 1

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Saskatchewan (Paulsen) 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 3
 Northern Ontario (Lilly) 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 2 6
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Nova Scotia (LeGay) 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 3 1 1 8
 New Brunswick (Daigle) 0 0 1 3 1 1 0 0 0 0 6
Sheet G 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Cunningham) 0 0 1 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 4
 Prince Edward Island (Fullerton) 0 1 0 0 3 0 0 1 0 2 7

Draw 2

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Yukon (Koltun) 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 X 3
 Manitoba (Meakin) 0 0 3 1 2 2 0 3 0 X 11
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Quebec (Lapierre) 1 2 5 4 1 2 0 X X X 15
 Northwest Territories (Moizis) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 X X X 0
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Ontario (Homan) 0 2 2 0 0 2 0 3 0 X 9
 Northern Ontario (Lilly) 0 0 0 1 1 0 2 0 0 X 4
Sheet H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Alberta (Chyz) 1 0 2 0 0 3 0 3 0 0 0 9
 British Columbia (Sivertson) 0 1 0 3 2 0 2 0 0 1 1 10

Draw 3

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Prince Edward Island (Fullerton) 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 X 5
 New Brunswick (Daigle) 0 4 1 0 1 2 1 0 1 X 10
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Cunningham) 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 X X 2
 Ontario (Homan) 0 1 1 4 0 2 5 0 X X 13
Sheet G 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Nova Scotia (LeGay) 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 X X 2
 Saskatchewan (Paulsen) 1 1 1 0 0 4 1 0 X X 8

Draw 4

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Alberta (Chyz) 2 0 4 2 0 4 0 X X X 12
 Quebec (Lapierre) 0 3 0 0 1 0 0 X X X 4
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Northern Ontario (Lilly) 0 1 0 2 0 3 2 0 1 2 11
 British Columbia (Sivertson) 2 0 3 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 8
Sheet F 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Yukon (Koltun) 0 1 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 6
 Saskatchewan (Paulsen) 1 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 2 0 3 9
Sheet G 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Northwest Territories (Moizis) 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 1 0 X 4
 Manitoba (Meakin) 4 1 0 3 3 3 0 0 5 X 19

Draw 5

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Cunningham) 1 2 2 0 3 0 1 0 X X 9
 Nova Scotia (LeGay) 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 X X 2
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Prince Edward Island (Fullerton) 2 0 0 0 2 0 4 0 3 X 11
 Manitoba (Meakin) 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 X 4
Sheet F 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 New Brunswick (Daigle) 0 0 1 0 0 2 1 0 0 1 5
 Quebec (Lapierre) 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 1 0 4
Sheet G 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Ontario (Homan) 0 1 0 2 0 4 0 0 2 X 9
 Yukon (Koltun) 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 1 0 X 5

Draw 6

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Saskatchewan (Paulsen) 3 0 4 0 2 2 2 0 X X 13
 Northwest Territories (Moizis) 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 X X 3
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Nova Scotia (LeGay) 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 X 3
 Alberta (Chyz) 2 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 1 X 6
Sheet F 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 British Columbia (Sivertson) 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 1 4 9
 Prince Edward Island (Fullerton) 0 0 0 0 3 0 2 0 0 0 5
Sheet G 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 New Brunswick (Daigle) 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 X X X 2
 Northern Ontario (Lilly) 3 0 1 0 2 3 0 X X X 9

Draw 7

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Ontario (Homan) 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 3 6
 Manitoba (Meakin) 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 2 0 4
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Northwest Territories (Moizis) 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 X X 2
 Yukon (Koltun) 4 4 1 0 0 3 2 0 X X 14
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Cunningham) 1 1 0 0 2 1 0 3 0 X 8
 Alberta (Chyz) 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 X 2
Sheet G 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Quebec (Lapierre) 0 2 0 1 0 0 2 2 0 0 7
 British Columbia (Sivertson) 2 0 2 0 2 1 0 0 1 1 9

Draw 8

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Alberta (Chyz) 3 0 1 1 0 2 0 2 0 X 9
 New Brunswick (Daigle) 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 3 X 6
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 British Columbia (Sivertson) 0 0 1 0 1 4 0 0 2 0 8
 Saskatchewan (Paulsen) 0 3 0 2 0 0 2 1 0 3 11
Sheet F 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Northern Ontario (Lilly) 6 3 3 3 1 0 0 X X X 16
 Northwest Territories (Moizis) 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 X X X 2
Sheet H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Prince Edward Island (Fullerton) 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 X 4
 Nova Scotia (LeGay) 0 0 0 0 4 0 2 0 2 X 8

Draw 9

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Quebec (Lapierre) 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 X 4
 Prince Edward Island (Fullerton) 2 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 3 X 8
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Ontario (Homan) 0 1 0 3 2 0 1 1 0 X 8
 New Brunswick (Daigle) 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 X 4
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Yukon (Koltun) 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 3 6
 Nova Scotia (LeGay) 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 4
Sheet H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Manitoba (Meakin) 1 0 1 0 1 2 0 2 0 2 9
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Cunningham) 0 1 0 3 0 0 1 0 1 0 6

Draw 10

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Nova Scotia (LeGay) 7 6 0 5 0 4 0 X X X 22
 Northwest Territories (Moizis) 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 X X X 2
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Prince Edward Island (Fullerton) 0 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 X X 3
 Northern Ontario (Lilly) 3 0 2 1 3 1 0 0 X X 10
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 British Columbia (Sivertson) 0 0 1 0 2 1 0 1 1 0 0 6
 New Brunswick (Daigle) 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 2 1 7
Sheet H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Saskatchewan (Paulsen) 1 0 0 4 1 0 2 0 0 1 9
 Alberta (Chyz) 0 3 1 0 0 1 0 1 2 0 8

Draw 11

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 British Columbia (Sivertson) 0 1 1 1 3 3 1 X X X 10
 Yukon (Koltun) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 X X X 1
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Quebec (Lapierre) 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 3 2 X 9
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Cunningham) 2 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 X 5
Sheet F 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Alberta (Chyz) 1 0 0 2 0 2 0 2 0 1 8
 Manitoba (Meakin) 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 6
Sheet H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Ontario (Homan) 5 3 4 0 4 3 X X X X 19
 Northwest Territories (Moizis) 0 0 0 1 0 0 X X X X 1

Draw 12

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 New Brunswick (Daigle) 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 X 4
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Cunningham) 2 0 1 2 0 0 2 0 1 X 8
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Manitoba (Meakin) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1
 Nova Scotia (LeGay) 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 1 0 1 5
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Prince Edward Island (Fullerton) 1 0 3 0 4 0 0 1 0 1 10
 Saskatchewan (Paulsen) 0 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 2 0 8
Sheet H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Quebec (Lapierre) 2 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 X 6
 Northern Ontario (Lilly) 0 1 0 1 1 0 2 0 3 X 8

Draw 13

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Quebec (Lapierre) 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 2 0 X 5
 Ontario (Homan) 1 2 0 2 0 0 3 0 1 X 9
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Yukon (Koltun) 1 0 3 0 0 3 0 0 0 X 7
 Prince Edward Island (Fullerton) 0 1 0 3 0 0 3 1 3 X 11
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Northern Ontario (Lilly) 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 X 4
 Manitoba (Meakin) 0 2 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 X 6
Sheet H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Cunningham) 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 3
 Saskatchewan (Paulsen) 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 2 0 1 6

Draw 14

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 New Brunswick (Daigle) 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 X 4
 Saskatchewan (Paulsen) 2 1 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 X 6
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Alberta (Chyz) 4 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 0 X 7
 Prince Edward Island (Fullerton) 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 X 4
Sheet F 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Northwest Territories (Moizis) 0 0 0 1 0 0 X X X X 1
 British Columbia (Sivertson) 6 3 2 0 3 1 X X X X 15
Sheet G 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Northern Ontario (Lilly) 0 2 0 0 1 1 0 3 0 X 7
 Nova Scotia (LeGay) 1 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 X 5

Draw 15

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Northwest Territories (Moizis) 3 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 X X 5
 Alberta (Chyz) 0 3 2 4 2 2 0 3 X X 16
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Ontario (Homan) 0 2 0 2 0 2 2 0 0 1 9
 British Columbia (Sivertson) 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 2 1 0 7
Sheet F 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Cunningham) 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 1 6
 Yukon (Koltun) 1 0 0 0 1 2 0 0 0 1 0 5
Sheet G 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Manitoba (Meakin) 2 2 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 8
 Quebec (Lapierre) 0 0 1 1 0 2 2 0 2 1 9

Draw 16

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Manitoba (Meakin) 1 1 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 6
 British Columbia (Sivertson) 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 1 1 1 7
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 New Brunswick (Daigle) 4 0 0 2 3 3 0 X X X 12
 Northwest Territories (Moizis) 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 X X X 3
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Nova Scotia (LeGay) 1 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 6
 Quebec (Lapierre) 0 0 1 0 1 2 0 1 0 2 7
Sheet G 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Yukon (Koltun) 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 4
 Alberta (Chyz) 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 2 6

Draw 17

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Northwest Territories (Moizis) 0 0 0 0 0 0 X X X X 0
 Prince Edward Island (Fullerton) 4 2 1 1 2 2 X X X X 12
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Northern Ontario (Lilly) 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 5
 Alberta (Chyz) 0 0 0 0 1 0 3 1 0 0 1 6
Sheet F 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Saskatchewan (Paulsen) 0 4 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 1 8
 Ontario (Homan) 0 0 2 3 0 2 3 0 0 0 10
Sheet G 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 British Columbia (Sivertson) 0 0 1 1 1 1 3 0 0 X 7
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Cunningham) 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 X 3

Draw 18

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Northern Ontario (Lilly) 0 3 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 2 8
 Yukon (Koltun) 1 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 6
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Saskatchewan (Paulsen) 0 3 0 0 1 0 0 5 1 X 10
 Quebec (Lapierre) 1 0 1 1 0 3 1 0 0 X 7
Sheet F 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Manitoba (Meakin) 1 0 0 1 0 1 1 1 0 1 6
 New Brunswick (Daigle) 0 3 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 5
Sheet H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Nova Scotia (LeGay) 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 X X 4
 Ontario (Homan) 2 0 0 2 0 3 0 2 X X 9

Draw 19

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Northern Ontario (Lilly) 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 2 1 5
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Cunningham) 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 2
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Manitoba (Meakin) 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 1 1 5
 Saskatchewan (Paulsen) 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 4
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Alberta (Chyz) 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 X 2
 Ontario (Homan) 0 0 1 1 0 2 2 2 0 X 8
Sheet H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 New Brunswick (Daigle) 0 1 0 2 2 0 2 0 4 X 11
 Yukon (Koltun) 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 X 5

Draw 20

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 British Columbia (Sivertson) 0 3 0 3 0 1 0 1 X X 8
 Nova Scotia (LeGay) 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 X X 3
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Yukon (Koltun) 1 2 1 1 0 2 0 4 X X 11
 Quebec (Lapierre) 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 X X 3
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Northwest Territories (Moizis) 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 X X X 2
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Cunningham) 0 0 0 2 2 5 2 X X X 11
Sheet G 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Prince Edward Island (Fullerton) 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 X 3
 Ontario (Homan) 0 2 0 0 2 0 3 2 3 X 12

Playoffs

Tiebreaker #1 Tiebreaker #2 Semifinal Final
' British Columbia 12  
 Alberta 1      British Columbia 6  
         Saskatchewan 3  
           British Columbia 4  
           Northern Ontario 3  
             
             
           Ontario 9
           British Columbia 5
             
             
               
               
                 
                 
     

Tiebreaker #1


Sheet G 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 British Columbia (Sivertson) 2 1 3 0 3 3 X X X X 12
 Alberta (Chyz) 0 0 0 1 0 0 X X X X 1
Player percentages
 British Columbia  Alberta
Brandi Tinkler69% Kimberly Anderson90%
Jessie Sanderson90% Kristina Hadden71%
Simone Brosseau92% Rebecca Pattison54%
Dailene Sivertson83% Nadine Chyz35%
Total83% Total63%

Tiebreaker #2


Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 British Columbia (Sivertson) 1 0 1 2 0 1 0 1 0 X 6
 Saskatchewan (Paulsen) 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 X 3
Player percentages
 British Columbia  Saskatchewan
Brandi Tinkler89% Kari Paulsen79%
Jessie Sanderson73% Sarah Collin78%
Simone Brosseau88% Melissa Hoffman75%
Dailene Sivertson88% Trish Paulsen64%
Total84% Total74%

Semifinal


Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 British Columbia (Sivertson) 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 1 4
 Northern Ontario (Lilly) 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 3
Player percentages
 British Columbia  Northern Ontario
Brandi Tinkler78% Kaitlynd Burns89%
Jessie Sanderson65% Jennifer Gates88%
Simone Brosseau83% Kim Curtin72%
Dailene Sivertson85% Kendra Lilly75%
Total78% Total81%

Final


Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Ontario (Homan) 0 2 1 0 1 3 0 2 0 X 9
 British Columbia (Sivertson) 0 0 0 3 0 0 1 0 1 X 5
Player percentages
 Ontario  British Columbia
Lynn Kreviazuk78% Brandi Tinkler90%
Laura Crocker66% Jessie Sanderson60%
Emma Miskew79% Simone Brosseau76%
Rachel Homan89% Dailene Sivertson76%
Total78% Total76%
This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.