2009 World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship

The 2009 World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship was held April 18–25, 2009 in Cortina d'Ampezzo, Italy at the Cortina d'Ampezzo Curling Arena.

2009 World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship
Host cityCortina d'Ampezzo, Italy
ArenaCortina d'Ampezzo Curling Arena
DatesApril 18–25, 2009
Winner  Switzerland
SecondIrene Schori
LeadToni Müller
Finalist Hungary
« 2008
2010 »

Teams

Blue group

 Austria  Czech Republic  France

Second: Andreas Unterberger
Lead: Karina Toth

Second: Karel Kubeska
Lead: Anna Kubeskova

Second: Wilfrid Coulot
Lead: Solène Coulot

 Japan  Latvia  Poland

Second: Ohno Fukihiro
Lead: Matsuda Atsuko

Second: Robert Krusts
Lead: Iveta Staša-Šaršūne

Second: Damian Herman
Lead: Agnieszka Ogrodniczek

 Slovakia   Switzerland  Wales

Second: Milan Kajan
Lead: Gabriela Kajanova

Second: Toni Müller
Lead: Irene Schori

Second: Stewart Cairns
Lead: Lisa Peters

Red group

 Australia  Bulgaria  Canada

Second: Gerald Chick
Lead: Jennifer Thomas

Second: Lubomir Velinov
Lead: Borislava Petrova

Second: Sean Grassie
Lead: Allison Nimik

 England  Finland  Italy

Second: John Sharp
Lead: Jane Clark

Second: Jussi Uusipaavalniemi
Lead: Jaana Hämäläinen

Second: Andrea Pilzer
Lead: Chiara Zanotelli

 New Zealand  Russia  Scotland

Second: Scott Becker
Lead: Brydie Donald

Second: Alexander Kirikov
Lead: Olga Jarkova

Second: Keith MacLennan
Lead: Victoria Sloan

Green group

 China  Denmark  Estonia

Second: Zhang Zhipeng
Lead: Sun Yue

Second: Per Svensen
Lead: Christine Svensen

Second: Martin Lill
Lead: Kristiine Lill

 Hungary  South Korea  Norway

Second: Ildiko Szekeres
Lead: György Nagy

Second: Hong Jun-pyo
Lead: Park Kyung-mi

Second: Ole Hauge
Lead: Hilde Stenseth

 Spain  Sweden  United States

Second: Alberto Vez
Lead: Estrella Labrador

Second: Andreas Prytz
Lead: Sofia Gustaffson

Second: Brady Clark
Lead: Cristin Clark

Round robin

Blue group Red group Green group
Country W L Country W L Country W L
  Switzerland80  Canada80  China71
 Czech Republic62  Finland71  Hungary62
 Poland62  Scotland62  Sweden62
 Latvia44  Russia44  Estonia44
 France44  New Zealand44  Denmark44
 Japan35  Italy35  United States35
 Austria35  England26  South Korea35
 Slovakia26  Australia26  Norway26
 Wales08  Bulgaria08  Spain17

Results

Blue group

April 19

08:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
  Switzerland 1 0 0 1 1 1 1 2 7
 Czech Republic 0 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 4
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Latvia 0 2 1 1 0 1 1 3 9
 France 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 3
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Poland 0 5 0 1 1 1 0 1 9
 Japan 3 0 1 0 0 0 3 0 7
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Wales 0 0 1 1 0 3 1 0 6
 Slovakia 3 3 0 0 1 0 0 1 8

16:00

Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Austria 1 0 0 3 0 2 1 1 8
 Slovakia 0 2 1 0 1 0 0 0 4
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Czech Republic 0 1 1 0 2 2 0 4 10
 France 3 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 6
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Poland 2 3 1 0 1 1 X X 8
 Wales 0 0 0 1 0 0 X X 1

17:45

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Latvia 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 3 6
 Japan 0 0 0 2 1 1 1 0 5

April 20

08:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 France 0 2 0 3 1 0 1 0 7
 Slovakia 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 4
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Czech Republic 0 0 1 2 2 0 0 0 5
 Japan 1 1 0 0 0 1 4 1 8
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
  Switzerland 1 0 1 0 5 1 2 X 10
 Wales 0 3 0 1 0 0 0 X 4

14:30

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
  Switzerland 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 X 7
 Poland 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 X 0
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 France 3 0 2 1 2 0 1 0 9
 Austria 0 4 0 0 0 2 0 1 7
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Latvia 3 0 2 2 1 0 X X 8
 Wales 0 2 0 0 0 1 X X 3
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Czech Republic 1 1 1 0 3 0 0 1 7
 Slovakia 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 3

21:00

Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
 Poland 0 1 2 1 0 1 0 0 2 7
 Austria 1 0 0 0 2 0 1 1 0 5

April 21

08:00

Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
 France 1 1 1 0 0 2 0 2 0 7
  Switzerland 0 0 0 4 1 0 2 0 2 9

11:15

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Austria 0 1 0 2 0 2 3 X 8
 Czech Republic 4 0 1 0 5 0 0 X 10
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Latvia 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 X 4
 Poland 0 3 1 0 2 0 1 X 7

14:30

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Japan 2 0 0 0 4 0 3 1 10
 Wales 0 1 1 2 0 4 0 0 8
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Slovakia 0 0 3 0 1 0 0 1 5
  Switzerland 1 1 0 3 0 1 1 0 7

17:45

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Australia 1 1 0 0 2 0 3 2 9
 Latvia 0 0 2 2 0 1 0 0 5

21:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Japan 4 0 1 0 0 1 0 X 6
 France 0 5 0 2 2 0 5 X 14
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Wales 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 X 3
 Czech Republic 2 0 0 3 0 2 1 X 8

April 22

08:00

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Slovakia 0 0 2 0 3 0 0 X 5
 Poland 1 2 0 2 0 2 2 X 9
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
  Switzerland 0 3 0 5 0 0 2 X 10
 Latvia 1 0 1 0 2 1 0 X 5

11:15

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Wales 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 X 2
 Austria 0 1 1 1 1 0 1 X 5

14:30

Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Japan 0 3 0 0 0 0 3 0 6
  Switzerland 1 0 2 1 1 2 0 1 8

17:45

Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Wales 1 0 1 0 1 0 X X 3
 France 0 2 0 3 0 4 X X 9

21:00

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Poland 0 0 0 1 0 2 1 X 4
 Czech Republic 4 1 1 0 2 0 0 X 8
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Slovakia 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 2 5
 Latvia 2 1 0 0 2 1 1 0 7
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Japan 0 3 1 1 0 2 2 X 9
 Australia 1 0 0 0 3 0 0 X 4

April 23

11:15

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Austria 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 X 5
  Switzerland 1 0 1 0 2 0 4 X 8
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
 Slovakia 0 1 1 1 1 0 2 0 1 7
 Japan 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 3 0 6
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 France 2 0 0 1 2 0 0 X 5
 Poland 0 2 1 0 0 4 3 X 10
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
 Czech Republic 0 1 2 0 4 0 0 0 1 8
 Latvia 2 0 0 1 0 2 1 1 0 7

Red group

April 19

11:15

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Finland 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 X 4
 Canada 2 0 4 0 2 0 1 X 9
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
 New Zealand 0 0 2 0 2 0 1 0 1 6
 Italy 1 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 5
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Australia 0 0 0 0 1 2 1 X 4
 Scotland 1 2 2 3 0 0 0 X 8
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 England 2 2 0 2 0 2 0 1 9
 Russia 0 0 4 0 5 0 1 0 10

17:45

Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Bulgaria 0 1 0 0 0 0 X X 1
 Russia 3 0 4 3 4 1 X X 15
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Canada 0 1 0 2 1 0 3 X 7
 Italy 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 X 4
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Australia 1 2 0 0 1 0 0 1 5
 Netherlands 0 0 2 1 0 3 1 0 7

21:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 New Zealand 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 X 2
 Scotland 1 2 2 1 0 1 0 X 7

April 20

11:15

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Italy 0 4 1 0 0 0 1 0 6
 Russia 4 0 0 2 1 1 0 1 9
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Canada 0 1 0 1 0 1 3 X 6
 Scotland 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 X 3
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Finland 3 1 1 1 2 0 1 X 9
 England 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 X 2

17:45

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Finland 1 2 0 2 2 0 2 X 9
 Australia 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 X 3
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Italy 0 4 2 0 1 0 3 X 10
 Bulgaria 1 0 0 1 0 3 0 X 5
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 New Zealand 1 0 0 3 1 0 0 2 7
 England 0 2 1 0 0 1 1 0 5
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
 Canada 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 7
 Russia 0 3 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 6

April 21

8:00

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Scotland 0 1 2 2 5 1 X X 11
 England 1 0 0 0 0 0 X X 1
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Australia 2 0 1 1 0 3 0 X 7
 Bulgaria 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 X 4

11:15

Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Italy 1 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 4
 Finland 0 1 0 0 3 0 2 1 7

14:30

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Bulgaria 0 1 0 1 0 1 X X 3
 Canada 4 0 4 0 2 0 X X 10
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 New Zealand 1 0 1 1 0 5 0 X 8
 Australia 0 3 0 0 1 0 1 X 5

17:45

Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Russia 2 1 0 0 2 0 0 1 6
 Finland 0 0 1 1 0 4 0 0 7

21:00

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Bulgaria 0 1 1 1 0 0 1 X 4
 New Zealand 3 0 0 0 1 1 0 X 5
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 England 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 X 3
 Italy 2 1 0 3 0 3 1 X 10

April 22

11:15

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Scotland 0 2 0 1 3 2 0 X 8
 Italy 3 0 1 0 0 0 1 X 5
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 England 0 0 1 0 2 2 1 X 6
 Canada 3 3 0 3 0 0 0 0 9
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Finland 0 3 0 1 0 4 0 1 9
 New Zealand 3 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 8

17:45

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Russia 0 0 0 2 1 0 1 0 4
 Australia 1 1 2 0 0 2 0 1 7
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 England 2 0 4 1 0 2 X X 9
 Bulgaria 0 1 0 0 1 0 X X 2
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Scotland 2 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 5
 Finland 0 1 1 1 0 0 3 2 8

April 23

8:00

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Australia 0 1 0 1 0 3 0 X 5
 Canada 1 0 3 0 2 0 3 X 9
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Russia 1 0 4 1 3 0 5 X 14
 New Zealand 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 X 3
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Scotland 5 0 2 1 0 2 X X 10
 Bulgaria 0 3 0 0 3 0 X X 6

14:30

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Bulgaria 0 0 1 0 3 0 X X 4
 Finland 3 1 0 4 0 2 X X 10
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
 Russia 3 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 6
 Scotland 0 1 0 1 0 2 1 1 1 7
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Italy 2 0 2 1 3 1 1 X 10
 Australia 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 X 2
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Canada 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 X 6
 New Zealand 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 X 4

Green group

April 19

08:00

Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
 Estonia 0 1 0 3 0 2 0 3 2 11
 United States 2 0 2 0 1 0 4 0 0 9

11:15

Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Spain 0 0 2 0 2 0 2 0 6
 Denmark 2 1 0 1 0 2 0 1 7

14:30

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Sweden 1 0 1 1 1 0 2 X 6
 Norway 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 X 3
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Hungary 2 1 0 0 1 0 0 2 6
 China 0 0 2 2 0 1 2 0 7

17:45

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Estonia 3 0 2 1 1 1 3 X 11
 Spain 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 X 1

21:00

Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 South Korea 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 4
 Denmark 0 2 1 0 1 0 3 0 7
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Hungary 1 0 2 2 0 0 2 0 7
 United States 0 1 0 0 1 2 0 2 6
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Norway 3 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 7
 China 0 1 1 0 4 0 2 0 8

April 20

08:00

Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
 Sweden 0 3 1 0 2 0 0 3 0 9
 Spain 1 0 0 2 0 4 2 0 2 11

11:15

Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Norway 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 X 5
 Denmark 2 0 1 0 2 0 3 X 8
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Hungary 0 3 2 1 0 3 3 X 12
 Estonia 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 X 3

14:30

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 China 1 0 0 0 0 0 X X 1
 South Korea 0 2 1 3 1 2 X X 9

17:45

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Norway 0 0 0 0 0 2 X X 2
 United States 1 2 2 2 2 0 X X 9

21:00

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 China 0 2 0 3 2 0 1 0 8
 Denmark 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 5
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Sweden 2 1 0 3 1 X X X 7
 Estonia 0 0 1 0 0 X X X 1
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 South Korea 0 1 0 0 0 0 X X 1
 Hungary 2 0 3 1 2 1 X X 9

April 21

8:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Hungary 1 0 2 0 3 0 2 0 8
 Spain 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 6

11:15

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 South Korea 0 2 0 1 0 5 0 2 10
 Norway 3 0 3 0 1 0 1 0 8
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 China 1 1 1 0 1 4 X X 8
 Sweden 0 0 0 1 0 0 X X 7

14:30

Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 United States 0 1 0 2 2 2 0 X 7
 Spain 3 0 1 0 0 0 1 X 5

17:45

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Denmark 1 0 1 0 0 2 1 0 5
 Sweden 0 2 0 1 1 0 0 2 6
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Spain 0 2 2 2 0 4 X X 10
 South Korea 1 0 0 0 1 0 X X 2
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Norway 0 1 0 1 0 1 X X 3
 Hungary 3 0 4 0 2 0 X X 9

21:00

Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 United States 1 0 2 1 0 2 0 0 6
 China 0 4 0 0 2 0 3 1 10

April 22

08:00

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Sweden 0 0 2 1 0 4 1 X 8
 Hungary 2 1 0 0 1 0 0 X 4
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Spain 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 4
 Norway 0 2 0 5 0 1 0 1 9
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 China 4 0 1 1 2 1 0 X 9
 Estonia 0 3 0 0 0 0 2 X 5

14:30

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Denmark 0 2 4 0 1 0 0 1 8
 United States 2 0 0 1 0 2 1 0 6
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Estonia 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 6
 Norway 0 3 0 1 0 4 0 1 9
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 South Korea 1 1 0 2 0 0 0 X 4
 Sweden 0 0 4 0 2 1 1 X 9

21:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 United States 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 4
 Sweden 1 0 1 1 0 3 0 3 9
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Spain 1 0 0 0 1 0 4 0 6
 South Korea 0 2 1 1 0 2 0 2 8

April 23

08:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Spain 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 X 4
 China 1 1 1 1 0 2 0 X 6
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Denmark 0 1 0 1 0 0 X X 2
 Estonia 3 0 2 0 3 4 X X 12

11:15

Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 United States 0 1 0 2 2 0 3 X 8
 South Korea 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 X 3

14:30

Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Denmark 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 X 3
 Hungary 0 2 0 2 1 2 0 X 7

Tiebreaker

April 23, 19:00

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Hungary 0 2 0 3 3 1 0 X 9
 Sweden 1 0 1 0 0 0 2 X 4
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Czech Republic 3 0 3 2 1 2 X X 11
 Poland 0 3 0 0 0 0 X X 3

Playoffs

Semifinal challenge 1

April 24, 09:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Hungary 4 1 0 1 0 3 0 X 9
 Czech Republic 0 0 4 0 1 0 1 X 6

Semifinal challenge 2

April 24, 13:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Finland 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 X 3
 Hungary 2 0 4 1 1 0 1 X 9

Brackets

  Semi-final     Final
                 
   Hungary 7  
   Canada 5    
       Hungary 4
        Switzerland 7
   China 2    
    Switzerland 10   Bronze medal
 
 Canada 6
   China 5

Semifinals

April 24, 18:00

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Hungary 1 0 2 0 0 3 1 0 7
 Canada 0 1 0 2 1 0 0 1 5
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 China 0 2 0 0 0 0 X X 2
  Switzerland 2 0 2 1 1 4 X X 10

Bronze Medal Game

April 25, 12:00

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Canada 0 0 0 0 0 3 2 1 6
 China 1 1 1 1 1 0 0 0 5

Gold Medal Game

April 25, 12:00

Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Hungary 1 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 4
  Switzerland 0 2 1 1 1 1 0 1 7
2009 World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship Winner

Switzerland
2nd title

References

  • "2009 World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship". CurlingRussia.com. Archived from the original on 2010-02-11. Retrieved 2010-03-30.
  • "World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship 2009". World Curling Federation. Archived from the original on 2012-04-01. Retrieved 2010-03-30.
  • "2009 World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship Schedule" (PDF). World Curling Federation. Archived from the original (PDF) on 2011-07-08. Retrieved 2010-03-30.
This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.