2009 World Men's Curling Championship

The 2009 World Men's Curling Championship (branded as 2009 Ford World Men's Curling Championship presented by Atlantic Lottery for sponsorship reasons) was held in Moncton, New Brunswick, Canada from April 4–12, 2009, at the Moncton Coliseum. The event, which formally celebrated 50 years of World Men's Curling (1959-2009) plus the 225th anniversary of the host province of New Brunswick, kicked off with a three-hour extravaganza combining the Opening Ceremonies and Opening Banquet, an unprecedented start to the World Men's Curling Championship.[1]

2009 World Men's Curling Championship
Host cityMoncton, New Brunswick, Canada
ArenaMoncton Coliseum
DatesApril 4–12
Attendance78,470
Winner Scotland
Curling clubLockerbie Curling Club, Lockerbie
SkipDavid Murdoch
ThirdEwan MacDonald
SecondPeter Smith
LeadEuan Byers
AlternateGraeme Connal
CoachDavid Hay
Finalist Canada
« 2008
2010 »

Teams

 Canada  China  Czech Republic
Saville Sports Centre, Edmonton

Skip: Kevin Martin
Third: John Morris
Second: Marc Kennedy
Lead: Ben Hebert
Alternate: Terry Meek

Harbin CC, Harbin

Skip: Wang Fengchun
Fourth: Liu Rui
Second: Xu Xiaoming
Lead: Zang Jialiang
Alternate: Chen Lu-An

CK Brno, Brno

Skip: Jiří Snítil
Third: Martin Snítil
Second: Jindřich Kitzberger
Lead: Karel Uher
Alternate: Miloš Hoferka

 Denmark  Finland  France
Hvidovre CC, Hvidovre

Skip: Ulrik Schmidt*
Fourth: Johnny Frederiksen
Second: Bo Jensen
Lead: Lars Vilandt
Alternate: Mikkel Poulson

Oulunkylän Curling, Helsinki

Skip: Kalle Kiiskinen
Third: Teemu Salo
Second: Jani Sullanmaa
Lead: Jari Rouvinen
Alternate: Juha Pekaristo

Chamonix CC, Chamonix

Skip: Thomas Dufour
Third: Tony Angiboust
Second: Jan Ducroz
Lead: Richard Ducroz
Alternate: Raphael Mathieu

 Germany  Japan  Norway
CC Füssen, Füssen

Skip: Andy Kapp
Third: Andreas Lang
Second: Holger Höhne
Lead: Andreas Kempf
Alternate: Daniel Herberg

Karuizawa CC, Karuizawa

Skip: Yusuke Morozumi
Third: Tsuyoshi Yamaguchi
Second: Tetsuro Shimizu
Lead: Kosuke Morozumi
Alternate: Keita Satoh

Snarøen CK, Bærum

Skip: Thomas Ulsrud
Third: Torger Nergård
Second: Christoffer Svae
Lead: Håvard Vad Petersson
Alternate: Thomas Løvold

 Scotland   Switzerland  United States
Lockerbie Curling Club, Lockerbie

Skip: David Murdoch
Third: Ewan MacDonald
Second: Peter Smith
Lead: Euan Byers
Alternate: Graeme Connal

CC St. Galler Bär, St. Gallen

Skip: Ralph Stöckli
Third: Jan Hauser
Second: Markus Eggler
Lead: Simon Strübin
Alternate: Toni Müller

Duluth Curling Club, Duluth

Skip: John Shuster
Third: Jason Smith
Second: Jeff Isaacson
Lead: John Benton
Alternate: Chris Plys

* Throws third stones

Standings

Country Skip W L PF PA Ends
Won
Ends
Lost
Blank
Ends
Stolen
Ends
Shot
Pct.
 Canada Kevin Martin1019243473371188%
 Scotland David Murdoch8386594538171183%
  Switzerland Ralph Stöckli7467624441151380%
 Norway Thomas Ulsrud7471584237181483%
 United States John Shuster7479714941111978%
 Germany Andy Kapp7477664546171081%
 Denmark Ulrik Schmidt5665744444151279%
 France Thomas Dufour475269333919675%
 China Wang Fengchun4769784547111181%
 Japan Yusuke Morozumi385974384511979%
 Czech Republic Jiří Snítil385475394612875%
 Finland Kalle Kiiskinen110489035497774%

Results

All draw times local (GMT-3 or Atlantic Daylight Time)

Draw 1

April 4, 3:00pm

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Scotland (Murdoch) 0 1 0 2 1 1 0 1 1 0 0 7
  Switzerland (Stöckli) 1 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 3 10
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Norway (Ulsrud) 2 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 2 7
 Denmark (Schmidt) 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 2 0 6
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Czech Republic (Snítil) 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 6
 Finland (Kiiskinen) 0 0 1 1 2 0 1 0 1 0 2 8
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Germany (Kapp) 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 5
 United States (Shuster) 1 0 1 0 1 1 1 0 0 1 6

Draw 2

April 4, 7:30pm

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Finland (Kiiskinen) 0 0 0 0 1 0 X X X X 1
 Norway (Ulsrud) 1 1 1 2 0 4 X X X X 9
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Japan (Morozumi) 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 X 4
 Canada (Martin) 1 0 1 0 3 0 1 0 1 X 7
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 France (Dufour) 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 3 0 1 7
 China (Wang) 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 3 0 5
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Czech Republic (Snítil) 0 1 1 1 0 4 1 0 1 X 9
 Denmark (Schmidt) 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 X 4

Draw 3

April 5, 8:30am

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 United States (Shuster) 1 0 4 0 0 0 1 0 X X 6
 Scotland (Murdoch) 0 4 0 1 0 1 0 6 X X 12
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Germany (Kapp) 0 1 2 0 0 3 0 1 0 2 1 10
  Switzerland (Stöckli) 1 0 0 1 1 0 2 0 4 0 0 9

Draw 4

April 5, 1:00pm

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Canada (Martin) 0 2 0 2 3 0 X X X X 7
 France (Dufour) 1 0 0 0 0 1 X X X X 2
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Denmark (Schmidt) 2 0 1 0 0 0 3 0 0 1 7
 Finland (Kiiskinen) 0 1 0 2 1 0 0 1 0 0 5
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Norway (Ulsrud) 1 1 0 1 3 1 0 1 X X 8
 Czech Republic (Snítil) 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 X X 2
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Japan (Morozumi) 2 1 0 0 0 3 4 X X X 10
 China (Wang) 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 X X X 2

Draw 5

April 5, 7:30pm

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  Switzerland (Stöckli) 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 X X X 3
 United States (Shuster) 2 0 3 0 1 0 4 X X X 10
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 France (Dufour) 2 1 0 2 1 0 0 2 X X 8
 Japan (Morozumi) 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 X X 2
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 China (Wang) 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 X X 4
 Canada (Martin) 1 0 3 0 3 1 0 1 X X 9
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Scotland (Murdoch) 0 3 0 2 0 4 0 0 2 X 11
 Germany (Kapp) 0 0 4 0 2 0 0 2 0 X 8

Draw 6

April 6, 10:00am

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Germany (Kapp) 0 2 0 3 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 9
 Czech Republic (Snítil) 2 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 8
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 United States (Shuster) 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 5
 Norway (Ulsrud) 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 2 7
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Scotland (Murdoch) 0 2 0 1 1 1 0 2 X X 7
 Finland (Kiiskinen) 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 X X 2
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  Switzerland (Stöckli) 0 0 2 0 2 0 3 0 1 1 9
 Denmark (Schmidt) 1 1 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 6

Draw 7

April 6, 3:00pm

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Norway (Ulsrud) 0 0 2 1 0 2 0 2 0 0 7
 China (Wang) 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 1 6
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Czech Republic (Snítil) 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 X X X 4
 Canada (Martin) 2 0 4 0 2 0 2 X X X 10
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Denmark (Schmidt) 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 3 X 7
 France (Dufour) 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 X 3
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Finland (Kiiskinen) 2 0 2 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 7
 Japan (Morozumi) 0 2 0 1 0 2 1 0 2 2 10

Draw 8

April 6, 7:30pm

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Japan (Morozumi) 1 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 5
 Scotland (Murdoch) 0 2 0 3 0 0 0 2 0 0 7
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 France (Dufour) 0 0 2 1 0 0 2 0 0 1 6
  Switzerland (Stöckli) 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 2 0 0 5
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Canada (Martin) 2 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 0 X 6
 Germany (Kapp) 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 X 4
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 China (Wang) 1 1 0 2 0 0 2 1 1 0 0 8
 United States (Shuster) 0 0 4 0 2 0 0 0 0 2 1 9

Draw 9

April 7, 10:00am

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Canada (Martin) 2 0 2 0 2 0 2 X X X 8
  Switzerland (Stöckli) 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 X X X 3
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 China (Wang) 3 0 0 1 0 0 3 0 2 X 9
 Scotland (Murdoch) 0 1 2 0 0 2 0 2 0 X 7
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Japan (Morozumi) 0 0 0 1 0 0 X X X X 1
 United States (Shuster) 2 1 2 0 0 4 X X X X 9
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 France (Dufour) 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 5
 Germany (Kapp) 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 2 1 7

Draw 10

April 7, 3:00pm

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 United States (Shuster) 1 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 6
 Denmark (Schmidt) 0 2 1 0 0 2 0 2 0 2 9
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Germany (Kapp) 0 2 3 1 0 1 1 0 X X 8
 Finland (Kiiskinen) 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 X X 4
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  Switzerland (Stöckli) 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 3
 Norway (Ulsrud) 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Scotland (Murdoch) 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 4
 Czech Republic (Snítil) 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 5

Draw 11

April 7, 7:30pm

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Finland (Kiiskinen) 0 1 0 0 0 1 X X X X 2
 France (Dufour) 1 0 0 3 4 0 X X X X 8
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Czech Republic (Snítil) 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 X X X 3
 China (Wang) 0 0 1 4 0 1 3 X X X 9
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Denmark (Schmidt) 0 1 1 3 0 1 0 1 1 X 8
 Japan (Morozumi) 0 0 0 0 3 0 1 0 0 X 4
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Norway (Ulsrud) 0 1 0 1 0 0 X X X X 2
 Canada (Martin) 3 0 2 0 0 4 X X X X 9

Draw 12

April 8, 10:00am

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Czech Republic (Snítil) 0 0 1 0 2 0 X X X X 3
 Japan (Morozumi) 2 1 0 2 0 4 X X X X 9
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Norway (Ulsrud) 3 0 4 0 3 0 X X X X 10
 France (Dufour) 0 1 0 2 0 1 X X X X 4
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Finland (Kiiskinen) 0 2 0 2 0 0 X X X X 4
 Canada (Martin) 4 0 3 0 4 1 X X X X 12
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Denmark (Schmidt) 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 6
 China (Wang) 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 1 7

Draw 13

April 8, 3:00pm

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 China (Wang) 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 6
 Germany (Kapp) 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 3 0 1 8
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Canada (Martin) 0 2 0 4 0 2 0 0 1 X 9
 United States (Shuster) 2 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 X 6
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 France (Dufour) 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 X X X 1
 Scotland (Murdoch) 2 0 0 4 0 0 3 X X X 9
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Japan (Morozumi) 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 1 0 X 4
  Switzerland (Stöckli) 0 2 0 0 2 2 0 0 1 X 7

Draw 14

April 8, 7:30pm

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Scotland (Murdoch) 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 6
 Norway (Ulsrud) 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 5
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  Switzerland (Stöckli) 1 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 1 X 5
 Czech Republic (Snítil) 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 X 2
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Germany (Kapp) 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 4
 Denmark (Schmidt) 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 5
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 United States (Shuster) 0 0 1 1 1 0 1 0 2 0 6
 Finland (Kiiskinen) 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 5

Draw 15

April 9, 10:00am

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Denmark (Schmidt) 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 X 4
 Canada (Martin) 4 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 2 X 10
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Finland (Kiiskinen) 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 1 7
 China (Wang) 0 1 1 0 2 0 4 0 1 0 9
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Norway (Ulsrud) 0 1 0 0 2 0 2 3 1 2 11
 Japan (Morozumi) 1 0 4 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 7
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Czech Republic (Snítil) 0 1 0 2 1 0 1 0 1 X 6
 France (Dufour) 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 X 2

Draw 16

April 9, 3:00pm

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  Switzerland (Stöckli) 2 1 2 0 3 0 X X X X 8
 Finland (Kiiskinen) 0 0 0 1 0 2 X X X X 3
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Scotland (Murdoch) 2 1 0 4 0 4 X X X X 11
 Denmark (Schmidt) 0 0 2 0 1 0 X X X X 3
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 United States (Shuster) 1 1 1 0 1 0 0 3 0 0 7
 Czech Republic (Snítil) 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 2 1 6
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Germany (Kapp) 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 4 9
 Norway (Ulsrud) 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 3

Draw 17

April 9, 7:30pm

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 France (Dufour) 2 0 0 0 3 0 1 0 0 0 6
 United States (Shuster) 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 1 4 9
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Japan (Morozumi) 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 3
 Germany (Kapp) 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 5
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 China (Wang) 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 4
  Switzerland (Stöckli) 1 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 1 5
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Canada (Martin) 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 5
 Scotland (Murdoch) 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 1 6

Tiebreakers

April 10, 3:00pm

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Norway (Ulsrud) 2 1 0 2 2 0 3 X X X 10
 United States (Shuster) 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 X X X 2
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Germany (Kapp) 2 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 1 0 7
  Switzerland (Stöckli) 0 1 0 3 0 0 3 0 0 1 8

Playoffs

  Page playoff system Semifinal Gold Medal Game
                           
1  Canada 5  
2  Scotland 7         2  Scotland 7
      1  Canada 6   1  Canada 6
  3   Switzerland 5  
3   Switzerland 5
4  Norway 4  
Bronze Medal Game
   
3   Switzerland 4
4  Norway 6

1 vs. 2

April 10, 7:30pm

Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Canada (Martin) 1 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 5
 Scotland (Murdoch) 0 3 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 7
Player Percentages
 Canada  Scotland
Ben Hebert96%Euan Byers98%
Marc Kennedy81%Peter Smith66%
John Morris79%Ewan MacDonald89%
Kevin Martin72%David Murdoch80%
Total82%Total83%

3 vs. 4

April 11, 10:00am

Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
  Switzerland (Stöckli) 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 5
 Norway (Ulsrud) 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 4
Player Percentages
  Switzerland  Norway
Simon Strübin91%Håvard Vad Petersson86%
Markus Eggler85%Christoffer Svae92%
Jan Hauser82%Torger Nergård84%
Ralph Stöckli78%Thomas Ulsrud72%
Total84%Total84%

Semifinal

April 11, 4:00pm

Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  Switzerland (Stöckli) 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 1 1 5
 Canada (Martin) 1 1 0 0 0 3 1 0 0 0 6
Player Percentages
  Switzerland  Canada
Simon Strübin90%Ben Hebert97%
Markus Eggler84%Marc Kennedy95%
Jan Hauser90%John Morris88%
Ralph Stöckli85%Kevin Martin90%
Total87%Total93%

Bronze Medal Game

April 12, 1:00pm

Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  Switzerland (Stöckli) 1 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 X 4
 Norway (Ulsrud) 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 2 1 X 6
Player Percentages
  Switzerland  Norway
Simon Strübin89%Håvard Vad Petersson80%
Markus Eggler88%Christoffer Svae90%
Jan Hauser70%Torger Nergård85%
Ralph Stöckli63%Thomas Ulsrud84%
Total78%Total85%

Gold Medal Game

April 12, 7:30pm

Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Scotland (Murdoch) 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 2 1 7
 Canada (Martin) 0 2 0 2 0 0 1 1 0 0 6
Player Percentages
 Scotland  Canada
Euan Byers90%Ben Hebert91%
Peter Smith73%Marc Kennedy94%
Ewan MacDonald88%John Morris85%
David Murdoch91%Kevin Martin89%
Total85%Total90%
2009 Ford World Men's Curling Championship Winners

Scotland
5th title

Top 5 percentages per position, round robin

Leads % Seconds % Thirds % Skips %
Ben Hebert89 Marc Kennedy90 Ewan MacDonald88 Kevin Martin88
Håvard Vad Petersson88 Peter Smith85 John Morris87 David Murdoch80
Andreas Kempf88 Bo Jensen83 Torger Nergård83 Liu Rui79
Kosuke Morozumi86 Christoffer Svae83 Wang Fengchun82 Thomas Ulsrud79
Simon Strübin85 Xu Xiaoming81 Tsuyoshi Yamaguchi79 Ralph Stöckli78

Qualification

Two teams from the Americas region (including Canada as host), two Pacific region teams (via the 2008 Pacific Curling Championships) and eight teams from the European region (via the 2008 European Curling Championships). For the first time ever, a third country from the Americas expressed intent to participate in the qualification process, necessitating a qualifying tournament between the United States and Brazil held between January 30 and February 1, 2009. Canada, as defending champions and hosts do not have to qualify, as they automatically get to participate.[2]

References

  1. "WCF Annual General Assembly 2008". World Curling Federation. Archived from the original on 2 June 2008. Retrieved 2008-06-20.
  2. "Brazil challenges USA for Worlds qualification". 2008-08-13. Retrieved 2008-08-25.
This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.