2008 Canadian Junior Curling Championships

The 2008 M&M Meat Shops Canadian Junior Curling Championships was held February 2-10 at the Soo Curlers Association and Tarentorous Curling Club in Sault Ste. Marie, Ontario. The winning teams represented Canada at the 2008 World Junior Curling Championships.

Men's

Teams

Province / Territory Skip Third Second Lead
 AlbertaAaron SluchinskiJustin SluchinskiColin HodgsonTylor Bennet
 British ColumbiaChase MartynJay Wakefield (Skip)Paul CsekeJamie Danbrook
 ManitobaKyle PetersIan FordyceNigel MilnesStuart Shiells
 New BrunswickJon RennieChris SleepJason PyeAlex Kyle
 Newfoundland and LabradorColin ThomasStephen RyanSpencer WicksAndrew Lehr
 Northern OntarioKory CarrJustin WhitehurstAdam LamersMark Adams
 Northwest TerritoriesColin MillerRob HeimbachJohn MurrayDavid Aho
 Nova ScotiaKelsey AmeroAdrian AnctilCameron MacKenzieJustin Burns
 OntarioTravis FansetCraig Van YmerenGeoff ChambersChristopher Jay
 Prince Edward IslandBrett GallantAdam CaseyAnson CarmodyAlex MacFadyen
 QuebecWilliam DionJ-M ArsenaultErik LachanceMiquel Bernard
 SaskatchewanBrennen JonesMitch CritonDJ KidbyDallan Muyres
 YukonThomas ScoffinWill MahoneyNicholas KoltunMitchell Young

Standings

Locale Skip W L
 QuebecWilliam Dion102
 Prince Edward IslandBrett Gallant93
 SaskatchewanBrennen Jones93
 OntarioTravis Fanset93
 AlbertaAaron Sluchinski75
 Northern OntarioKory Carr75
 Newfoundland and LabradorColin Thomas66
 ManitobaKyle Peters57
 British ColumbiaJay Wakefield57
 New BrunswickJon Rennie48
 Nova ScotiaKelsey Amero39
 YukonThomas Scoffin39
 Northwest TerritoriesColin Miller111

Results

Draw 1

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Northwest Territories (Miller) 1 3 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 7
 Northern Ontario (Carr) 0 0 3 0 3 1 0 1 0 2 10
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Manitoba (Peters) 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 5
 Quebec (Dion) 0 2 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 6
Sheet G 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Yukon (Scoffin) 2 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 2 X 7
 British Columbia (Wakefield) 0 2 1 1 0 0 4 0 0 X 8
Sheet I 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Saskatchewan (Jones) 2 0 2 0 2 0 1 1 1 X 9
 Nova Scotia (Amero) 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 X 3

Draw 2

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Ontario (Fanset) 0 1 0 1 1 2 0 2 0 1 8
 Prince Edward Island (Gallant) 1 0 3 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 6
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Thomas) 2 0 1 0 3 1 0 2 0 X 9
 Northwest Territories (Miller) 0 1 0 3 0 0 1 0 1 X 6
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 New Brunswick (Rennie) 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 X X X 3
 Saskatchewan (Jones) 0 1 0 3 2 2 2 X X X 10
Sheet I 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Alberta (Sluchinski) 4 0 0 0 3 0 0 1 0 0 8
 Yukon (Scoffin) 0 2 1 1 0 1 1 0 1 0 7

Draw 3

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Nova Scotia (Amero) 3 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 X 6
 Manitoba (Peters) 0 3 0 2 0 2 2 1 0 X 10
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Northern Ontario (Carr) 4 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 8
 Alberta (Sluchinski) 0 0 1 0 2 1 3 1 0 1 9
Sheet F 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Prince Edward Island (Gallant) 2 0 0 2 1 0 1 0 1 X 7
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Thomas) 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 X 3
Sheet H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Quebec (Dion) 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 1 X X 4
 Ontario (Fanset) 1 1 1 2 0 2 0 0 X X 7
Sheet J 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 British Columbia (Wakefield) 1 0 3 1 2 1 X X X X 8
 New Brunswick (Rennie) 0 1 0 0 0 0 X X X X 1

Draw 4

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Saskatchewan (Jones) 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 X 5
 Manitoba (Peters) 0 0 2 0 3 0 2 0 1 X 8
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Quebec (Dion) 0 2 1 1 0 1 0 0 4 X 9
 Prince Edward Island (Gallant) 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 1 0 X 5
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Northern Ontario (Carr) 1 0 1 1 1 1 0 1 1 X 7
 Yukon (Scoffin) 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 X 2
Sheet H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Alberta (Sluchinski) 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 5
 British Columbia (Wakefield) 0 2 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 6
Sheet J 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Ontario (Fanset) 0 1 3 0 1 1 2 0 2 X 10
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Thomas) 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 X 2

Draw 5

Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 New Brunswick (Rennie) 2 0 1 2 4 0 X X X X 9
 Nova Scotia (Amero) 0 1 0 0 0 1 X X X X 2
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 British Columbia (Wakefield) 0 1 0 2 1 0 3 0 0 0 7
 Saskatchewan (Jones) 1 0 3 0 0 2 0 1 1 1 9
Sheet I 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Prince Edward Island (Gallant) 2 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 3 X 8
 Northwest Territories (Miller) 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 X 4

Draw 6

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Northwest Territories (Miller) 0 1 0 0 0 0 X X X X 1
 Alberta (Sluchinski) 1 0 3 2 1 4 X X X X 11
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Manitoba (Peters) 4 0 2 0 3 0 X X X X 9
 Ontario (Fanset) 0 1 0 1 0 0 X X X X 2
Sheet F 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Nova Scotia (Amero) 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 X X X 1
 Quebec (Dion) 1 0 2 0 2 1 2 X X X 8
Sheet H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Thomas) 1 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 3 0 7
 Northern Ontario (Carr) 0 1 0 3 0 2 0 2 0 2 10
Sheet I 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Yukon (Scoffin) 0 0 1 0 4 0 1 0 0 2 8
 New Brunswick (Rennie) 1 3 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 7

Draw 7

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Yukon (Scoffin) 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 X X X 2
 Saskatchewan (Jones) 3 0 0 3 0 1 2 X X X 9
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Ontario (Fanset) 3 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 2 0 8
 Northwest Territories (Miller) 0 1 1 0 0 1 3 0 0 1 7
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Thomas) 0 0 2 0 0 1 1 0 1 X 5
 Alberta (Sluchinski) 2 2 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 X 7
Sheet G 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 New Brunswick (Rennie) 0 2 1 1 1 0 4 X X X 9
 Manitoba (Peters) 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 X X X 2

Draw 8

Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Northern Ontario (Carr) 1 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 7
 British Columbia (Wakefield) 0 3 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 1 8
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Nova Scotia (Amero) 2 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 6
 Ontario (Fanset) 0 2 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 7
Sheet H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Saskatchewan (Jones) 0 0 0 3 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 6
 Quebec (Dion) 1 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 5
Sheet J 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Manitoba (Peters) 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 X X X 1
 Prince Edward Island (Gallant) 1 0 2 2 1 0 2 X X X 8

Draw 9

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Quebec (Dion) 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 3 X 7
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Thomas) 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 X 3
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Alberta (Sluchinski) 3 0 2 1 0 3 X X X X 9
 New Brunswick (Rennie) 0 1 0 0 1 0 X X X X 2
Sheet F 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Northwest Territories (Miller) 0 1 1 0 2 0 3 0 1 0 8
 Yukon (Scoffin) 1 0 0 1 0 3 0 3 0 1 9
Sheet G 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Prince Edward Island (Gallant) 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 4
 Northern Ontario (Carr) 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 1 2 6
Sheet I 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 British Columbia (Wakefield) 1 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 2 1 0 7
 Nova Scotia (Amero) 0 2 1 2 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 8

Draw 10

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Northwest Territories (Miller) 1 1 2 1 0 2 1 1 0 0 0 9
 British Columbia (Wakefield) 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 3 2 2 11
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Manitoba (Peters) 0 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 5
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Thomas) 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 1 0 2 8
Sheet F 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Nova Scotia (Amero) 1 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 X 4
 Prince Edward Island (Gallant) 0 0 2 0 2 0 2 0 1 X 7

Draw 11

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Prince Edward Island (Gallant) 1 0 0 1 0 0 3 0 0 2 7
 Alberta (Sluchinski) 0 1 0 0 2 1 0 2 0 0 6
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Northern Ontario (Carr) 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 5
 New Brunswick (Rennie) 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 2 1 6
Sheet F 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Saskatchewan (Jones) 1 0 2 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 6
 Ontario (Fanset) 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 1 5
Sheet G 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Quebec (Dion) 3 1 2 2 0 1 0 2 X X 11
 Northwest Territories (Miller) 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 X X 2
Sheet J 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Thomas) 3 1 0 4 0 0 3 X X X 11
 Yukon (Scoffin) 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 X X X 3

Draw 12

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 New Brunswick (Rennie) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 X 1
 Quebec (Dion) 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 X 5
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Alberta (Sluchinski) 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 2 1 0 6
 Saskatchewan (Jones) 0 0 2 0 3 0 2 0 0 3 10
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Yukon (Scoffin) 1 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 5
 Nova Scotia (Amero) 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 1 0 2 6
Sheet H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 British Columbia (Wakefield) 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 X 4
 Manitoba (Peters) 0 2 1 2 1 1 0 0 2 X 9
Sheet I 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Ontario (Fanset) 0 2 0 1 0 0 3 0 2 X 8
 Northern Ontario (Carr) 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 X 4

Draw 13

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Saskatchewan (Jones) 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 X X X 2
 Prince Edward Island (Gallant) 0 0 0 2 3 1 1 X X X 7
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Nova Scotia (Amero) 1 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 1 X 5
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Thomas) 0 2 0 1 1 3 0 1 0 X 8
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Quebec (Dion) 3 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 9
 Northern Ontario (Carr) 0 3 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 8
Sheet J 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 New Brunswick (Rennie) 1 0 1 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 5
 Ontario (Fanset) 0 0 0 1 0 0 4 1 0 1 7

Draw 14

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Yukon (Scoffin) 1 0 0 1 2 0 2 0 0 X 6
 Manitoba (Peters) 0 1 1 0 0 3 0 4 1 X 10
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Northwest Territories (Miller) 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 X 3
 New Brunswick (Rennie) 0 0 2 0 2 2 0 4 1 X 11
Sheet G 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Alberta (Sluchinski) 0 2 0 0 2 2 1 0 X X 7
 Nova Scotia (Amero) 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 X X 2
Sheet J 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 British Columbia (Wakefield) 0 0 1 0 0 0 X X X X 1
 Quebec (Dion) 1 2 0 3 1 2 X X X X 9

Draw 15

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Ontario (Fanset) 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 1 1 7
 Alberta (Sluchinski) 0 2 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 5
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Prince Edward Island (Gallant) 0 0 0 1 1 0 2 1 1 0 6
 Yukon (Scoffin) 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 2
Sheet F 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Thomas) 0 2 0 0 2 1 0 0 2 X 7
 British Columbia (Wakefield) 1 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 X 4
Sheet H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Manitoba (Peters) 1 0 1 0 3 1 0 1 0 0 7
 Northwest Territories (Miller) 0 2 0 1 0 0 3 0 1 1 8
Sheet J 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Northern Ontario (Carr) 0 2 0 3 1 0 2 0 1 2 11
 Saskatchewan (Jones) 1 0 3 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 7

Draw 16

Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 British Columbia (Wakefield) 1 1 0 3 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 8
 Ontario (Fanset) 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 2 3 0 1 9
Sheet F 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Quebec (Dion) 1 1 0 0 3 1 0 1 0 X 7
 Alberta (Sluchinski) 0 0 3 0 0 0 1 0 1 X 5
Sheet H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 New Brunswick (Rennie) 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 X X 2
 Prince Edward Island (Gallant) 1 0 0 2 1 1 0 2 X X 7
Sheet J 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Nova Scotia (Amero) 0 1 1 1 0 0 4 1 0 X 8
 Northwest Territories (Miller) 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 2 X 4

Draw 17

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Thomas) 1 1 2 0 1 0 2 0 2 X 9
 New Brunswick (Rennie) 0 0 0 3 0 1 0 2 0 X 6
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Northwest Territories (Miller) 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 X X 3
 Saskatchewan (Jones) 1 3 0 1 0 3 0 2 X X 10
Sheet F 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Manitoba (Peters) 0 0 1 0 2 1 0 1 0 X 5
 Northern Ontario (Carr) 0 1 0 2 0 0 4 0 1 X 8
Sheet G 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Ontario (Fanset) 1 0 0 0 0 3 1 0 0 X 5
 Yukon (Scoffin) 0 2 1 2 1 0 0 1 1 X 8

Draw 18

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Northern Ontario (Carr) 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 2 1 7
 Nova Scotia (Amero) 0 0 1 1 0 2 0 2 0 0 6
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Yukon (Scoffin) 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 X 4
 Quebec (Dion) 0 1 0 2 0 0 2 2 2 X 9
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Prince Edward Island (Gallant) 2 0 3 0 1 0 0 0 1 X 7
 British Columbia (Wakefield) 0 2 0 1 0 1 1 1 0 X 6
Sheet G 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Saskatchewan (Jones) 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 1 X 5
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Thomas) 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 X 2
Sheet I 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Alberta (Sluchinski) 0 2 0 0 2 0 1 1 0 1 7
 Manitoba (Peters) 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 5

Playoffs

Tiebreaker Semifinal Final
 Saskatchewan 2  
 Ontario 7      Prince Edward Island 3  
         Ontario 4  
           Quebec 8
           Ontario 6
           
               
     

Tiebreaker


Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Ontario (Fanset) 0 0 2 1 0 1 0 2 1 X 7
 Saskatchewan (Jones) 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 X 2
Player percentages
 Ontario  Saskatchewan
Christopher Jay74% Dallan Muyres85%
Geoff Chambers89% DJ Kidby76%
Craig Van Ymeren79% Mitch Criton67%
Travis Fanset83% Brennen Jones59%
Total81% Total72%

Semi final


Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Prince Edward Island (Gallant) 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 3
 Ontario (Fanset) 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 4
Player percentages
 Prince Edward Island  Ontario
Alex MacFadyen83% Christopher Jay68%
Anson Carmody60% Geoff Chambers71%
Adam Casey76% Craig Van Ymeren90%
Brett Gallant76% Travis Fanset72%
Total74% Total75%

Final


Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Ontario (Fanset) 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 1 6
 Quebec (Dion) 1 0 3 0 1 0 2 1 0 0 8
Player percentages
 Ontario  Quebec
Christopher Jay85% Miquel Bernard72%
Geoff Chambers65% Erik Lachance81%
Craig Van Ymeren76% J-M Arsenault80%
Travis Fanset66% William Dion75%
Total73% Total77%

Women's

Teams

Province / Territory Skip Third Second Lead
 AlbertaMaria BushellJenn LinerJody KeimHeather Rogers
 British ColumbiaKelly ThompsonKelly ShimizuCynthia LuJennifer Allen
 ManitobaKaitlyn LawesJenna LoderLiz PetersSarah Wazney
 New BrunswickMary Jane McGuireMegan McGuireAshlyn DickinsonKaitlin Stubbs
 Newfoundland and LabradorJulie DevereauxStephanie DavisJessica MoulandErica Trickett
 Northern OntarioAshley MiharijaSarah LangJenna EngeJessica Williams
 Northwest TerritoriesValisa AhoKourtney WilliamsAshley WilliamsPaige Scott
 Nova ScotiaDanielle ParsonsKatie LinesCourtney HuestisJane Snyder
 OntarioDanielle InglisChantal LalondeTracy O'LearyPam Feldkamp
 Prince Edward IslandErin CarmodyGeri-Lynn RamsayLisa MoerikeJess van Ouwerkerk
 QuebecKristen RichardAlanna RoutledgeBrittany O'RourkeSasha Beauchamp
 SaskatchewanStephanie McVicarKari KennedyAshley GregoireCori Debert
 YukonChelsea DuncanSarah Koltun (skip)Linea EbyTessa Vibe

Standings

Locale Skip W L
 ManitobaKaitlyn Lawes102
 Nova ScotiaDanielle Parsons93
 Northern OntarioAshley Miharija84
 AlbertaMaria Bushell84
 SaskatchewanStephanie McVicar84
 New BrunswickMary Jane McGuire75
 QuebecKristen Richard75
 OntarioDanielle Inglis66
 Prince Edward IslandErin Carmody57
 Newfoundland and LabradorJulie Devereaux57
 British ColumbiaKelly Thompson48
 Northwest TerritoriesValisa Aho111
 YukonSarah Koltun012

Results

Draw 1

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Northwest Territories (Aho) 0 0 1 0 0 1 X X X X 2
 Northern Ontario (Miharija) 2 1 0 5 3 0 X X X X 11
Sheet F 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Manitoba (Lawes) 2 0 0 4 0 0 3 0 X X 9
 Quebec (Richard) 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 2 X X 4
Sheet H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Yukon (Koltun) 1 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 5
 British Columbia (Thompson) 0 0 1 3 0 0 1 3 0 5 13
Sheet J 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Saskatchewan (McVicar) 2 0 1 1 1 0 3 0 0 1 9
 Nova Scotia (Parsons) 0 1 0 0 0 3 0 2 1 0 7

Draw 2

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Ontario (Inglis) 2 0 3 0 1 1 1 0 1 X 9
 Prince Edward Island (Carmody) 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 X 5
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Devereaux) 0 0 2 1 0 2 3 3 X X 11
 Northwest Territories (Aho) 2 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 X X 5
Sheet F 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 New Brunswick (McGuire) 1 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 5
 Saskatchewan (McVicar) 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 3 0 3 8
Sheet J 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Alberta (Bushell) 1 3 1 0 4 0 X X X X 9
 Yukon (Koltun) 0 0 0 2 0 1 X X X X 3

Draw 3

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Nova Scotia (Parsons) 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 1 1 6
 Manitoba (Lawes) 0 0 2 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 5
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Northern Ontario (Miharija) 0 1 1 0 2 0 2 5 X X 11
 Alberta (Bushell) 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 X X 4
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Prince Edward Island (Carmody) 1 0 4 0 4 1 X X X X 10
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Devereaux) 0 0 0 2 0 0 X X X X 2
Sheet G 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Quebec (Richard) 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 5
 Ontario (Inglis) 0 1 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 4
Sheet I 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 British Columbia (Thompson) 1 0 2 0 2 0 1 3 X X 9
 New Brunswick (McGuire) 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 X X 3

Draw 4

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Saskatchewan (McVicar) 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 X 4
 Manitoba (Lawes) 0 0 1 0 2 0 3 0 1 X 7
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Quebec (Richard) 1 4 3 0 0 4 X X X X 12
 Prince Edward Island (Carmody) 0 0 0 1 1 0 X X X X 2
Sheet F 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Northern Ontario (Miharija) 2 2 1 0 0 2 3 0 4 X 14
 Yukon (Koltun) 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 1 0 X 4
Sheet G 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Alberta (Bushell) 1 2 4 2 3 3 X X X X 15
 British Columbia (Thompson) 0 0 0 0 0 0 X X X X 0
Sheet I 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Ontario (Inglis) 0 2 1 1 0 3 1 0 X X 8
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Devereaux) 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 X X 2

Draw 5

Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 New Brunswick (McGuire) 0 0 2 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 6
 Nova Scotia (Parsons) 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 5
Sheet F 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 British Columbia (Thompson) 0 1 0 0 3 0 4 0 1 X 9
 Saskatchewan (McVicar) 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 X 4
Sheet J 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Prince Edward Island (Carmody) 0 5 4 0 0 3 X X X X 12
 Northwest Territories (Aho) 1 0 0 1 1 0 X X X X 3

Draw 6

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Northwest Territories (Aho) 0 0 0 0 1 0 X X X X 1
 Alberta (Bushell) 3 3 1 2 0 3 X X X X 12
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Manitoba (Lawes) 2 0 1 0 0 3 2 1 1 X 10
 Ontario (Inglis) 0 1 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 X 4
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Nova Scotia (Parsons) 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 1 5
 Quebec (Richard) 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 3
Sheet G 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Devereaux) 0 0 0 0 1 0 3 0 2 0 6
 Northern Ontario (Miharija) 0 1 0 1 0 5 0 2 0 1 10
Sheet J 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Yukon (Koltun) 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 X X 3
 New Brunswick (McGuire) 0 4 1 1 0 1 3 0 X X 10

Draw 7

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Yukon (Koltun) 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 X 4
 Saskatchewan (McVicar) 0 1 0 1 1 0 3 0 1 X 7
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Ontario (Inglis) 5 2 1 0 1 2 X X X X 11
 Northwest Territories (Aho) 0 0 0 1 0 0 X X X X 1
Sheet F 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Devereaux) 0 0 4 0 2 0 1 0 0 X 7
 Alberta (Bushell) 2 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 1 X 9
Sheet H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 New Brunswick (McGuire) 1 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 X 5
 Manitoba (Lawes) 0 0 1 0 3 1 0 1 0 X 6

Draw 8

Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Northern Ontario (Miharija) 1 1 0 2 2 0 0 1 3 X 10
 British Columbia (Thompson) 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 X 3
Sheet F 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Nova Scotia (Parsons) 0 0 3 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 7
 Ontario (Inglis) 1 0 0 3 0 0 2 0 0 0 6
Sheet G 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Saskatchewan (McVicar) 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 1 5
 Quebec (Richard) 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 0 4
Sheet I 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Manitoba (Lawes) 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 1 1 6
 Prince Edward Island (Carmody) 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 5

Draw 9

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Quebec (Richard) 0 1 0 0 0 3 0 2 0 0 6
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Devereaux) 1 0 0 1 0 0 4 0 0 2 8
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Alberta (Bushell) 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 X 3
 New Brunswick (McGuire) 1 1 0 1 1 1 0 2 0 X 7
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Northwest Territories (Aho) 1 0 0 3 2 0 1 1 0 X 8
 Yukon (Koltun) 0 1 1 0 0 2 0 0 1 X 5
Sheet H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Prince Edward Island (Carmody) 1 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 0 2 0 8
 Northern Ontario (Miharija) 0 1 0 1 0 3 0 2 1 0 1 9
Sheet J 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 British Columbia (Thompson) 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 4
 Nova Scotia (Parsons) 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 1 5

Draw 10

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Northwest Territories (Aho) 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 1 X X 4
 British Columbia (Thompson) 1 1 2 1 0 4 1 0 X X 10
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Manitoba (Lawes) 3 0 3 0 4 1 X X X X 11
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Devereaux) 0 1 0 2 0 0 X X X X 3
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Nova Scotia (Parsons) 4 0 1 1 0 2 0 3 X X 11
 Prince Edward Island (Carmody) 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 X X 3

Draw 11

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Prince Edward Island (Carmody) 2 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 X 5
 Alberta (Bushell) 0 0 4 2 2 0 0 0 2 X 10
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Northern Ontario (Miharija) 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 5
 New Brunswick (McGuire) 1 0 1 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 6
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Saskatchewan (McVicar) 0 2 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 3 8
 Ontario (Inglis) 0 0 2 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 6
Sheet H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Quebec (Richard) 3 0 2 3 3 2 X X X X 13
 Northwest Territories (Aho) 0 1 0 0 0 0 X X X X 1
Sheet I 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Devereaux) 1 0 1 1 0 0 1 1 0 1 6
 Yukon (Koltun) 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 4

Draw 12

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 New Brunswick (McGuire) 3 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 X 9
 Quebec (Richard) 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 2 0 X 7
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Alberta (Bushell) 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 3 6
 Saskatchewan (McVicar) 0 1 1 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 5
Sheet F 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Yukon (Koltun) 2 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 X 6
 Nova Scotia (Parsons) 0 0 2 0 1 2 0 5 0 X 10
Sheet G 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 British Columbia (Thompson) 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 X 4
 Manitoba (Lawes) 0 0 0 3 0 1 1 1 0 X 6
Sheet J 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Ontario (Inglis) 1 0 2 1 3 0 0 0 3 X 10
 Northern Ontario (Miharija) 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 X 4

Draw 13

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Saskatchewan (McVicar) 0 0 1 0 1 2 1 1 0 X 6
 Prince Edward Island (Carmody) 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 X 3
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Nova Scotia (Parsons) 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 7
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Devereaux) 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 0 5
Sheet F 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Quebec (Richard) 0 1 3 0 0 0 2 0 2 1 9
 Northern Ontario (Miharija) 0 0 0 2 1 1 0 2 0 0 6
Sheet I 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 New Brunswick (McGuire) 1 1 2 1 0 4 X X X X 9
 Ontario (Inglis) 0 0 0 0 1 0 X X X X 1

Draw 14

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Yukon (Koltun) 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 X 4
 Manitoba (Lawes) 0 3 0 2 0 2 0 0 2 X 9
Sheet F 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Northwest Territories (Aho) 0 0 0 0 0 1 X X X X 1
 New Brunswick (McGuire) 2 2 3 2 2 0 X X X X 11
Sheet H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Alberta (Bushell) 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 2 X 5
 Nova Scotia (Parsons) 0 0 0 0 0 3 1 2 0 X 6
Sheet I 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 British Columbia (Thompson) 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 2 X 5
 Quebec (Richard) 0 0 2 0 2 1 1 1 0 X 7

Draw 15

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Ontario (Inglis) 1 0 1 1 2 0 1 0 0 0 6
 Alberta (Bushell) 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 3 0 1 7
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Prince Edward Island (Carmody) 2 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 3 0 9
 Yukon (Koltun) 0 0 2 0 0 0 3 1 0 0 6
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Devereaux) 1 0 0 1 2 0 2 1 2 X 9
 British Columbia (Thompson) 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 X 4
Sheet G 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Manitoba (Lawes) 3 1 2 0 0 4 X X X X 10
 Northwest Territories (Aho) 0 0 0 1 1 0 X X X X 2
Sheet I 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Northern Ontario (Miharija) 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 1 4
 Saskatchewan (McVicar) 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 3

Draw 16

Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 British Columbia (Thompson) 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 4
 Ontario (Inglis) 0 2 0 0 2 1 0 0 2 0 7
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Quebec (Richard) 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 2 0 X 6
 Alberta (Bushell) 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 1 X 4
Sheet G 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 New Brunswick (McGuire) 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 X 3
 Prince Edward Island (Carmody) 0 2 1 0 0 2 1 0 2 X 8
Sheet I 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Nova Scotia (Parsons) 1 2 0 4 1 0 X X X X 8
 Northwest Territories (Aho) 0 0 1 0 0 1 X X X X 2

Draw 17

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Devereaux) 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 3 0 2 9
 New Brunswick (McGuire) 0 2 0 0 4 0 1 0 1 0 8
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Northwest Territories (Aho) 2 0 0 0 2 0 X X X X 4
 Saskatchewan (McVicar) 0 4 2 5 0 3 X X X X 14
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Manitoba (Lawes) 2 0 2 0 0 4 0 2 0 X 10
 Northern Ontario (Miharija) 0 1 0 1 2 0 2 0 2 X 8
Sheet H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Ontario (Inglis) 2 0 0 4 1 0 2 0 X X 9
 Yukon (Koltun) 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 X X 3

Draw 18

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Northern Ontario (Miharija) 2 0 1 0 1 1 1 1 0 0 7
 Nova Scotia (Parsons) 0 3 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 6
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Yukon (Koltun) 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 2
 Quebec (Richard) 0 0 0 2 1 1 1 0 1 0 6
Sheet F 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Prince Edward Island (Carmody) 1 2 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 2 2 10
 British Columbia (Thompson) 0 0 3 3 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 8
Sheet H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Saskatchewan (McVicar) 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 1 1 6
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Devereaux) 1 0 0 1 2 0 1 0 0 0 5
Sheet J 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Alberta (Bushell) 1 0 3 1 0 1 0 2 0 X 8
 Manitoba (Lawes) 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 X 5

Playoffs

Tiebreaker #1 Tiebreaker #2 Semifinal Final
 Alberta 7  
 Saskatchewan 8      Northern Ontario 5  
         Saskatchewan 6  
           Nova Scotia 7  
           Saskatchewan 8  
             
             
           Manitoba 7
           Saskatchewan 6
             
             
               
               
                 
                 
     

Tiebreaker #1


Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Saskatchewan (McVicar) 0 0 2 2 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 8
 Alberta (Bushell) 0 2 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 1 0 7
Player percentages
 Saskatchewan  Alberta
Cori Debert69% Heather Rogers70%
Ashley Gregoire68% Jody Keim73%
Kari Kennedy64% Jenn Liner75%
Stephanie McVicar73% Maria Bushell74%
Total68% Total73%

Tiebreaker #2


Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Saskatchewan (McVicar) 0 1 3 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 6
 Northern Ontario (Miharija) 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 1 5
Player percentages
 Saskatchewan  Northern Ontario
Cori Debert89% Jessica Williams96%
Ashley Gregoire81% Jenna Enge81%
Kari Kennedy76% Sarah Lang86%
Stephanie McVicar92% Ashley Miharija71%
Total85% Total84%

Semi final


Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Saskatchewan (McVicar) 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 1 0 2 8
 Nova Scotia (Parsons) 2 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 7
Player percentages
 Saskatchewan  Nova Scotia
Cori Debert88% Jane Snyder86%
Ashley Gregoire70% Courtney Huestis59%
Kari Kennedy69% Katie Lines65%
Stephanie McVicar76% Danielle Parsons68%
Total76% Total69%

Final


Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Manitoba (Lawes) 0 3 0 3 0 0 0 1 0 X 7
 Saskatchewan (McVicar) 0 0 1 0 2 1 1 0 1 X 6
Player percentages
 Manitoba  Saskatchewan
Sarah Wazney84% Cori Debert84%
Liz Peters76% Ashley Gregoire78%
Jenna Loder80% Kari Kennedy74%
Kaitlyn Lawes80% Stephanie McVicar69%
Total80% Total76%
This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.