2007 World Men's Curling Championship

The 2007 World Men's Curling Championship (branded as 2007 Ford World Men's Curling Championship for sponsorship reasons) was held at Rexall Place in Edmonton, Alberta, Canada from March 31 April 8. Team Canada skipped by Glenn Howard won the gold medal over Germany's Andy Kapp by a score of 8-3. This was Howard's third world championship, and his first as skip. Kapp claimed the silver for the second time in his career, and Team USA (skipped by Todd Birr) won the bronze medal, the first medal for the USA at the men's world championship since 1993.

2007 World Men's Curling Championship
Host cityEdmonton, Alberta, Canada
ArenaRexall Place
DatesMarch 31-April 8, 2007
Attendance184,970[1]
Winner Canada
Curling clubColdwater & District CC, Coldwater
SkipGlenn Howard
ThirdRichard Hart
SecondBrent Laing
LeadCraig Savill
AlternateSteve Bice
CoachScott Taylor
Finalist Germany
« 2006
2008 »

The total attendance for the event was 184,970, a world championship record.[1]

Teams

 Australia  Canada  Denmark
Australia Curling Club

Fourth: Ian Palangio
Skip: Hugh Millikin*
Second: Sean Hall
Lead: Mike Woloschuk
Alternate: David Imlah
(*Throws third rocks)

Coldwater & District CC, Coldwater

Skip: Glenn Howard
Third: Richard Hart
Second: Brent Laing
Lead: Craig Savill
Alternate: Steve Bice

Hvidovre CC, Hvidovre

Skip: Johnny Frederiksen
Third: Lars Vilandt
Second: Bo Jensen
Lead: Kenneth Hertsdahl
Alternate: Ivan Frederiksen

 Finland  France  Germany
Oulunkylän Curlinghalli, Helsinki

Skip: Markku Uusipaavalniemi
Third: Kalle Kiiskinen
Second: Jani Sullanmaa
Lead: Teemu Salo
Alternate: Jari Rouvinen

Chamonix CC, Chamonix

Skip: Thomas Dufour
Third: Tony Angiboust
Second: Jan Ducroz
Lead: Richard Ducroz
Alternate: Rafi Mathieu

CC Füssen, Füssen

Skip: Andy Kapp
Third: Uli Kapp
Second: Andreas Lang
Lead: Andreas Kempf
Alternate: Holger Höhne

 South Korea  Norway  Scotland
Gangwon Docheong, Chuncheon

Skip: Jimmy Lee
Third: Charley Baek
Second: Yang Se-Young
Lead: Andy Kwon
Alternate: Park Kwon-il

Snarøen CC, Bærum

Skip: Thomas Ulsrud
Third: Torger Nergård
Second: Thomas Due
Lead: Jan Thoresen
Alternate: Thomas Løvold

Perth CC, Perth

Skip: Warwick Smith
Third: Craig Wilson
Second: David Smith
Lead: Ross Hepburn
Alternate: Ewan MacDonald

 Sweden   Switzerland  United States
Östersunds CK, Östersund

Skip: Peja Lindholm
Third: James Dryburgh
Second: Viktor Kjäll
Lead: Anders Eriksson
Alternate: Magnus Swartling

CC St. Galler Bär, St. Gallen

Skip: Ralph Stöckli
Third: Jan Hauser
Second: Markus Eggler
Lead: Simon Strübin
Alternate: Andreas Schwaller

Caledonian CC, Mankato &
Appleton CC, Appleton

Skip: Todd Birr
Third: Bill Todhunter
Second: Greg Johnson
Lead: Kevin Birr
Alternate: Zach Jacobson

Standings

Country Skip W L PF PA Ends
Won
Ends
Lost
Blank
Ends
Stolen
Ends
Shot
Pct.
 CanadaGlenn Howard10193405133101691%
 United StatesTodd Birr8369574936221683%
  SwitzerlandRalph Stöckli747365444120884%
 GermanyAndy Kapp6571645141111483%
 SwedenPeja Lindholm656664434817881%
 FinlandMarkku Uusipaavalniemi657261414219783%
 FranceThomas Dufour6571744144131177%
 NorwayThomas Ulsrud4761694644141184%
 ScotlandWarwick Smith475969404219383%
 AustraliaHugh Millikin476674454514880%
 DenmarkJohnny Frederiksen47568538509478%
 South KoreaJimmy Lee1104479294926679%

Results

Draw 1

March 31, 12:30

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Sweden (Lindholm) 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 2 1 0 0 7
 Denmark (Frederiksen) 0 0 0 1 2 0 2 0 0 2 1 8
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Australia (Millikin) 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 2 1 6
 United States (Birr) 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 5
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
  Switzerland (Stöckli) 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 6
 Norway (Ulsrud) 1 0 2 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 1 7
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Canada (Howard) 0 2 1 0 2 1 1 0 X X 7
 Finland (Uusipaavalniemi) 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 X X 3

Draw 2

March 31, 18:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Norway (Ulsrud) 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 2 1 X 7
 Australia (Millikin) 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 X 4
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Scotland (Smith) 0 0 1 0 2 1 0 0 2 0 6
 South Korea (Lee) 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 1 5
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 France (Dufour) 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 X X X 2
 Germany (Kapp) 2 1 1 1 4 1 0 X X X 10
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  Switzerland (Stöckli) 2 0 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 2 9
 United States (Birr) 0 1 1 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 6

Draw 3

April 1, 08:30

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Finland (Uusipaavalniemi) 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 4
 Sweden (Lindholm) 0 1 1 0 0 2 1 0 0 1 6
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Canada (Howard) 2 1 1 0 1 0 2 0 1 X 8
 Denmark (Frederiksen) 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 X 4

Draw 4

April 1, 13:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 South Korea (Lee) 0 1 2 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 5
 France (Dufour) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 1 2 6
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 United States (Birr) 0 0 1 1 2 1 0 1 0 1 7
 Norway (Ulsrud) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 3
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Australia (Millikin) 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 3 0 7
  Switzerland (Stöckli) 0 0 2 0 3 0 0 1 0 3 9
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Scotland (Smith) 2 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 5
 Germany (Kapp) 0 2 0 2 0 1 1 0 0 2 8

Draw 5

April 1, 19:30

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Denmark (Frederiksen) 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 X 3
 Finland (Uusipaavalniemi) 0 2 1 0 2 0 2 0 1 X 8
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 France (Dufour) 1 0 3 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 8
 Scotland (Smith) 0 2 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 3 9
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Germany (Kapp) 0 0 2 1 1 0 2 0 0 1 7
 South Korea (Lee) 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 3 0 0 5
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Sweden (Lindholm) 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 X 4
 Canada (Howard) 0 1 1 1 0 1 2 0 2 X 8

Draw 6

April 2, 08:30

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Canada (Howard) 0 0 0 2 2 0 1 0 3 X 8
  Switzerland (Stöckli) 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 X 2
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Finland (Uusipaavalniemi) 2 0 2 0 1 0 4 0 0 1 10
 Australia (Millikin) 0 2 0 2 0 2 0 0 3 0 9
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Sweden (Lindholm) 0 0 1 0 2 1 0 3 0 X 7
 Norway (Ulsrud) 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 X 3
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Denmark (Frederiksen) 0 0 1 0 0 0 X X X X 1
 United States (Birr) 0 2 0 2 2 3 X X X X 9

Draw 7

April 2, 13:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Australia (Millikin) 0 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 4 0 7
 Germany (Kapp) 2 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 6
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  Switzerland (Stöckli) 1 0 2 2 0 1 0 0 1 X 7
 South Korea (Lee) 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 X 2
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 United States (Birr) 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 2
 France (Dufour) 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 3 1 6
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Norway (Ulsrud) 0 2 0 1 1 0 1 0 1 X 6
 Scotland (Smith) 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 X 2

Draw 8

April 2, 18:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Scotland (Smith) 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 1 1 0 5
 Sweden (Lindholm) 0 2 1 0 0 3 0 0 0 1 7
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 France (Dufour) 0 4 0 1 1 0 1 0 X X 7
 Denmark (Frederiksen) 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 X X 3
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 South Korea (Lee) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 X X 0
 Canada (Howard) 2 1 2 0 3 1 0 3 X X 12
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Germany (Kapp) 0 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 2 7
 Finland (Uusipaavalniemi) 2 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 6

Draw 9

April 3, 08:30

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 South Korea (Lee) 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 6
 Denmark (Frederiksen) 2 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 1 7
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Germany (Kapp) 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 5
 Sweden (Lindholm) 0 2 0 1 0 3 0 1 0 0 7
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Scotland (Smith) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 X X 1
 Finland (Uusipaavalniemi) 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 2 X X 6
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 France (Dufour) 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 X X X 5
 Canada (Howard) 2 0 4 0 3 0 3 X X X 12

Draw 10

April 3, 13:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Finland (Uusipaavalniemi) 0 0 1 1 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 6
 United States (Birr) 0 3 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 1 7
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Canada (Howard) 0 2 0 2 0 0 2 0 2 X 8
 Norway (Ulsrud) 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 X 4
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Denmark (Frederiksen) 0 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 0 X 5
 Australia (Millikin) 1 1 0 2 0 2 0 2 1 X 9
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Sweden (Lindholm) 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 2 0 6
  Switzerland (Stöckli) 0 0 1 0 3 0 0 1 0 2 7

Draw 11

April 3, 18:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Norway (Ulsrud) 0 0 2 0 1 2 1 0 1 0 7
 France (Dufour) 2 1 0 2 0 0 0 3 0 1 9
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 United States (Birr) 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 2 0 1 6
 Scotland (Smith) 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 4
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  Switzerland (Stöckli) 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 1 X 4
 Germany (Kapp) 0 1 0 2 0 0 3 1 0 X 7
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Australia (Millikin) 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 2 1 6
 South Korea (Lee) 0 0 0 2 1 2 0 2 0 0 7

Draw 12

April 4, 08:30

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  Switzerland (Stöckli) 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 2 0 X 6
 Scotland (Smith) 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 X 4
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Australia (Millikin) 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 X 3
 France (Dufour) 0 0 0 1 0 3 1 2 0 X 7
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Norway (Ulsrud) 2 0 0 0 2 2 1 0 X X 7
 South Korea (Lee) 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 X X 2
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 United States (Birr) 0 2 1 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 7
 Germany (Kapp) 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 3 0 6

Draw 13

April 4, 13:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Germany (Kapp) 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 X X X 3
 Canada (Howard) 2 0 2 0 2 0 3 X X X 9
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 South Korea (Lee) 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 X X 1
 Finland (Uusipaavalniemi) 2 0 0 0 0 0 4 1 X X 7
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 France (Dufour) 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 0 5
 Sweden (Lindholm) 0 0 1 0 3 0 2 0 0 1 7
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Scotland (Smith) 0 4 0 1 0 2 0 4 X X 11
 Denmark (Frederiksen) 1 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 X X 5

Draw 14

April 4, 19:30

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Sweden (Lindholm) 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 X 3
 Australia (Millikin) 0 0 2 0 1 2 0 1 1 X 7
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Denmark (Frederiksen) 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 X X 4
  Switzerland (Stöckli) 1 0 2 2 0 2 0 3 X X 10
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Canada (Howard) 2 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 6
 United States (Birr) 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 3 7
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Finland (Uusipaavalniemi) 0 0 3 0 3 0 1 0 0 1 8
 Norway (Ulsrud) 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 1 0 7

Draw 15

April 5, 08:30

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 United States (Birr) 1 1 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 1 7
 South Korea (Lee) 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 5
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Norway (Ulsrud) 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 5
 Germany (Kapp) 1 0 1 1 0 0 1 1 0 2 7
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Australia (Millikin) 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 5
 Scotland (Smith) 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 7
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  Switzerland (Stöckli) 1 0 0 3 0 1 1 0 0 X 6
 France (Dufour) 0 1 3 0 1 0 0 0 5 X 10

Draw 16

April 5, 13:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Denmark (Frederiksen) 1 0 1 0 3 0 0 4 0 X 9
 Norway (Ulsrud) 0 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 X 5
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Sweden (Lindholm) 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 5
 United States (Birr) 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 6
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Finland (Uusipaavalniemi) 2 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 X 4
  Switzerland (Stöckli) 0 0 3 0 0 2 0 2 0 X 7
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Canada (Howard) 0 2 0 2 1 0 0 3 X X 8
 Australia (Millikin) 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 X X 3

Draw 17

April 5, 18:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 France (Dufour) 1 0 0 2 0 2 0 1 X X 6
 Finland (Uusipaavalniemi) 0 3 2 0 2 0 3 0 X X 10
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Scotland (Smith) 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 5
 Canada (Howard) 0 2 0 1 0 0 3 0 1 0 7
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Germany (Kapp) 0 2 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 5
 Denmark (Frederiksen) 1 0 2 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 7
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 South Korea (Lee) 3 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 6
 Sweden (Lindholm) 0 2 0 2 1 0 0 1 0 1 7

Tiebreaker

Tie breaker 1

April 6, 9:00

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 France (Dufour) 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 5
 Sweden (Lindholm) 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 2 6
Player Percentages
 France  Sweden
Richard Ducroz84%Anders Eriksson83%
Jan Ducroz74%Viktor Kjäll74%
Tony Angiboust81%James Dryburgh75%
Thomas Dufour83%Peja Lindholm84%
Total80%Total79%
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Germany (Kapp) 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 2 8
 Finland (Uusipaavalniemi) 1 0 0 1 0 2 1 0 0 0 5
Player Percentages
 Germany  Finland
Andreas Kempf88%Teemu Salo88%
Andreas Lang64%Jani Sullanmaa80%
Uli Kapp94%Kalle Kiiskinen75%
Andy Kapp88%Markku Uusipaavalniemi76%
Total83%Total80%

Tie breaker 2

April 6, 14:00

Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Germany (Kapp) 2 0 0 1 0 2 0 2 1 X 8
 Sweden (Lindholm) 0 1 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 X 4
Player Percentages
 Germany  Sweden
Holger Höhne88%Anders Eriksson89%
Andreas Lang89%Viktor Kjäll88%
Uli Kapp88%James Dryburgh83%
Andy Kapp89%Peja Lindholm75%
Total88%Total84%

Playoffs

  Page playoff system Semifinal Final
                           
1  Canada 7  
2  United States 2         1  Canada 8
      2  United States 4   4  Germany 3
  4  Germany 6  
3   Switzerland 4
4  Germany 6  

1 vs. 2 game

April 6, 21:30

Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Canada (Howard) 0 0 1 2 1 0 3 0 X X 7
 United States (Birr) 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 X X 2
Player Percentages
 Canada  United States
Craig Savill92%Kevin Birr85%
Brent Laing75%Greg Johnson86%
Richard Hart88%Bill Todhunter95%
Glenn Howard92%Todd Birr53%
Total87%Total79%

3 vs. 4 game

April 6, 21:30

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  Switzerland (Stöckli) 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 4
 Germany (Kapp) 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 2 0 1 6
Player Percentages
  Switzerland  Germany
Simon Strübin91%Andreas Kempf90%
Markus Eggler90%Andreas Lang91%
Jan Hauser85%Uli Kapp90%
Ralph Stöckli84%Andy Kapp90%
Total88%Total90%

Semifinal

April 7, 10:30

Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 United States (Birr) 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 4
 Germany (Kapp) 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 1 6
Player Percentages
 United States  Germany
Kevin Birr80%Holger Höhne89%
Greg Johnson91%Andreas Lang84%
Bill Todhunter78%Uli Kapp89%
Todd Birr73%Andy Kapp85%
Total80%Total87%

Gold medal game

April 8, 11:30

Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Canada (Howard) 4 0 0 1 0 3 0 0 X X 8
 Germany (Kapp) 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 X X 3
Player Percentages
 Canada  Germany
Craig Savill92%Andreas Kempf91%
Brent Laing86%Andreas Lang78%
Richard Hart98%Uli Kapp72%
Glenn Howard98%Andy Kapp80%
Total94%Total80%
2007 Ford World Curling Championship

Canada
30th title

Player percentages

Leads % Seconds % Thirds % Skips %
Craig Savill92 Brent Laing90 Richard Hart91 Glenn Howard91
Jan Thoresen91 Jani Sullanmaa85 Bill Todhunter85 Ralph Stöckli87
Teemu Salo88 David Smith85 Uli Kapp84 Todd Birr85
Andreas Kempf88 Greg Johnson84 James Dryburgh83 Thomas Ulsrud82
Simon Strübin87 Andreas Lang83 Jan Hauser83 Peja Lindholm81

References

  1. Larry Wood (December 13, 2009). "Martin earns third trip to Winter Olympics". Archived from the original on May 5, 2010.
This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.