2007 European Curling Championships

The 2007 Le Gruyère European Curling Championships were held in Füssen, Germany December 1-8, 2007. Scotland, skipped by David Murdoch, won the gold medal by beating Norway's Thomas Ulsrud 5-3 in the final. Norway had not lost a single game entering the final.

On the women's side, Anette Norberg of Sweden captured the gold medal with a 9-4 victory over Scotland's Kelly Wood. This marks Norberg's seventh European championship in the last eight years.

Men's teams

Group A

Nation Skip Third Second Lead Alternate
 Czech RepublicJiri SnitilMartin SnitilJindrich KitzbergerMarek VydraMilos Hoferka
 DenmarkJohnny FrederiksenLars VilandtBo JensenKenneth HertsdahlMikkel Poulsen
 FinlandKalle KiiskinenJani SullanmaaTeemu SaloJari RouvinenWille Mäkelä
 FranceThomas DufourTony AngiboustJan DucrozRichard DucrozRaphael Mathieu
 GermanyAndy KappUli KappAndreas LangAndreas KempfHolger Höhne
 ItalyJoel RetornazSilvio ZanotelliMarco MarianiAlessandro ZisaDavide Zanotelli
 NorwayThomas UlsrudTorger NergårdChristoffer SvaeHavard Vad PeterssonThomas Due
 ScotlandDavid MurdochGraeme ConnalPeter SmithEuan ByersDavid Hay
 SwedenPeja LindholmJames DryburghViktor KjällAnders ErikssonMagnus Ekdahl
  SwitzerlandToni MüllerStefan MaurerNicolas HaurswirthMartin StuckiRalph Stöckli

Standings


Country G W L
 Norway990
 Denmark963
  Switzerland963
 Scotland954
 Germany954
 Sweden954
 France945
 Czech Republic936
 Finland927
 Italy909
  • Finland and Italy drop to the B-Group


Results

All Times Local

Session 1

December 1, 2006, 12:00

Sheet 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Germany (Kapp) 0 1 0 2 0 0 2 0 1 3 9
 Finland (Kiiskinen) 0 0 2 0 4 0 0 1 0 0 7
Sheet 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  Switzerland (Müller) 0 0 0 1 3 0 0 3 X X 7
 France (Dufour) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 X X 1
Sheet 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Italy (Retornaz) 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 X 2
 Scotland (Murdoch) 2 0 0 0 2 1 0 1 0 X 6
Sheet 4 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Sweden (Lindholm) 0 1 1 0 3 0 0 0 1 0 6
 Norway (Ulsrud) 1 0 0 4 0 0 0 2 0 1 8
Sheet 5 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Czech Republic (Snítil) 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 X X X 1
 Denmark (Frederiksen) 0 1 0 3 3 1 2 X X X 10
Session 2

December 1, 2006, 20:00

Sheet 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Czech Republic (Snítil) 0 0 1 0 3 0 0 1 1 - 0
  Switzerland (Müller) 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 - 0

(Czech Republic ran out of time)

Sheet 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Scotland (Murdoch) 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 X 4
 Denmark (Frederiksen) 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 2 X 6
Sheet 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Germany (Kapp) 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 X 6
 Sweden (Lindholm) 0 0 4 0 3 0 2 0 2 X 11
Sheet 4 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Italy (Retornaz) 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 X X X 4
 Finland (Kiiskinen) 2 0 3 2 0 2 0 X X X 9
Sheet 5 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 France (Dufour) 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 X X X 2
 Norway (Ulsrud) 2 3 0 0 1 0 3 X X X 9
Session 3

December 2, 2006, 13:00

Sheet 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Norway (Ulsrud) 0 2 0 0 1 1 0 0 2 4 10
 Denmark (Frederiksen) 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 4
Sheet 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Finland (Kiiskinen) 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 X 5
 Sweden (Lindholm) 0 1 0 4 0 1 0 0 2 X 8
Sheet 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 France (Dufour) 0 0 1 2 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 7
 Czech Republic (Snítil) 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 6
Sheet 4 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Scotland (Murdoch) 0 0 1 0 3 0 0 2 1 0 7
 Germany (Kapp) 0 2 0 1 0 3 0 0 0 2 8
Sheet 5 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Italy (Retornaz) 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 X 3
  Switzerland (Müller) 0 0 2 0 1 2 0 2 1 X 8
Session 4

December 3, 2006, 08:00

Sheet 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Finland (Kiiskinen) 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 5 X 8
 France (Dufour) 0 0 0 1 1 0 2 0 0 X 4
Sheet 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Italy (Retornaz) 0 2 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 X 6
 Germany (Kapp) 2 0 0 2 0 2 0 2 0 X 8
Sheet 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  Switzerland (Müller) 2 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 2 0 9
 Denmark (Frederiksen) 0 2 0 3 0 2 0 1 0 2 10
Sheet 4 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Norway (Ulsrud) 2 0 0 2 0 1 1 0 0 0 6
 Czech Republic (Snítil) 0 0 1 0 3 0 0 1 0 0 5
Sheet 5 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Sweden (Lindholm) 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 X X 2
 Scotland (Murdoch) 0 3 1 0 0 0 1 3 X X 8
Session 5

December 3, 2006, 16:00

Sheet 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Italy (Retornaz) 0 0 0 3 0 1 1 0 X X 5
 Czech Republic (Snítil) 0 0 4 0 5 0 0 2 X X 11
Sheet 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 France (Dufour) 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 X 4
 Scotland (Murdoch) 2 0 0 0 3 0 1 0 2 X 8
Sheet 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Finland (Kiiskinen) 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 X 4
 Norway (Ulsrud) 1 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 2 X 7
Sheet 4 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  Switzerland (Müller) 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 X 6
 Sweden (Lindholm) 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 X 3
Sheet 5 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Denmark (Frederiksen) 1 0 2 0 0 3 0 0 1 1 8
 Germany (Kapp) 0 0 0 1 0 0 3 1 0 0 5
Session 6

December 4, 2006, 09:00

Sheet 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Denmark (Frederiksen) 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 X X 3
 Sweden (Lindholm) 1 0 2 0 2 0 0 3 X X 8
Sheet 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Germany (Kapp) 1 0 2 1 0 0 1 0 0 X 5
 Norway (Ulsrud) 0 3 0 0 1 1 0 2 1 X 8
Sheet 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Scotland (Murdoch) 1 0 1 2 0 0 3 0 1 0 8
  Switzerland (Müller) 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 5
Sheet 4 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 France (Dufour) 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 6
 Italy (Retornaz) 0 0 2 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 5
Sheet 5 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Finland (Kiiskinen) 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 4
 Czech Republic (Snítil) 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 5
Session 7

December 4, 2006, 19:00

Sheet 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  Switzerland (Müller) 1 0 2 0 2 0 1 0 0 X 6
 Germany (Kapp) 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 X 4
Sheet 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Denmark (Frederiksen) 1 0 2 1 0 0 2 1 0 1 8
 Finland (Kiiskinen) 0 1 0 0 1 3 0 0 2 0 7
Sheet 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Sweden (Lindholm) 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 X 3
 France (Dufour) 0 0 1 0 0 1 3 0 2 X 7
Sheet 4 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Czech Republic (Snítil) 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 3 0 X 6
 Scotland (Murdoch) 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 X 4
Sheet 5 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Norway (Ulsrud) 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 1 1 1 7
 Italy (Retornaz) 3 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 5
Session 8

December 5, 2006, 14:00

Sheet 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Scotland (Murdoch) 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 6
 Norway (Ulsrud) 1 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 2 1 7
Sheet 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Sweden (Lindholm) 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 6
 Czech Republic (Snítil) 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 5
Sheet 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Denmark (Frederiksen) 1 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 6
 Italy (Retornaz) 0 0 3 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 5
Sheet 4 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Finland (Kiiskinen) 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 X X 1
  Switzerland (Müller) 0 2 2 0 0 2 0 1 X X 7
Sheet 5 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Germany (Kapp) 0 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 2 X 7
 France (Dufour) 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 X 3
Session 9

December 6, 2006, 08:00

Sheet 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Sweden (Lindholm) 0 0 3 0 1 1 0 1 0 X 6
 Italy (Retornaz) 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 X 3
Sheet 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Norway (Ulsrud) 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 5 X X 9
  Switzerland (Müller) 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 X X 3
Sheet 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Czech Republic (Snítil) 0 1 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 6
 Germany (Kapp) 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 1 0 1 7
Sheet 4 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Denmark (Frederiksen) 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 X 3
 France (Dufour) 1 1 1 0 0 0 2 0 2 X 7
Sheet 5 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Scotland (Murdoch) 2 1 1 0 0 1 1 0 X X 6
 Finland (Kiiskinen) 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 X X 2
Tiebreakers

Thursday, December 6, 14:00

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Sweden (Lindholm) 1 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 X 4
 Germany (Kapp) 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 4 1 X 9

Thursday, December 6, 20:00

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Scotland (Murdoch) 0 2 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 2 7
 Germany (Kapp) 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 5

Playoffs

  Page playoff system Semifinal Final
                           
1  Denmark 4  
2  Norway 7         4  Scotland 5
      4  Scotland 8   1  Norway 3
  2  Denmark 3  
4  Scotland 9
3   Switzerland 4  
1 vs. 2 game

Friday, December 7, 08:00

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Denmark (Frederiksen) 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 X 4
 Norway (Ulsrud) 1 0 3 1 0 1 0 0 1 X 7
3 vs. 4 game

Friday, December 7, 08:00

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Scotland (Murdoch) 2 4 0 0 1 0 0 2 X X 9
  Switzerland (Müller) 0 0 0 3 0 0 1 0 X X 4
Semifinal

Friday, December 7, 19:00

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Scotland (Murdoch) 0 1 0 1 0 1 2 0 3 X 8
 Denmark (Frederiksen) 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 X 3
Gold Medal Final

Saturday, December 8, 13:00

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Scotland (Murdoch) 0 0 2 0 0 2 1 0 0 X 5
 Norway (Ulsrud) 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 X 3

Group B1

Nation Skip Third Second Lead Alternate
 AustriaMarkus SchagerlBoris SeidlMichael SkokanManeul SeidlArmin Kvas
 BelgiumPieter Jan WitzigMarc SuterThomas SuterSamie WitzigDirk Heylen
 GreeceNikolaos ZachariasAthanassios PantiosDimitrios KolonasEfstratios KokkinellisNicolas Sarris
 IrelandPeter WilsonRobin GrayPeter J. D. WilsonNeil FyfeTony Tierney
 IcelandJón HansenOlafur HreinssonEirikur BoassonAgust HilmarssonKristján Porkelsson
 NetherlandsReg WiebeSteven van der CammenMark NeelemanMark RurupRob Vilain
 SpainAntonio de MollinedoMartin RiosJosé Manuel SangüesaDavid Rodrigo

Standings

Country W L
 Ireland60
 Spain51
 Netherlands42
 Austria33
 Belgium24
 Greece15
 Iceland06
  • The team from Kazakhstan missed the competition.

Schedule


Draw 1 Saturday, December 1, 08:00


Draw 2 Saturday, December 1, 20:00


Draw 3 Sunday, December 2, 20:00


Draw 4 Monday, December 3, 16:00


Draw 5 Tuesday, December 4, 08:00


Draw 6 Tuesday, December 4, 20:00


Draw 7 Wednesday, December 5, 16:00

Group B2

Nation Skip Third Second Lead Alternate
 BelarusOleksii VoloshenkoSiarhei SarokinAlexandr RadaevAliaksandr TsiushkevichPavel Petrov
 BulgariaNikolai RuntovTihomir TodorovStoil GeorgievIlian Kirilov-
 EnglandAndrew ReedJames DixonTom JaeggiAndrew DixonNeil Murray
 LatviaRitvars GulbisAinars GulbisAivars AvotinsNormunds Sarsuns-
 LithuaniaMartynas NorkusVygantas ZalieckasPiotras GerasimovicDalius GarakvinasSmaliukas Arturas
 SerbiaMarko StojanovicDarko SovranBojan MijatovicVuk Krajacic-
 WalesJamie MeikleStuart HillsAndrew TannerJames PougherAdrian Meikle

Standings

Country G W L
 Latvia660
 England651
 Wales642
 Lithuania633
 Bulgaria624
 Belarus615
 Serbia606

Schedule


Draw 1 Saturday, December 1, 12:00


Draw 2 Sunday, December 2, 08:00


Draw 3 Sunday, December 2, 16:00


Draw 4 Monday, December 3, 08:00


Draw 5 Tuesday, December 4, 12:00


Draw 6 Wednesday, December 5, 08:00


Draw 7 Wednesday, December 5, 20:00

Group B3

Nation Skip Third Second Lead Alternate
 AndorraAndrew Ferguson-SmithArnau Friguls FrancitorraDamaso HernandezJordi TornerJosep Duro
 CroatiaAlen CadezDalibor GolecDrazen CuticOgnjen GolubicDavor Palcec
 EstoniaMartin LillJan AndersonSiim SildnikIngar MäesaluToomas Lill
 HungaryLajos BelleliGabor RieszGabor EzsölJozsef NyitraiAndras Rokusfalvy
 PolandDamian HermanPiotr PodgórskiKrzysztof BeckTomasz SapińskiZiemowit Ostrowski
 RussiaAlexander KirikovAndrey DrozdovPetr DronAlexey KamnevRoman Kutuzov
 SlovakiaPavol PitonakFrantisek PitonakTomas PitonakPeter PitonakMilan Kalis

Standings

Country G W L
 Russia651
 Hungary642
 Croatia633
 Slovakia633
 Andorra624
 Estonia624
 Poland624

Schedule


Draw 1 Saturday, December 1, 12:00


Draw 2 Sunday, December 2, 08:00


Draw 3 Sunday, December 2, 16:00


Draw 4 Monday, December 3, 08:00


Draw 5 Tuesday, December 4, 12:00


Draw 6 Wednesday, December 5, 08:00


Draw 7 Wednesday, December 5, 20:00


Group B Playoffs

Challenge Games

Finals

  Semi-final     Gold Medal Final
                 
  1  Ireland 9  
  2  Latvia 7    
      4  Spain 4
      1  Ireland 9
  3  Russia 6    
  4  Spain 7   Bronze Medal
 
2  Latvia 5
  3  Russia 4

Women's teams

Group A

Nation Skip Third Second Lead Alternate
 AustriaClaudia TothKarina TothConstanze HummeltAlexandra BruckmillerJasmin Seidl
 Czech RepublicKateřina UrbanováLenka ČernovskáJana ŠafaříkováDana ChabičovskáSára Jahodová
 DenmarkLene NielsenHelle SimonsenCamilla JörgensenMaria PoulsenJeanne Ellegaard
 FinlandAnne MalmiSari AuvinenKatri MäättäTuire AutioKatja Kiiskinen
 GermanyAndrea SchöppMonika WagnerAnna HarteltMarie Rotter
 ItalyDiana GaspariGiulia LacedelliElettra de ColVioletta CaldartLucrezia Laurenti
 RussiaLudmila PrivivkovaOlga JarkovaNkeiruka EzekhEkaterina GalkinaMargarita Fomina
 ScotlandKelly WoodJackie LockhartLorna VeversLindsay WoodKaren Addison
  SwitzerlandMirjam OttCarmen SchäferValeria SpältyJanine GreinerSilvana Tirinzoni
 SwedenAnette NorbergEva LundCathrine LindahlAnna SvärdMaria Prytz

Standings

Country G W L
 Denmark981
 Sweden981
  Switzerland972
 Scotland963
 Russia954
 Germany936
 Italy936
 Czech Republic927
 Austria927
 Finland918
  • Austria and Finland drop to the B-Group
Tiebreaker

Thursday, December 6, 14:00

Schedule

All Times Local

Draw 1 Saturday, December 1, 08:00

Sheet 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Russia (Privivkova) 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 3 7
 Austria (Toth) 0 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 1 0 4
Sheet 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Scotland (Wood) 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 2 1 0 1 7
 Germany (Schöpp) 1 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 6
Sheet 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Finland (Malmi) 2 1 1 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 7
 Czech Republic (Urbanova) 0 0 0 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 6
Sheet 4 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Denmark (Nielsen) 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 X 3
  Switzerland (Ott) 0 2 0 2 1 1 0 1 3 X 10
Sheet 5 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Italy (Gaspari) 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 X X X 2
 Sweden (Norberg) 2 1 0 0 2 3 1 X X X 9


Draw 2 Saturday, December 1, 16:00

Sheet 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Italy (Gaspari) 0 0 1 0 1 0 X X X X 2
 Scotland (Wood) 2 4 0 1 0 2 X X X X 9
Sheet 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Czech Republic (Urbanova) 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 X X X 3
 Sweden (Norberg) 3 0 1 0 1 3 1 X X X 9
Sheet 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Russia (Privivkova) 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 1 1 5
 Denmark (Nielsen) 1 2 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 6
Sheet 4 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Finland (Malmi) 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 X X X 2
 Austria (Toth) 3 1 0 1 3 0 1 X X X 9
Sheet 5 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Germany (Schöpp) 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 3
  Switzerland (Ott) 0 0 2 1 0 0 1 0 1 1 6


Draw 3 Sunday, December 2, 09:00

Sheet 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  Switzerland (Ott) 1 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 5
 Sweden (Norberg) 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 2 0 1 6
Sheet 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Austria (Toth) 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 2 0 7
 Denmark (Nielsen) 0 0 3 1 0 1 1 1 0 0 1 8
Sheet 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Germany (Schöpp) 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 1 1 0 6
 Italy (Gaspari) 1 0 0 1 0 3 1 0 0 0 1 7
Sheet 4 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Czech Republic (Urbanova) 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 X X X 3
 Russia (Privivkova) 2 0 2 3 0 0 2 X X X 9
Sheet 5 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Finland (Malmi) 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 X X 3
 Scotland (Wood) 2 2 0 3 0 1 0 1 X X 9


Draw 4 Sunday, December 2, 19:00

Sheet 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Austria (Toth) 1 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 X X 4
 Germany (Schöpp) 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 5 X X 10
Sheet 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Finland (Malmi) 1 0 0 1 0 2 2 0 1 0 7
 Russia (Privivkova) 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 2 0 2 8
Sheet 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Scotland (Wood) 1 0 2 0 1 1 0 0 3 0 8
 Sweden (Norberg) 0 1 0 4 0 0 2 1 0 1 9
Sheet 4 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  Switzerland (Ott) 3 2 0 2 1 0 X X X X 8
 Italy (Gaspari) 0 0 1 0 0 1 X X X X 2
Sheet 5 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Denmark (Nielsen) 0 0 0 1 2 0 2 0 0 1 6
 Czech Republic (Urbanova) 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 5


Draw 5 Monday, December 3, 12:00

Sheet 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Finland (Malmi) 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 1 0 5
 Italy (Gaspari) 0 1 0 2 0 2 2 0 0 1 8
Sheet 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Germany (Schöpp) 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 2 X 4
 Czech Republic (Urbanova) 0 2 2 0 0 1 1 1 0 X 7
Sheet 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Austria (Toth) 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 X X X 1
  Switzerland (Ott) 1 1 1 1 3 0 4 X X X 11
Sheet 4 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Scotland (Wood) 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 X 4
 Denmark (Nielsen) 2 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 2 X 8
Sheet 5 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Sweden (Norberg) 0 0 3 2 0 0 4 0 0 X 9
 Russia (Privivkova) 1 2 0 0 1 0 0 2 1 X 7


Draw 6 Monday, December 3, 20:00

Sheet 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Sweden (Norberg) 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 5
 Denmark (Nielsen) 0 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 0 2 7
Sheet 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Russia (Privivkova) 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 X 3
  Switzerland (Ott) 1 0 3 1 1 0 1 0 2 X 9
Sheet 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Czech Republic (Urbanova) 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 X X X 1
 Scotland (Wood) 0 1 1 0 0 3 3 X X X 8
Sheet 4 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Germany (Schöpp) 0 0 2 0 1 1 0 1 1 X 6
 Finland (Malmi) 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 X 3
Sheet 5 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Austria (Toth) 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 X X X 2
 Italy (Gaspari) 0 0 0 2 3 1 2 X X X 8


Draw 7 Tuesday, December 4, 14:00

Sheet 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Scotland (Wood) 0 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 X 6
 Russia (Privivkova) 0 0 0 1 1 4 1 2 0 X 9
Sheet 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Sweden (Norberg) 1 3 0 2 2 3 X X X X 11
 Austria (Toth) 0 0 2 0 0 0 X X X X 2
Sheet 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Denmark (Nielsen) 0 2 1 0 1 0 1 2 0 X 7
 Germany (Schöpp) 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 X 4
Sheet 4 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Italy (Gaspari) 0 1 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 6
 Czech Republic (Urbanova) 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 2 0 1 7
Sheet 5 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  Switzerland (Ott) 2 1 2 0 2 0 2 X X X 9
 Finland (Malmi) 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 X X X 2


Draw 8 Wednesday, December 5, 09:00

Sheet 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Czech Republic (Urbanova) 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 X 2
  Switzerland (Ott) 1 0 1 0 0 3 0 1 2 X 8
Sheet 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Denmark (Nielsen) 0 1 1 0 0 4 0 2 0 X 8
 Italy (Gaspari) 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 X 4
Sheet 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Sweden (Norberg) 0 3 1 1 1 0 3 X X X 9
 Finland (Malmi) 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 X X X 2
Sheet 4 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Austria (Toth) 1 0 0 0 1 0 X X X X 2
 Scotland (Wood) 0 3 3 5 0 1 X X X X 12
Sheet 5 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Russia (Privivkova) 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 X 3
 Germany (Schöpp) 2 0 0 1 0 3 1 1 0 X 8


Draw 9 Wednesday, December 5, 19:00

Sheet 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Denmark (Nielsen) 2 1 0 1 0 1 0 3 X X 8
 Finland (Malmi) 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 X X 3
Sheet 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  Switzerland (Ott) 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 X 4
 Scotland (Wood) 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 2 X 6
Sheet 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Italy (Gaspari) 0 0 1 0 2 1 0 0 1 X 5
 Russia (Privivkova) 1 0 0 1 0 0 3 2 0 X 7
Sheet 4 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Sweden (Norberg) 1 0 2 0 0 2 1 0 0 1 1 8
 Germany (Schöpp) 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 7
Sheet 5 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Czech Republic (Urbanova) 1 0 1 1 0 2 0 0 0 X 5
 Austria (Toth) 0 1 0 0 2 0 3 3 2 X 11

Playoffs

  Page playoff system Semifinal Final
                           
1  Denmark 4  
2  Sweden 8         2  Sweden 9
      1  Denmark 5   4  Scotland 4
  4  Scotland 7  
3   Switzerland 6
4  Scotland 9  
1 vs. 2 game

Friday, December 7, 08:00

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Denmark (Nielsen) 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 0 X 4
 Sweden (Norberg) 0 0 0 3 0 1 0 3 1 X 8
3 vs. 4 game

Friday, December 7, 08:00

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  Switzerland (Ott) 1 0 1 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 6
 Scotland (Wood) 0 2 0 0 4 1 0 1 0 1 9
Semifinal

Friday, December 7, 14:00

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Denmark (Nielsen) 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 2 X 5
 Scotland (Wood) 0 2 1 0 0 2 1 1 0 X 7
Gold Medal Final

Saturday, December 8, 09:00

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Sweden (Norberg) 1 2 0 0 2 3 0 1 X X 9
 Scotland (Wood) 0 0 1 1 0 0 2 0 X X 4

Group B1

Nation Skip Third Second Lead Alternate
 EstoniaKristiine LillÖöle JansonKatrin KuuskMarju VelgaMarje Kaljuvee
 FranceSandrine MorandKarine BaechelenDelphine CharletBrigitte MathieuAlexandra Seimbille
 HungaryIldikó SzekeresAlexandra BeresGyöngyi NagyBoglárka AdamKrisztina Bartalus
 IrelandMarie O'KaneLouise KerrJane PatersonGillian Drury-
 LithuaniaVirginija PaulauskaiteEvelina AleksejenkoRuta NorkieneRasa Smaliukiene-
 NorwayDordi NordbyMarianne RorvikCharlotte HovringIngrid StensrudMarte Bakk
 SpainMontserrat MartiSilvia FerrerAránzazu DominguezFrancisca CladellasSilvia Orriols

Standings

Country G W L
 Norway660
 France642
 Hungary642
 Estonia642
 Lithuania624
 Ireland615
 Spain606
Tiebreakers

Thursday, December 6, 08:00

Thursday, December 6, 12:00

Schedule


Draw 1 Saturday, December 1, 08:00


Draw 2 Saturday, December 1, 16:00


Draw 3 Sunday, December 2, 12:00


Draw 4 Sunday, December 2, 20:00


Draw 5 Monday, December 3, 12:00


Draw 6 Monday, December 3, 20:00


Draw 7 Tuesday, December 4, 16:00


Draw 8 Wednesday, December 5, 12:00

Group B2

Nation Skip Third Second Lead Alternate
 CroatiaKatarina RadonicNikolina PetricZrinka MuhekMarta MuzdaloSlavica Roso
 EnglandKirsty BalfourCaroline ReedClaire GrimwoodSarah McVeyJoan Reed
 LatviaAnete ZabereDace RegzaSolvita GulbeJelena StepanovaEvita Regza
 NetherlandsShari Leibbrandt-DemmonMargrietha VoskuilenEster RomijnIdske de Jong-
 PolandMarta Szeliga-FryniaKatarzyna WicikAgnieszka OgrodniczekMarianna DasJustyna Zalewska
 SlovakiaBarbora VojtusovaGabriela KajanovaKatarina LangovaZuzana Axamitova-

Standings

Country G W L
 England541
 Netherlands541
 Croatia523
 Latvia523
 Poland523
 Slovakia514

Schedule


Draw 1 Sunday, December 2, 12:00


Draw 2 Monday, December 3, 12:00


Draw 3 Monday, December 3, 20:00


Draw 4 Tuesday, December 4, 16:00


Draw 5 Wednesday, December 5, 12:00


Group B Playoffs

  Semi-final     Gold Medal Final
                 
  1  Norway 4  
  2  England 5    
      3  Netherlands 6
      2  England 8
  4  France 4    
  3  Netherlands 9   Bronze Medal
 
4  France 2
  1  Norway 0

This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.