2002–03 Divizia C

The 2002–03 Divizia C season was the 47th season of Divizia C, the third tier of the Romanian football league system.

Divizia C
Season2002–03
2001–02
2003–04

Standings

Serie I

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Promotion or relegation
1 Petrolul Moineşti (C, P) 28 22 2 4 57 15 +42 68 Promotion to Divizia B
2 Laminorul Roman (P) 28 21 2 5 53 23 +30 65
3 FC Vaslui (P) 28 21 2 5 76 15 +61 65
4 CFR Paşcani 28 13 5 10 41 37 +4 44
5 Rulmentul Bârlad 28 12 3 13 31 30 +1 39
6 FCM Bacău II 28 11 6 11 36 34 +2 39
7 FC Botoşani 28 12 3 13 40 31 +9 39
8 Cimentul Bicaz 28 11 5 12 33 30 +3 38
9 Aerostar Bacău 28 10 6 12 33 40 7 36
10 Viitorul Hârlău 28 11 2 15 32 46 14 35
11 Rafinăria Dărmăneşti 28 10 4 14 34 40 6 34
12 Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ II 28 10 3 15 40 73 33 33
13 CFR Moldova Iaşi 28 9 6 13 26 33 7 33
14 Bucovina Rădăuţi 28 7 3 18 25 45 20 24
15 Unirea Negreşti[lower-alpha 1] (R) 28 3 2 23 10 74 64 11 Relegation to Divizia D
Source: rsssf.com and RomanianSoccer.ro
(C) Champion; (P) Promoted; (R) Relegated.
Notes:
  1. Unirea Negreşti withdrew after the winter break and had all subsequent matches awarded as 0–3 losses.
Home \ Away MOI VAS ROM CFR BAR BIC LET BOT AER HIR RAT DAR CEA RAD NEG
Moinesti 3–2 2–0 4–0 3–0 2–0 3–1 3–1 4–1 2–0 2–0 4–2 3–1 3–0
Vaslui 1–2 2–0 7–0 4–0 2–0 3–1 1–0 2–0 3–1 5–0 9–0 4–1 4–0
Roman 1–0 3–0 1–0 2–0 1–0 2–1 2–1 2–1 3–0 3–1 1–0 3–0 5–0
CFR Pascani 0–2 1–0 0–2 1–0 3–0 4–0 1–1 2–2 2–0 2–0 7–2 2–0 4–1
Barlad 0–0 0–1 2–0 4–2 2–1 4–1 3–0 2–0 1–0 2–0 2–1 2–0 3–0
Bicaz 0–2 2–2 3–1 2–0 1–0 0–1 3–0 1–0 2–0 1–0 0–1 3–2 3–0
Letea 0–1 0–1 1–2 0–1 1–0 4–0 3–1 0–0 5–0 1–0 3–0 5–0 2–1 1–1
Botosani 1–0 0–1 0–1 1–1 0–0 0–0 3–1 4–2 3–2 2–0 2–1 3–0
Aerostar 1–0 1–0 0–1 1–0 3–1 1–2 2–3 3–0 1–0 1–1 5–2 1–0 3–0
Hirlau 1–2 1–3 3–3 1–0 0–2 0–1 3–1 3–2 3–1 1–0 1–0 2–1 3–0
RATC Iasi 0–3 0–0 2–0 2–0 3–0 2–1 1–0 1–0 2–0 1–1 0–2 1–1 2–1 0–0
Darmanesti 1–2 0–3 5–3 2–0 0–0 0–0 2–1 2–2 3–0 0–1 2–1 2–0 3–0
Ceahlaul II 1–4 0–9 0–2 2–3 3–1 2–1 1–1 1–0 2–2 3–1 3–1 2–0 4–2
Radauti 0–1 2–1 1–2 0–0 1–0 1–1 1–2 1–0 2–0 1–3 0–0 2–1 1–0
Negresti 1–0 0–3 0–3 0–3 1–3 0–4 0–1 0–1 1–0 0–3 0–3 0–3 3–2
Source: rsssf.com
Colours: Blue = home team win; Yellow = draw; Red = away team win.

Serie II

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Promotion or relegation
1 Unirea Urziceni (C, P) 28 21 3 4 49 16 +33 66 Promotion to Divizia B
2 Poiana Câmpina (P) 28 18 7 3 68 21 +47 61
3 Chimia Brazi 28 17 7 4 67 23 +44 58
4 Tricolorul Breaza 28 16 5 7 52 32 +20 53
5 Conpet Ploiești 28 13 5 10 52 29 +23 44
6 Petrolul Berca 28 13 5 10 55 44 +11 44
7 Petrolul Brăila 28 14 2 12 50 47 +3 44
8 Petrolistul Boldești 28 13 4 11 42 35 +7 43
9 Tractorul Brașov 28 11 3 14 48 43 +5 36
10 Dunărea Galați 28 10 5 13 36 30 +6 35
11 Turistul Pietroasa 28 10 5 13 42 50 8 35
12 Olimpia Râmnicu-Sărat 28 10 4 14 36 43 7 34
13 Metalul Băicoi 28 8 3 17 42 55 13 27
14 Proodeftiki Adjud 28 5 2 21 24 108 84 17
15 CS Voluntari 28 1 0 27 8 95 87 3
16 Ambianța Valea Ciorii 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Source: rsssf.com and RomanianSoccer.ro
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
(C) Champion; (P) Promoted.
  • CS Voluntari retired at the beginning of second part of the championship and lost all the rest of the matches with 3-0
  • Ambianța Valea-Ciorii retired from championship after round 6 and all its results were canceled
  • Metalul Băicoi - Turistul Pietroasa (3-1) was homologated with 3-0, because the guests used a suspended player, Zaibert
  • Tractorul - Proodeftiki (8-0) was awarded 0-3.
  • Turistul Pietroasa - Poiana Câmpina (1-1) was awarded 3-0, as Ioan Chiția played while under suspension.
Home \ Away URZ POI BRA BRE BER BOL CON TRA PET RMS DGL PIE BAI ADJ VOL AMB
Urziceni 1–0 2–0 1–0 2–1 1–0 3–1 1–0 2–0 1–0 0–0 3–2 1–0 2–0
Poiana 0–1 3–0 4–1 2–1 2–1 4–1 4–2 2–1 4–2 5–0 3–0 3–0
Brazi 0–0 1–1 1–0 0–0 3–1 1–0 0–0 3–2 2–0 4–1 11–1 3–0
Breaza 1–1 0–0 2–0 0–0 1–0 3–1 2–1 4–1 2–0 3–2 3–2 6–2
Berca 4–2 1–5 1–2 4–0 2–0 3–0 6–3 1–1 2–0 2–1 12–1 3–0
Boldesti 0–1 1–1 1–3 0–0 3–0 3–0 2–0 1–2 3–1 3–1 1–0 1–0 5–1
Conpet 2–1 1–1 3–4 1–0 2–0 2–1 4–3 4–1 2–0 6–0 2–0 10–0
Tractorul 2–0 0–2 1–3 2–1 2–3 1–2 3–0 2–0 2–1 4–1 8–0 9–0
Petr. Braila 3–1 0–3 1–4 4–2 2–0 1–0 2–0 1–2 3–2 2–1 3–1 3–0
Rm.Sarat 0–1 1–1 1–1 0–2 3–1 1–4 3–0 2–1 1–0 1–2 5–1 2–0
Dunarea Galati 0–0 3–0 1–2 1–1 0–0 0–1 2–0 0–1 3–1 2–0 3–0
Pietroasa 0–3 1–1 2–1 0–0 3–2 0–1 2–1 1–1 2–6 3–1 1–1 3–1
Baicoi 0–2 1–5 2–3 0–0 1–2 2–1 1–1 1–1 1–2 3–1 3–0 5–0
Adjud 0–9 1–8 0–9 1–2 1–1 0–1 1–0 0–1 0–4 1–1 3–1 3–0
Voluntari 0–2 0–4 1–3 0–3 0–3 0–3 0–3 2–0 0–3 0–3 0–3 1–4 2–3
Ambianta
Source: rsssf.com
Colours: Blue = home team win; Yellow = draw; Red = away team win.

Serie III

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Promotion or relegation
1 Electrica Constanța (C, P) 30 11 15 4 31 20 +11 48 Promotion to Divizia B
2 Dunărea Giurgiu 30 11 15 4 38 18 +20 48
3 Juventus București (P) 30 10 15 5 42 18 +24 45 Promotion to Divizia B
4 Callatis Mangalia 30 9 16 5 24 15 +9 43
5 Portul Constanța 30 10 13 7 28 21 +7 43
6 Petrolul Bolintin-Vale 30 8 16 6 23 15 +8 40
7 Dunărea Călărași 30 7 18 5 29 25 +4 39
8 Aversa București 30 7 17 6 23 17 +6 38
9 Voința București 30 7 17 6 20 25 5 38
10 OIL Terminal Constanța 30 6 19 5 22 16 +6 37
11 CS Snagov 30 7 15 8 17 25 8 36
12 Venus București 30 6 17 7 22 27 5 35
13 CS Otopeni 30 6 12 12 22 36 14 30
14 Sportul Ciorogârla 30 3 17 10 12 23 11 26
15 Faur București 30 4 12 14 19 49 30 24
16 ȘN Tulcea 30 3 16 11 12 34 22 25
Source: rsssf.com and RomanianSoccer.ro
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
(C) Champion; (P) Promoted.
  • Petrolul Bolintin - CS Snagov (2-0) was awarded 3-0.
  • Sportul Ciorogârla - Venus (1-1) was ruled 0-3.
  • ȘN Tulcea withdrew at half season and lost all games in spring by forfeit.
Home \ Away JUV CLL DOB GIU POR BOL OTO AVE OIL CLR VOI SNA CIO VEN FAU TUL
Juventus 2–2 2–0 4–0 2–0 6–1 2–1 3–1 3–3 3–0 2–0 0–0 5–0 4–1
Callatis 1–0 4–1 1–0 2–1 3–0 4–1 13–1 1–0 1–1 0–0 1–1 5–1 2–0
Dobrogea 1–0 1–2 5–1 1–0 0–0 2–0 2–1 2–0 3–0 5–2 2–0 2–0 3–0
Giurgiu 1–2 3–0 3–1 2–1 2–1 1–4 0–0 1–0 2–0 7–0 5–2 2–1 1–1
Portul 2–0 1–2 0–1 3–1 3–1 2–0 3–2 3–0 8–0 2–1 2–0 4–1 2–0
Bolintin 1–2 3–0 2–1 0–0 1–0 1–0 0–1 5–2 0–3 2–0 0–0 5–0 3–0
Otopeni 1–0 4–0 1–2 4–1 0–1 0–1 1–0 6–1 0–6 1–3 2–1 6–0 3–0
Aversa 2–3 0–3 1–0 0–0 1–2 2–2 3–1 1–0 0–1 3–0 0–0 4–3 2–0
Oil Terminal 2–1 0–0 1–3 2–0 1–0 2–0 1–1 1–0 3–0 3–1 1–1 4–1 0–0
Calarasi 0–0 1–0 1–2 0–2 0–3 1–1 2–1 2–1 2–0 2–1 4–1 3–2 7–1
Vointa 2–3 1–0 2–2 1–0 0–0 1–0 1–1 0–3 3–1 2–2 1–0 1–1 3–0
Snagov 0–1 0–0 2–0 0–2 1–0 0–0 0–3 0–0 2–0 2–0 1–0 1–2 1–1 3–0
Ciorogirla 2–1 1–0 0–2 1–1 1–3 0–1 1–1 0–0 1–0 3–1 0–3 1–0 1–1
Venus 0–4 3–3 2–6 0–1 1–0 3–2 2–1 2–2 4–0 0–2 1–1 3–0 1–0
Faur 0–2 1–2 2–1 3–2 1–3 0–2 1–5 2–1 1–2 3–1 1–2 3–1 3–0
Tulcea 0–3 0–3 2–2 0–2 0–1 1–0 0–3 2–0 4–1 0–3 0–3 0–3
Source: rsssf.com
Colours: Blue = home team win; Yellow = draw; Red = away team win.

Serie IV

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Promotion or relegation
1 Dacia Mioveni (C, P) 29 14 13 2 28 7 +21 55 Promotion to Divizia B
2 Chindia Târgoviște (P) 29 12 16 1 32 5 +27 52[lower-alpha 1]
3 Electro Craiova 29 12 13 4 28 12 +16 49
4 Progresul Caracal 29 9 14 6 24 17 +7 41
5 Flacăra Moreni 29 8 14 7 18 20 2 38
6 Școala "Gică Popescu" Calafat 29 8 13 8 22 25 3 37
7 Alpan "U2 Târgoviște 29 7 16 6 14 12 +2 37
8 Dunărea Zimnicea 29 7 15 7 19 21 2 36
9 Armata Craiova 29 7 13 9 20 18 +2 34
10 Petrolul Videle 29 6 16 7 17 15 +2 34
11 AS Curtea-de-Argeș 29 5 16 8 14 19 5 31
12 Turris Turnu-Măgurele 29 6 13 10 15 25 10 31
13 Petrolul Drăgășani 29 6 12 11 16 34 18 30
14 ROVA Roșiori 29 4 17 8 10 28 18 29
15 Petrolul Târgoviște 29 3 15 11 7 26 19 24
16 Fulgerul Lerești 30 3 15 12 7 29 22 24
Source: rsssf.com and RomanianSoccer.ro
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
(C) Champion; (P) Promoted.
Notes:
  1. RomanianSoccer.ro has 50 for the total points
  • Pan Serie Craiova became Armata Craiova
  • Fulgerul Lerești-Progresul Caracal 0-1 was ruled 0-3
  • Fulgerul Lerești-Școala "Gică Popescu" Calafat was awarded 0-3, Fulgerul was excluded from the league after a second forfeit, and all their results were canceled
Home \ Away MIO TAR ELE CAR GP MOR VID ARM ALP TRM ZIM PST DRA ROS CRA LER
Mioveni 1–0 2–0 3–1 2–1 2–0 2–0 1–0 5–1 6–0 3–0 1–0 2–0
Targoviste 2–0 1–0 1–1 4–0 1–0 3–2 2–0 4–0 5–0 4–0 3–0 4–0 2–0
Electro-Bere 2–1 2–0 1–1 1–1 1–1 1–0 1–0 4–1 4–0 3–0 2–0 3–2
Caracal 3–2 0–0 2–1 3–0 0–2 3–0 5–1 4–2 10–1 0–0 5–0 2–1
GP Craiova 0–1 0–0 2–1 2–0 0–1 2–1 1–0 3–0 1–0 2–2 1–2 4–1 3–1
Moreni 0–1 3–1 0–3 1–5 2–1 3–1 2–1 1–0 1–0 1–2 2–0 0–0
Videle 0–0 1–2 1–1 2–0 0–0 2–1 3–2 0–1 3–0 2–1 3–2 3–1
Armata Craiova 0–1 0–1 1–0 3–0 5–0 1–0 2–3 5–2 3–0 2–0 3–0 1–0
Alpan 0–1 1–1 2–0 0–1 1–1 1–1 3–1 1–0 1–0 4–1 2–3 1–0
Turnu Magurele 0–1 0–1 0–0 2–3 2–0 1–0 1–0 6–1 1–0 2–0 1–0 1–1
Zimnicea 1–1 0–0 2–4 1–0 0–1 2–0 2–0 2–0 3–0 9–0 5–0 2–1
Pet.Targoviste 0–2 0–1 0–1 2–0 1–0 0–0 0–0 0–1 1–0 2–1 2–0 0–1
Dragasani 0–1 0–2 0–2 1–4 3–0 3–1 3–2 1–0 2–0 1–1 3–1 0–2
Rosiori 1–3 0–0 1–1 2–1 1–1 1–0 0–0 2–1 1–1 2–2 0–0 2–0
Curtea Arges 0–1 1–2 0–1 2–0 1–2 0–0 1–1 0–0 0–1 2–0 2–1 0–0
Leresti
Source: rsssf.com
Colours: Blue = home team win; Yellow = draw; Red = away team win.

Serie V

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Promotion or relegation
1 Rarora Râmnicu-Vâlcea (C, P) 30 12 15 3 46 10 +36 51 Promotion to Divizia B
2 Building Vânju-Mare (P) 30 9 17 4 31 18 +13 44
3 Petrolul Stoina 30 9 16 5 40 22 +18 43
4 Oltul Slatina 30 9 16 5 27 13 +14 43
5 Minerul Motru 30 9 15 6 33 24 +9 42
6 Dierna Orșova 30 9 15 6 28 22 +6 42
7 Minerul Mătăsari 30 8 17 5 25 23 +2 41
8 Severnav Turnu-Severin 30 8 15 7 22 23 1 39
9 Minerul Lupeni 30 7 15 8 27 20 +7 36
10 Oltchim Râmnicu-Vâlcea 30 7 14 9 19 23 4 35
11 Minerul Berbești 30 7 13 10 14 31 17 34
12 FC Senaco Novaci 30 6 15 9 29 25 +4 33
13 Minerul Moldova-Nouă 30 5 16 9 20 25 5 31
14 Petrolul Țicleni 30 5 15 10 16 40 24 30
15 Forestierul Stâlpeni 30 5 14 11 15 46 31 29
16 Metalul Oțelul-Roșu 30 3 16 11 13 40 27 25
Source: rsssf.com and RomanianSoccer.ro
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
(C) Champion; (P) Promoted.
  • Metalul Oțelul Roșu - Oltul Slatina (1-1) was awarded 0-3.
  • Oltul Slatina - Minerul Berbesti (1-1) was ruled 0-3, as Oltul fielded Daniel Uță while under suspension.
Home \ Away MTE MOT VIN ORS MTS STO SLA OLT NOV MOL LUP SEV TIC BER STA OTE
Mateiesti 2–1 1–0 4–1 3–1 5–0 4–0 4–0 2–3 4–0 1–0 3–1 5–0 4–0 3–0 4–0
Motru 1–0 1–1 2–0 3–0 4–0 1–0 2–0 2–1 1–1 1–0 2–0 6–0 4–1 4–0 3–0
Vinju Mare 2–1 3–1 2–0 1–1 1–1 1–0 3–0 4–1 1–0 1–0 2–0 4–1 3–0 4–0 5–0
Orsova 0–0 3–1 6–2 4–0 1–0 1–0 1–0 3–2 4–1 3–0 1–2 4–0 3–0 3–0 3–0
Matasari 2–1 0–0 0–0 1–0 3–1 3–0 2–0 3–1 1–0 1–1 4–0 4–0 3–0 3–0 2–0
Stoina 1–2 5–3 0–0 5–1 5–3 3–0 1–2 4–0 5–1 2–0 1–0 4–0 4–0 5–0 3–0
Slatina 1–0 1–1 1–1 0–1 5–0 2–0 3–0 2–1 1–2 3–2 0–0 2–0 1–1 3–0 3–0
Oltchim 0–0 1–0 1–1 2–0 3–0 2–1 0–0 0–3 0–3 3–0 4–0 2–0 3–0 3–0 4–0
Novaci 2–4 1–4 2–3 5–1 2–0 1–0 1–1 0–0 1–0 1–0 0–1 1–0 1–0 6–0 2–0
Moldova Noua 3–0 0–1 2–2 1–1 4–0 1–0 0–1 1–0 0–0 0–0 0–0 5–2 3–0 2–0 3–0
Lupeni 0–0 6–2 1–0 2–0 3–0 1–1 1–0 2–0 3–0 2–1 3–0 6–1 0–0 3–0 6–1
Severnav 0–2 0–1 0–1 1–1 1–0 4–2 1–1 2–1 2–1 1–2 3–1 2–2 2–1 2–0 3–0
Ticleni 0–1 1–2 0–2 0–0 4–2 1–1 0–1 2–1 1–0 1–0 1–0 4–2 1–0 2–0 3–0
Berbesti 3–2 1–3 1–0 1–0 0–0 1–1 1–0 0–1 3–2 1–0 1–0 0–2 0–1 4–0 1–0
Stalpeni 0–4 0–2 2–1 1–4 1–1 2–0 1–4 2–0 1–4 0–8 2–1 1–0 2–1 3–0 3–0
Otelu Rosu 0–3 1–1 0–3 1–0 0–3 1–2 1–1 0–3 0–2 2–1 3–0 0–3 2–2 0–3 1–1
Source: rsssf.com
Colours: Blue = home team win; Yellow = draw; Red = away team win.

Serie VI

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Promotion or relegation
1 Jiul Petroșani (C, P) 30 15 13 2 51 21 +30 58 Promotion to Divizia B
2 CS Certej (P) 30 12 14 4 51 21 +30 50
3 ACU Arad (P) 30 11 15 4 34 18 +16 48
4 West Petrom Arad 30 10 13 7 27 24 +3 43
5 Mureșul Deva 30 8 15 7 29 20 +9 39
6 Aurul Brad 30 7 18 5 20 17 +3 39
7 CF Cugir 1939 30 7 16 7 28 25 +3 37
8 CS Vulcan 30 7 16 7 18 16 +2 37
9 Telecom Arad 30 6 16 8 31 30 +1 34
10 Inter Petrila 30 5 17 8 23 30 7 32
11 Marmosim Simeria 30 5 16 9 23 24 1 31
12 Dacia Orăștie 30 5 15 10 23 40 17 30
13 Cuprirom Abrud 30 4 17 9 26 36 10 29
14 Minerul Uricani 30 4 14 12 19 38 19 26
15 CFR Teiuș 30 3 14 13 23 73 50 23
16 Electrica Timisoara 30 9 15 6 26 19 +7 42
Source: rsssf.com and RomanianSoccer.ro
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
(C) Champion; (P) Promoted.
  • Dacia Orastie - CFR Teius (6-1) was ruled 3-0.
Home \ Away JIU CER ACU CUG BRA DEV ORA TEL WES VUL ELE PET SIM ABR URI TEI
Jiul 3–1 5–1 0–1 3–1 3–2 2–1 3–0 5–0 3–0 3–0 5–2 3–0 6–0 5–0 3–1
Certej 4–2 3–1 6–2 2–0 2–1 4–0 4–3 3–1 5–1 1–0 7–2 2–1 3–0 5–2 15–1
ACU Arad 1–0 1–0 5–0 4–0 2–0 1–1 1–1 2–0 3–0 1–0 2–0 4–1 4–0 4–0 5–1
Cugir 1–1 0–0 1–0 1–1 3–0 7–0 3–0 1–2 2–0 3–0 2–1 4–0 3–0 2–0 3–0
Brad 1–4 0–1 2–1 1–1 0–0 1–0 4–0 0–1 1–1 3–1 3–1 0–0 3–2 2–0 3–0
Deva 3–1 0–2 1–2 1–1 5–2 5–0 3–0 1–2 1–1 3–0 2–1 2–0 3–0 4–0 3–0
Orastie 3–1 0–3 2–2 1–0 1–3 1–0 0–2 3–0 2–1 1–0 2–2 2–1 4–0 2–1 6–1
Telecom Arad 1–3 0–3 0–2 3–0 0–0 3–1 4–1 0–1 1–0 0–1 2–1 1–1 4–0 1–1 4–0
Westpetrom 1–3 3–1 1–2 1–1 0–0 0–6 1–0 1–2 0–2 1–1 4–1 2–1 2–1 0–1 3–0
Vulcan 0–1 1–1 1–0 3–0 0–1 1–2 4–0 5–0 1–1 0–0 1–0 2–0 3–0 2–0 3–0
Electrica 5–1 1–1 1–3 4–0 1–0 3–0 0–3 2–1 1–4 1–0 2–0 2–1 0–1 2–1 3–0
Petrila 0–1 0–0 1–2 1–0 2–1 0–0 2–0 4–1 3–2 3–0 0–0 3–0 3–0 4–0 2–0
Simeria 1–3 1–0 0–1 2–0 0–0 1–0 1–1 3–2 1–1 5–0 0–0 4–1 2–1 4–0 8–1
Abrud 0–1 2–1 1–1 1–1 2–1 2–0 1–1 2–4 2–0 0–0 2–1 1–1 1–0 2–0 2–2
Uricani 2–4 0–2 0–1 2–0 2–4 2–1 3–1 0–2 0–0 0–1 4–0 3–1 2–0 1–4 3–0
Teius 0–3 0–3 0–3 0–1 1–2 0–2 0–3 2–6 3–1 3–0 3–3 0–3 0–3 0–7 4–3
Source: rsssf.com
Colours: Blue = home team win; Yellow = draw; Red = away team win.

Serie VII

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Promotion or relegation
1 Oltul Sfântu-Gheorghe (C, P) 30 11 16 3 30 14 +16 49 Promotion to Divizia B
2 Precizia Săcele (P) 30 11 16 3 37 13 +24 49
3 Gaz Metan Târgu-Mureș 30 10 16 4 29 18 +11 46
4 Viromet Victoria 30 10 14 6 23 16 +7 44
5 AMSO Sibiu 30 9 15 6 26 18 +8 42
6 FC Predeal 30 9 14 7 22 18 +4 41
7 Chimica Târnăveni 30 7 20 3 20 12 +8 41
8 Nitramonia Făgăraș 30 7 15 8 26 21 +5 36
9 Unirea Ungheni 30 7 15 8 22 30 8 36
10 Budvar Odorheiul Secuiesc 30 6 16 8 21 20 +1 34
11 Avântul Silva Reghin 30 4 21 5 28 20 +8 33
12 Romradiatoare Brașov 30 6 14 10 21 28 7 32
13 Energia Feldioara 30 5 15 10 12 33 21 30
14 ASA Târgu-Mureș 30 4 16 10 16 32 16 28
15 Textila Cisnădie 30 4 16 10 13 34 21 28
16 Torpedo Zărnești 30 3 15 12 13 32 19 24
Source: rsssf.com and RomanianSoccer.ro
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
(C) Champion; (P) Promoted.
  • Nitramonia - Textila Cisnadie was awarded 3-0. Textila Cisnadie withdrew and lost all games in the second half of the season by forfeit.
Home \ Away SF SAC GAZ SIB VIC PRE NIT TAR ROM UNG ODO REG ZAR ASA FEL CIS
Sf.Gheorghe 1–0 1–0 5–0 6–0 1–0 5–3 5–0 3–1 2–0 0–0 2–0 4–0 1–0
Sacele 1–3 1–1 1–0 1–0 3–0 3–0 0–0 3–1 1–0 2–0 5–2 7–0 3–0
Gaz Metan 1–2 3–0 2–1 3–0 1–0 1–0 2–0 3–1 4–2 2–1 2–0 1–1 1–1
Sibiu 2–1 2–4 2–1 2–0 4–1 2–0 0–0 4–0 3–0 0–0 0–0 1–1
Victoria 0–1 2–0 1–0 1–0 2–0 2–3 0–0 2–1 1–1 1–0 1–0 1–2 3–0
Predeal 1–1 1–0 4–1 3–0 0–2 1–0 2–1 1–1 2–1 0–2 3–1 1–0 3–0
Nitramonia 2–0 1–0 1–0 0–0 3–1 1–0 1–0 6–1 0–1 1–1 2–0 6–1 3–0
Tarnaveni 1–0 1–2 2–2 0–1 2–2 0–0 1–1 2–1 3–0 2–0 1–0 3–0 3–0
Romradioatoare 3–2 1–3 1–0 3–1 1–3 1–1 3–2 0–0 1–3 1–0 1–0 4–1 2–0
Ungheni 1–0 0–1 1–3 1–2 2–0 2–1 0–0 2–0 2–1 2–1 3–3 3–0 2–2
Odorhei 1–0 1–1 3–1 0–2 0–1 1–0 0–0 2–3 0–1 2–0 4–1 3–1 3–1
Reghin 1–1 0–0 3–1 2–2 2–0 1–1 1–0 1–1 2–1 4–0 1–2 6–0 6–1
Zarnesti 0–1 0–4 1–1 3–1 1–2 1–3 1–0 2–0 3–0 2–0 1–1 3–1 3–0
ASA 1–1 1–0 2–2 0–1 0–2 1–0 2–1 2–1 0–2 1–0 0–0 0–0 0–1
Feldioara 0–1 0–1 2–3 2–1 1–0 0–0 0–1 1–0 3–2 0–0 0–0 2–2 3–0
Cisnadie 2–2 0–1 1–0 0–3 1–0 0–3 0–3 0–0 0–3 0–3 0–3 2–0 1–2 1–0
Source: rsssf.com
Colours: Blue = home team win; Yellow = draw; Red = away team win.

Serie VIII

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Promotion or relegation
1 Armătura Zalău (C, P) 28 14 12 2 53 9 +44 54 Promotion to Divizia B
2 Tricotaje Ineu (P) 28 11 15 2 38 16 +22 48[lower-alpha 1]
3 Oașul Negrești (P) 28 12 13 3 35 17 +18 49
4 CF Dej 28 9 14 5 24 17 +7 41
5 Unirea Dej 28 10 15 3 32 12 +20 45
6 Minerul Sărmășag 28 12 12 4 35 21 +14 48
7 Someș-Gaz Beclean 28 8 14 6 30 20 +10 38
8 Victoria Carei 28 5 14 9 16 26 10 29
9 Arieșul Turda 28 6 13 9 21 29 8 31
10 Frontiera Curtici 28 6 16 6 22 30 8 34
11 Someșul Satu-Mare 28 5 11 12 21 38 17 26
12 Olimpia Gherla 28 3 16 9 16 23 7 25
13 Petrom Marghita 28 3 14 11 19 38 19 23
14 Plastunion Satulung 28 1 16 11 14 47 33 19
15 CSM Sighetu Marmației 28 1 13 14 11 44 33 16
16 Minerul Iara 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Source: rsssf.com and RomanianSoccer.ro
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
(C) Champion; (P) Promoted.
Notes:
  1. RomanianSoccer.ro has incorrectly listed 50 for the point total
  • Marmația '96 Sighet withdrew and lost all games in the second half of the season by fowrfeit.
Home \ Away ZAL INE OAS CFD UDJ SAR BEC CAR TUR CUR SSM GHE MAR SAT SIG
Zalau 5–0 4–0 1–0 3–1 3–0 7–1 5–0 4–1 4–0 4–0 4–0 5–0 6–0 4–0
Ineu 3–1 3–3 4–0 1–0 2–0 4–0 4–0 1–0 2–0 4–0 3–2 4–2 5–1 3–0
Oas 1–0 0–0 1–0 1–0 6–0 2–1 4–1 3–0 3–0 2–0 3–0 4–1 3–1 2–0
CF Dej 0–1 2–0 2–0 0–0 0–0 1–0 2–0 1–1 2–0 0–1 1–0 3–0 4–0 3–0
Unirea Dej 2–1 0–1 4–0 0–2 1–0 3–2 2–0 3–0 2–1 1–0 3–1 1–1 8–0 3–0
Sarmasag 3–1 1–3 0–2 1–2 2–1 2–0 1–0 5–1 5–1 0–1 3–0 3–0 3–1 3–0
Beclean 1–1 0–2 2–1 2–1 3–0 3–1 2–0 2–3 2–0 4–1 2–1 6–0 2–0 3–0
Carei 0–2 0–0 0–0 4–1 1–0 2–0 1–0 1–1 2–0 5–2 2–1 1–0 2–0 3–1
Turda 2–3 4–3 0–1 4–2 0–1 0–2 2–0 1–0 1–1 2–0 1–0 1–3 5–0 3–0
Curtici 1–4 0–0 0–0 2–0 3–2 2–0 1–1 2–0 0–1 4–2 1–0 4–0 8–0 3–0
Somesul 0–1 0–1 0–1 0–4 0–1 1–2 2–0 2–0 2–0 1–0 0–0 4–2 4–1 2–1
Gherla 0–1 2–2 1–2 0–0 1–1 3–0 2–2 2–0 0–0 2–1 2–0 1–0 4–1 3–0
Marghita 1–1 0–1 0–1 3–4 0–2 0–1 0–0 2–1 2–1 2–2 2–1 1–1 2–0 4–1
Satulung 0–4 0–4 0–2 0–2 1–1 1–5 0–3 0–3 5–2 1–2 0–1 1–1 0–0 2–2
Sighet 0–3 0–3 0–3 0–3 0–1 1–3 1–3 0–3 1–3 1–1 0–3 2–1 0–3 0–3
Source: rsssf.com
Colours: Blue = home team win; Yellow = draw; Red = away team win.

See also

References

    This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.