1991–92 UEFA Cup

The 1991–92 UEFA Cup was the 21st season of Europe's then-tertiary club football tournament organised by UEFA. It was won by Dutch club Ajax on away goals over Torino of Italy. The victory made Ajax only the second team – after Torino's city rivals Juventus – to have won all three major European trophies (European Cup/UEFA Champions League, UEFA Cup/UEFA Europa League, and the Cup Winners' Cup).

1991–92 UEFA Cup
Dates18 September 1991 – 13 May 1992
Final positions
Champions Ajax (1st title)
Runners-up Torino
Tournament statistics
Top scorer(s)Dean Saunders (9 goals)

Although this was the second season since the ban on English clubs in European competitions was lifted, only one English club was entered into the 1991–92 UEFA Cup. Liverpool, who had been forced to serve an extra year over all other English clubs as they had been the team present at the Heysel disaster which had sparked the ban in 1985, was England's representatives in the competition, and ultimately reached the quarter-finals. The defending champion was Internazionale, which was eliminated in the first round by Boavista.

Teams

A total of 64 teams participated in the competition, all entering into the first round.

Qualified teams for 1991–92 UEFA Cup
Vllaznia Swarovski Tirol Sturm Graz Gent
Germinal Ekeren KV Mechelen CSKA Sofia Slavia Sofia
Anorthosis Famagusta Sigma Olomouc Slovan Bratislava B 1903
Ikast FS Liverpool Kuusysi Lahti MP
Auxerre Cannes Lyon Eintracht Frankfurt[Note GER]
Bayern Munich[Note GER] Rot-Weiss Erfurt[Note GER] Hallescher FC[Note GER] Hamburger SV[Note GER]
VfB Stuttgart[Note GER] AEK Athens PAOK Vaci Izzo MTE
Pécsi MFC KR Genoa InternazionaleTH
Parma Torino Spora Luxembourg Floriana
Ajax Groningen Utrecht Bangor
Tromsø IL Gornik Zabrze Boavista Salgueiros
Sporting CP Cork City Dinamo București Steaua București
Aberdeen Celtic Dynamo Moscow Spartak Moscow
Torpedo Moscow Osasuna Real Madrid Oviedo
Sporting Gijón Örebro SK Osters IF Lausanne Sports
Neuchâtel Xamax Trabzonspor Partizan HAŠK Građanski

Notes

  1. ^ Germany (GER): The original slot allocation of the former West/East Germany still applied. Four teams qualified through the 1990–91 Bundesliga (Bayern Munich, Eintracht Frankfurt, Hamburger SV and VfB Stuttgart), while two teams qualified through the 1990–91 NOFV-Oberliga (Rot-Weiss Erfurt and Hallescher FC). Due to the reunification of Germany in October 1990, all flags show Germany instead of West/East Germany. However, Rot-Weiss Erfurt and Hallescher FC matches and their records were still counted for East Germany, and not for Germany, under UEFA regulations.

First round

Team 1 Agg. Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
Aberdeen 0–3 B 1903 0–1 0–2
Ajax 4–0 Örebro SK 3–0 1–0
Anorthosis Famagusta 3–4 Steaua București 1–2 2–2(aet)
Bangor 0–6 Sigma Olomouc 0–3 0–3
Boavista 2–1 Internazionale 2–1 0–0
Celtic 3–1 Germinal Ekeren 2–0 1–1
Cork City 1–3 Bayern Munich 1–1 0–2
HAŠK Građanski 3–4 Trabzonspor 2–31 1–1
Eintracht Frankfurt 11–1 Spora Luxembourg 6–1 5–0
Groningen 0–2 Rot-Weiss Erfurt 0–1 0–1
Ikast FS 1–6 Auxerre 0–1 1–5
Swarovski Tirol 3–2 Tromsø IL 2–1 1–1
Hallescher FC 2–4 Torpedo Moscow 2–1 0–3
Hamburg 4–1 Gornik Zabrze 1–1 3–0
Gent (p)1-1 Lausanne Sports 0–1 1–0
KR 1–8 Torino 0–2 1–6
Vllaznia 0–3 AEK Athens 0–1 0–2
Liverpool 6–2 Kuusysi Lahti 6–1 0–1
MP 1–5 Spartak Moscow 0–2 1–3
Neuchâtel Xamax 2–0 Floriana 2–0 0–0
Lyon 2–1 Osters IF 1–0 1–1
PAOK 2–1 KV Mechelen 1–1 1–0
CSKA Sofia (a)1–1 Parma 0–0 1–1
Slavia Sofia 1–4 Osasuna 1–0 0–4
Oviedo 2–3 Genoa 1–0 1–3
Salgueiros 1–1(p) Cannes 1–0 0–1
Slovan Bratislava 2–3 Real Madrid 1–2 1–1
Sturm Graz 1–4 Utrecht 0–1 1–3
Sporting CP 1–2 Dinamo București 1–0 0–2(aet)
Sporting Gijón (p)2-2 Partizan 2–0 0–2
Vaci Izzo MTE 2–4 Dynamo Moscow 1–0 1–4
Stuttgart 6–3 Pécsi MFC 4–1 2–2

1 This match was played in Klagenfurt due to the outbreak of the Croatian War of Independence.

First leg

Aberdeen 0–1 B 1903
Report Kaus  86'

Ajax 3–0 Örebro SK
Bergkamp  60'
Winter  67'
Pettersson  84'
Report
Attendance: 17,000

Because of hooliganism in a previous match, Ajax was ordered to play this match at least 200 km away from Amsterdam


Anorthosis Famagusta 1–2 Steaua București
Obiku  70' (pen.) Report Stan  45'
Dumitrescu  47'
Attendance: 13,000
Referee: Roman Steindl (Austria)

Bangor 0–3 Sigma Olomouc
Report Sindelar  33', 46'
Kerbr  50'

Boavista 2–1 Internazionale
Marlon Brandão  38'
Barny  57'
Report Fontolan  57'

Celtic 2–0 Germinal Ekeren
Nicholas  15' (pen.)  39' Report

Cork City 1–1 Bayern Munich
Barry  26' Report Effenberg  43'

HAŠK Građanski 2–3 Trabzonspor
Petrović  60', 81' (pen.) Report Cyzio  26'
Mandıralı  37'
Karaman  56'

Eintracht Frankfurt 6–1 Spora Luxembourg
Möller  9', 36'
Bein  14'
Gründel  32'
Yeboah  46', 54'
Report Rigaud  39'
Attendance: 4,800

Groningen 0–1 Rot-Weiss Erfurt
Report Schmidt  2'
Attendance: 14,000
Referee: Howard King (Wales)

Ikast FS 0–1 Auxerre
Report Vahirua  67'

Swarovski Tirol 2–1 Tromsø IL
Hörtnagl  52'
Gorosito  54'
Report S.B. Johansen  2'

Hallescher FC 2–1 Torpedo Moscow
Wüllbier  60'
Schülbe  64'
Report Grishin  65'

Hamburg 1–1 Gornik Zabrze
Eckel  80' Report Jegor  50'

Gent 0–1 Lausanne Sports
Report Ciña  41'

KR 0–2 Torino
Report Mussi  21'
Annoni  72'

Vllaznia 0–1 AEK Athens
Report Dimitriadis  5'

Liverpool 6–1 Kuusysi Lahti
Saunders  12', 77', 85', 86'
Houghton  33', 90'
Report Lehtinen  35'

MP 0–2 Spartak Moscow
Report Cherenkov  35'
Allen  77' (o.g.)

Neuchâtel Xamax 2–0 Floriana
Mottiez  44'
I. Hassan  57'
Report

Lyon 1–0 Osters IF
Garde  17' Report

PAOK 1–1 KV Mechelen
Skartados  40' Report Ingesson  62'

CSKA Sofia 0–0 Parma
Report

Slavia Sofia 1–0 Osasuna
Dermendzhiev  52' Report

Oviedo 1–0 Genoa
Bango  44' Report

Salgueiros 1–0 Cannes
Plácido  50' Report

Slovan Bratislava 1–2 Real Madrid
Dubovský  69' Report Míchel  13' (pen.)
Butragueño  78'

Sturm Graz 0–1 Utrecht
Report Smolarek  76' (pen.)
Attendance: 15,000
Referee: Arcangelo Pezzella (Italy)

Sporting CP 1–0 Dinamo București
Yordanov  75' Report

Sporting Gijón 2–0 Partizan
Monchu  64'
Luhový  79'
Report

Vaci Izzo MTE 1–0 Dynamo Moscow
Hahn  61' Report

Stuttgart 4–1 Pécsi MFC
Sammer  20'
Walter  32', 39'
Buchwald  35'
Report Balog  89'

Second leg

B 1903 2–0 Aberdeen
Johansen  57'
Jensen  87'
Report

B 1903 won 3-0 on aggregate.


Örebro SK 0–1 Ajax
Report Winter  66'
Attendance: 5,560
Referee: David Syme (Scotland)

Ajax won 4–0 on aggregate.


Steaua București 2–2 (a.e.t.) Anorthosis Famagusta
Stan  62', 100' Report Obiku  53'
Ketsbaia  84'
Attendance: 13,000
Referee: Piotr Werner (Poland)

Steaua București won 4–3 on aggregate.


Sigma Olomouc 3–0 Bangor
Látal  21'
Kerbr  65'
Gottwald  68'
Report

Sigma Olomouc won 0–6 on aggregate.


Internazionale 0–0 Boavista
Report

Boavista won 2–1 on aggregate.


Germinal Ekeren 1–1 Celtic
Schmöller  41' Report Galloway  10'

Celtic won 3–1 on aggregate.


Bayern Munich 2–0 Cork City
Labbadia  71'
Ziege  89' (pen.)
Report

Bayern Munich won 1–3 on aggregate.


Trabzonspor won 3–4 on aggregate.


Spora Luxembourg 0–5 Eintracht Frankfurt
Report Kruse  33', 59'
Weber  44'
Schmitt  71'
Bein  90'
Attendance: 1,076

Eintracht Frankfurt won 11–1 on aggregate.


Rot-Weiss Erfurt 1-0 Groningen
Gottlöber  80' Report
Attendance: 4,000
Referee: Kaj Natri (Finland)

Rot-Weiss Erfurt won 0–2 on aggregate.


Auxerre 5–1 Ikast FS
Vahirua  19'
Ferreri  23', 50'
Cocard  72'
Kovács  76'
Report Hansen  82'

Auxerre won 6–1 on aggregate.


Swarovski Tirol won 3–2 on aggregate.


Torpedo Moscow 3–0 Hallescher FC
Agashkov  4' (pen.)
Chugainov  12'
Tishkov  88'
Report
Moscow

Torpedo Moscow won 2–4 on aggregate.


Gornik Zabrze 0–3 Hamburg
Report von Heesen  60', 80'
Spörl  84'

Hamburg won 4–1 on aggregate.


Lausanne Sports 0 – 1
(a.e.t.)
1–4 on penalties
Gent
Report Verkuyl  47'

Gent 1–1 Lausanne Sports on aggregate. Gent won 4–1 on penalties


Torino 6–1 KR
Bresciani  15'
Policano  45'
Martín Vázquez  47'
Scifo  51', 63'
Carillo  53'
Report

Torino won 8–1 on aggregate.


AEK Athens 2–0 Vllaznia
Papaioannou  7'
Batista  87'
Report

AEK Athens won 0–3 on aggregate.


Kuusysi Lahti 1–0 Liverpool
Belfield  65' Report

Liverpool won 6–2 on aggregate.


Spartak Moscow 3–1 MP
Mostovoi  27'
Karpin  57'
Radchenko  77'
Report Hämäläinen  36'
Moscow

Spartak Moscow won 1–5 on aggregate.


Neuchâtel Xamax won 2–0 on aggregate.


Osters IF 1–1 Lyon
Jansson  14' Report Roche  54'

Lyon won 2–1 on aggregate.


KV Mechelen 0–1 PAOK
Report Borbokis  85'

PAOK won 2–1 on aggregate.


Parma 1–1 CSKA Sofia
Agostini  72' Report Parushev  88'

Parma 1–1 CSKA Sofia. CSKA Sofia won on away goals.


Osasuna 4–0 Slavia Sofia
Cholo  20'
Bustingorri  22', 79'
Sola  67'
Report

Osasuna won 1–4 on aggregate.


Genoa 3–1 Oviedo
Skuhravý  20', 90'
Caricola  73'
Report Carlos  37'

Genoa won 3–2 on aggregate.


Cannes 1 – 0
(a.e.t.
4–2 on penalties
Salgueiros
Omam-Biyik  85' Report

Salgueiros 1–1 Cannes on aggregate. Cannes won 2–4 on penalties


Real Madrid 1–1 Slovan Bratislava
Alfonso  41' Report Lancz  89'
Attendance: 20,000

Real Madrid won 2–3 on aggregate.


Utrecht 3–1 Sturm Graz
de Kruijff  56'
Smolarek  66'
van der Net  89'
Report Deverić  74'
Attendance: 16,000
Referee: Alain Delmer (France)

Utrecht won 1–4 on aggregate.


Dinamo București 2–0 (a.e.t.) Sporting CP
Gerstenmájer  75', 115' Report
Attendance: 15,000
Referee: Bo Karlsson (Sweden)

Dinamo won 2–1 on aggregate.


Partizan 2 – 0
(a.e.t.)
2–3 on penalties
Sporting Gijón
Mijatović  85'
Zahovič  88'
Report
Attendance: 1.189

Sporting Gijón 2–2 Partizan on aggregate. Sporting Gijón won 3–2 on penalties.


Dynamo Moscow 4–1 Vaci Izzo MTE
Kobelev  9'
Kiriakov  31'
Kolyvanov  49', 67'
Report Romanek  25'
Moscow

Dynamo Moscow won 2–4 on aggregate.


Pécsi MFC 2–2 VfB Stuttgart
Magyar  18'
Mörtel  84'
Report Strehmel  54'
Mayer  65'

VfB Stuttgart won 6–3 on aggregate.

Second round

Team 1 Agg. Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
Auxerre 2–3 Liverpool 2–0 0–3
Cannes 1–2 Dynamo Moscow 0–1 1–1
B 1903 6–3 Bayern Munich 6–2 0–1
Osasuna 3–2 Stuttgart 0–0 3–2
Utrecht 1–4 Real Madrid 1–3 0–1
Rot-Weiss Erfurt 1–5 Ajax 1–2 0–3
Spartak Moscow 1–2 AEK Athens 0–0 1–2
Genoa 5–3 Dinamo București 3–1 2–2
Hamburg 6–1 CSKA Sofia 2–0 4–1
Gent 1–0 Eintracht Frankfurt 0–0 1–0
Neuchâtel Xamax 5–2 Celtic 5–1 0–1
Lyon 4–8 Trabzonspor 3–4 1–4
PAOK 0–4 Swarovski Tirol 0–2 0–2
Sigma Olomouc 2–0 Torpedo Moscow 2–0 0–0
Sporting Gijón 2–3 Steaua București 2–2 0–1
Torino 2–0 Boavista 2–0 0–0

First leg

Auxerre 2–0 Liverpool
Ferreri  43'
Kovács  60'
Report
Attendance: 12,000

Cannes 0–1 Dynamo Moscow
Report Kiriakov  22'

B 1903 6–2 Bayern Munich
Manniche  37',  64'
Nielsen  57' (pen.)
Wegner  61'
Kaus  77'
Uldbjerg  88'
Report Mazinho  32'
Münch  90'
Attendance: 12,000
Referee: James McCluskey (Scotland)

Osasuna 0–0 Stuttgart
Report

Utrecht 1–3 Real Madrid
Smolarek  18' Report Prosinečki  44'
Roest  72' (o.g.)
Villarroya  80'
Attendance: 20,000
Referee: Lajos Németh (Hungary)

Rot-Weiss Erfurt 1–2 Ajax
Schulz  39' Report Jonk  46'
Bergkamp  76'
Attendance: 6,100
Referee: Joaqim Ramos Marcos (Spain)

Spartak Moscow 0–0 AEK Athens
Report
Moscow

Genoa 3–1 Dinamo București
Aguilera  15', 59' (pen.)
Branco  22'
Report Signorini  88' (o.g.)
Attendance: 30,000
Referee: Leif Sundell (Sweden)

Hamburg 2–0 CSKA Sofia
Rohde  36', 89' Report

Gent 0–0 Eintracht Frankfurt
Report

Neuchâtel Xamax 5–1 Celtic
H. Hassan  10', 20', 56', 74'
Bonvin  38'
Report O'Neil  60'
Attendance: 11,300[2]

Lyon 3–4 Trabzonspor
Bouderbala  60'
Bursać  64'
Fernandez Leal  78'
Report Suna  51'
Mandıralı  53', 77'
Orhan  90'

PAOK 0–2 Swarovski Tirol
Report Westerthaler  52', 79'

Sigma Olomouc 2–0 Torpedo Moscow
Sindelar  60'
Maroši  89'
Report

Sporting Gijón 2–2 Steaua București
Luhový  45'
Abelardo  90'
Report Popa  27'
Dumitrescu  59'
Attendance: 27,000
Referee: Günther Habermann (Germany)

Torino 2–0 Boavista
Lentini  2'
Annoni  69'
Report

Second leg

Liverpool 3–0 Auxerre
Mølby  4'
Marsh  30'
Walters  84'
Report

Liverpool won 3–2 on aggregate.


Dynamo Moscow 1–1 Cannes
Kobelev  43' (pen.) Report Omam-Biyik  9'
Moscow

Dynamo Moscow won 2–1 on aggregate.


Bayern Munich 1–0 B 1903
Mazinho  89' (pen.) Report

B 1903 won 6–3 on aggregate.


Stuttgart 2–3 Osasuna
Buchwald  80'
Sverrisson  89'
Report Urban  8', 47'
Merino  18'

Osasuna won 3–2 on aggregate.


Real Madrid 1–0 Utrecht
Hagi  18' Report

Real Madrid won 1–4 on aggregate.


Ajax 3–0 Rot-Weiss Erfurt
Pettersson  28'
Blind  58'
van Loen  84'
Report
Attendance: 8,000
Referee: Patrick Kelly (Ireland)

Ajax won 1–5 on aggregate. Because of hooliganism in a previous match, Ajax was ordered to play this match at least 200 km away from Amsterdam


AEK Athens 2–1 Spartak Moscow
Batista  64'
Dimitriadis  75'
Report Mostovoi  35' (pen.)

AEK Athens won 1–2 on aggregate.


Dinamo București 2–2 Genoa
Gerstenmájer  68'
Cristea  88'
Report Matei  9' (o.g.)
Aguilera  59'
Attendance: 15,000
Referee: Ray Lewis (England)

Genoa won 5–3 on aggregate.


CSKA Sofia 1–4 Hamburg
Dimitrov  43' (pen.) Report Spörl  34', 83'
Furtok  55' (pen.)
Bode  85'

Hamburg won 6–1 on aggregate.


Gent won 1–0 on aggregate.


Celtic 1–0 Neuchâtel Xamax
Miller  52' Report

Neuchâtel Xamax won 5–2 on aggregate.


Trabzonspor won 8–4 on aggregate.


Swarovski Tirol 2–0 PAOK
Westerthaler  27', 66' Report

Swarovski Tirol won 0–4 on aggregate.


Torpedo Moscow 0–0 Sigma Olomouc
Report
Moscow

Sigma Olomouc won 2–0 on aggregate.


Steaua București 1–0 Sporting Gijón
Popa  60' Report
Attendance: 15,000

Steaua București won 3–2 on aggregate.


Boavista 0–0 Torino
Report

Torino won 2–0 on aggregate.

Third round

Team 1 Agg. Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
AEK Athens 2–3 Torino 2–2 0–1
B 1903 2–1 Trabzonspor 1–0 1–1
Osasuna 0–2 Ajax 0–1 0–1
Swarovski Tirol 0–6 Liverpool 0–2 0–4
Hamburg 2–6 Sigma Olomouc 1–2 1–4
Gent 2–0 Dynamo Moscow 2–0 0–0
Neuchâtel Xamax 1–4 Real Madrid 1–0 0–4
Steaua București 0–2 Genoa 0–1 0–1

First leg

AEK Athens 2–2 Torino
Batista  22'
Šabanadžović  73'
Report Casagrande  33'
Bresciani  36'

B 1903 1–0 Trabzonspor
Højer  43' Report

Osasuna 0–1 Ajax
Report Bergkamp  47'
Attendance: 15,000
Referee: Pietro D'Elia (Italy)

Swarovski Tirol 0–2 Liverpool
Report Saunders  58', 79'

Hamburger SV 1–2 Sigma Olomouc
Furtok  22' Report Hapal  10', 45'

Gent 2–0 Dynamo Moscow
Vandenbergh  32'
Van Der Linden  85'
Report

Neuchâtel Xamax 1–0 Real Madrid
I. Hassan  36' Report

Steaua București 0–1 Genoa
Report Skuhravý  22'

Second leg

Torino 1–0 AEK Athens
Casagrande  54' Report

Torino won 3–2 on aggregate.


B 1903 won 2–1 on aggregate.


Ajax 1–0 Osasuna
Bergkamp  13' Report
Attendance: 10,000

Ajax won 0–1 on aggregate. Because of hooliganism in a previous match, Ajax was ordered to play this match at least 200 km away from Amsterdam


Liverpool 4–0 Swarovski Tirol
Saunders  41', 57', 68'
Venison  80'
Report

Liverpool won 0–6 on aggregate.


Sigma Olomouc 4–1 Hamburger SV
Kerbr  13'
Hapal  65'
Látal  70'
Hanus  76'
Report Spörl  60'

Sigma Olomouc won 2–6 on aggregate.


Dynamo Moscow 0–0 Gent
Report

Gent won 2–0 on aggregate.


Real Madrid 4–0 Neuchâtel Xamax
I. Hassan  47' (o.g.)
Hagi  52'
Míchel  65' (pen.)
Sanchís  68'
Report
Attendance: 59,000

Real Madrid won 1–4 on aggregate.


Genoa 1–0 Steaua București
Aguilera  59' Report
Attendance: 30,000
Referee: Jozef Marko (Czechoslovakia)

Genoa won 2–0 on aggregate.

Quarter-finals

Team 1 Agg. Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
B 1903 0–3 Torino 0–2 0–1
Genoa 4–1 Liverpool 2–0 2–1
Gent 0–3 Ajax 0–0 0–3
Sigma Olomouc 1–2 Real Madrid 1–1 0–1

First leg

B 1903 0–2 Torino
Report Casagrande  37'
Policano  82'

Genoa 2–0 Liverpool
Fiorin  40'
Branco  88'
Report

Gent 0–0 Ajax
Report
Attendance: 14,000

Sigma Olomouc 1–1 Real Madrid
Hapal  26' Report Hierro  45'

Second leg

Torino 1–0 B 1903
I. Nielsen  30' (o.g.) Report

Torino won 3–0 on aggregate.


Liverpool 1–2 Genoa
Rush  49' Report Aguilera  27', 72'

Genoa won 4–1 on aggregate.


Ajax 3–0 Gent
Kreek  7'
Bergkamp  10'
Jonk  89'
Report
Attendance: 42,000
Referee: Leif Sundell (Sweden)

Ajax won 0–3 on aggregate.


Real Madrid 1–0 Sigma Olomouc
Sánchez  82' Report
Attendance: 50,000

Real Madrid won 1–2 on aggregate.

Semi-finals

Team 1 Agg. Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
Genoa 3–4 Ajax 2–3 1–1
Real Madrid 2–3 Torino 2–1 0–2

First leg

Genoa 2–3 Ajax
Aguilera  73', 80' Report Pettersson  1'
Roy  61'
Winter  89'

Real Madrid 2–1 Torino
Hagi  60'
Hierro  65'
Report Casagrande  58'

Second leg

Ajax 1–1 Genoa
Bergkamp  46' Report Iorio  37'
Attendance: 42,000
Referee: Gérard Bigue (France)

Ajax won 4–3 on aggregate.


Torino 2–0 Real Madrid
Ricardo Rocha  7' (o.g.)
Fusi  77'
Report
Attendance: 64,000

Torino won 3–2 on aggregate.

Final

First leg

Torino 2–2 Ajax
Casagrande  62', 84' Report Jonk  14'
Pettersson  75' (pen.)
Attendance: 65,377
Referee: Joe Worrall (England)

Second leg

Ajax 0–0 Torino
Report

Ajax 2–2 Torino on aggregate. Ajax won on away goals rule.

Top scorers

The top scorers from the 1991–92 UEFA Cup are as follows:

Rank Name Team Goals
1 Dean Saunders Liverpool 9
2 Carlos Aguilera Genoa 8
3 Dennis Bergkamp Ajax 6
Walter Casagrande Torino 6
5 Hami Mandıralı Trabzonspor 5
Christoph Westerthaler Swarovski Tirol 5
7 Pavel Hapal Sigma Olomouc 4
Hossam Hassan Neuchâtel Xamax 4
Stefan Pettersson Ajax 4
Harald Spörl Hamburger SV 4
Aron Winter Ajax 4
12 Hamdi Aslan Trabzonspor 3
Daniel Batista Lima AEK Athens 3
Jean-Marc Ferreri Auxerre 3
Gábor Gerstenmájer Dinamo București 3
Gheorghe Hagi Real Madrid 3
Wim Jonk Ajax 3
Milan Kerbr Sigma Olomouc 3
Michael Manniche B 1903 3
Željko Petrović HAŠK Građanski 3
Radek Sindelar Sigma Olomouc 3
Tomáš Skuhravý Genoa 3
Włodzimierz Smolarek Utrecht 3
Ilie Stan Steaua București 3

References

  1. "O'Mahony 'a true legend'". www.irishexaminer.com. 1 June 2013. Retrieved 31 October 2016.
  2. "Xamax 5 Celtic 1".
This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.